Asian Arts/Antiques 2 -YOU BID. SOLD! 2020-11-28 Auction - 100 Price Results - Vittoria 8 New York in NY - Page 2

PAIR CHINESE QING CARVED HORN EMPEROR AND EMPRESSTIFFANY ITALIAN RENAISSANCE REVIVAL SHELF CLOCKPAIR 19C FRENCH GILT DORE COBALT CANDELABRAS
East Setauket, NY, United States

Asian Arts/Antiques 2 -YOU BID. SOLD!

Chinese vases, bowls, chargers, cloisonne, and censers. Japanese vases, censers, and chargers. John Lennon Lithograph. Oil Paintings. English Silver.
Lot Number: Lowest
PAIR CHINESE PEKING GLASS PLANTERS: RECTANGULAR BABY BLUE PEKING GLASS PLANTERS ON STAND.MEASURES 8'' LONG X 5'' WIDE X 3 3/4'' HIGH ON STAND.
0031: PAIR CHINESE PEKING GLASS PLANTERSEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
LARGE BRONZE GANESH RIDING PEACOCK: LARGE BRONZE GANESH RIDING PEACOCK WHILE HOLDING RELIGIOUS OBJECTS IN TWO HANDS AND WEARING A GREEN COBRA BELT. STATUE WEIGHS 31 lbs AND MEASURES 19 1/2" HIGH X 14 1/2" WIDE. THIS ITEM IS OVER-SIZED
0034: LARGE BRONZE GANESH RIDING PEACOCKEst. $1,250-$2,000Lot Passed
JAPANESE KO KUTANI FUKU BOWL: JAPANESE KO KUTANI FUKU SCALLOPED BOWL. THE BOWL IS DECORATED WITH THE TRADITIONAL VIBRANT GREEN AND COMPLIMENTED WITH THE RED, YELLOW AND BLUE BASE COLORS. THE BOWL IS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. IT
0037: JAPANESE KO KUTANI FUKU BOWLEst. $750-$1,000Lot Passed
LARGE RS PRUSSIA FLORAL BOWL: LARGE RS PRUSSIA FLORAL BOWL. MOLD 28 CARNATIONS. HEAVY GOLD TO MOLD FEATURES WITH GOLD PAINTED BAMBOO BRANCHES ON PERIMETER AND GOLD MONOGRAM IN CENTER. MEASURES 12" DIAMETER.
0039: LARGE RS PRUSSIA FLORAL BOWLEst. $800-$1,200Lot Passed
CHINESE JADE GROUP LOT: JADE TERRACOTTA WARRIOR. MEASURES 8 1/4 HEIGHT AND WEIGHTS 966g. CELADON JADE BELT BUCKLE WITH DETAILED CARVING OF ARCHAIC CHILONG DRAGONS. Wt 166g. WHITE JADE RUSSET BEAST FORM LIBATION CUP.
0040: CHINESE JADE GROUP LOTEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
CHINESE BRONZE FOO DOG CENSER: CHINESE BRONZE FOO DOG CENSER WITH HINGED HEAD. MARKED ON BOTTOM.MEASURES 9" HIGH X 4 3/4" LONG X 4" WIDE.WEIGHT IS 4 LBS
0047: CHINESE BRONZE FOO DOG CENSEREst. $400-$600Lot Passed
CHINESE BRONZE FOO DOG CENSER: CHINESE BRONZE FOO DOG CENSER WITH A KILIN ON ONE SIDE AND A SQUID ON THE OPPOSING SIDE. WEIGHS 1.12 lbs. MEASURES 4 3/4" HIGH X 4" WIDE X 2 3/4" DEEP
0048: CHINESE BRONZE FOO DOG CENSEREst. $200-$300Lot Passed