Day 2 - The Winter Online Catalogue Sale 2020-12-04 Auction - 290 Price Results - Hutchinson Scott Auctioneers in UK - Page 5

ARR BRIAN SHIELDS (BRAAQ) 1951-1997 OIL ON BOARD  BusyAN IMPRESSIVE PAIR OF GEORGE III BRONZE, GILT ORMOLUA MID 19TH CENTURY SWISS TORTOISESHELL SINGING BIRD BOX
Skipton, United Kingdom

Day 2 - The Winter Online Catalogue Sale

including fine art and antiques
Lot Number: Lowest
A LATE 18TH/EARLY 19TH CENTURY BATTERSEA/SOUTH: A LATE 18TH/EARLY 19TH CENTURY BATTERSEA/SOUTH STAFFORDSHIRE ENAMEL BODKIN CASE of fluted cylindrical form with painted flower spray decoration on a white ground 12.5cm overall
0431: A LATE 18TH/EARLY 19TH CENTURY BATTERSEA/SOUTHEst. £100-£150
A LARGE 18TH CENTURY INDIAN MUGHAL GOLD & GEM-SET JADE: A LARGE 18TH CENTURY INDIAN MUGHAL GOLD & GEM-SET JADE PENDANT of circular form with gold-framed inset red gems with inlaid gold stems 11.4cm diameter
0433: A LARGE 18TH CENTURY INDIAN MUGHAL GOLD & GEM-SET JADEEst. £1,000-£2,000
A LARGE 20TH CENTURY BRONZE FIGURAL SCULPTURE AFTER: A LARGE 20TH CENTURY BRONZE FIGURAL SCULPTURE AFTER MENE depicting a huntsman with hounds and horse 49cm high 62cm wide
0441: A LARGE 20TH CENTURY BRONZE FIGURAL SCULPTURE AFTEREst. £500-£800
A LARGE CASED SOLID SILVER MEDALLION by A. Fenwick: A LARGE CASED SOLID SILVER MEDALLION by A. Fenwick having relief decoration depicting various working dogs, the reverse with the text 'PRESENTED BY JEYES SANITARY COMPOUNDS COMPANY LIMITED, LONDON'
0446: A LARGE CASED SOLID SILVER MEDALLION by A. FenwickEst. £250-£350
ALEXANDRE KELETY 1918-1940. AN ART DECO SILVERED AND: ALEXANDRE KELETY 1918-1940. AN ART DECO SILVERED AND PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE modelled as a young girl holding a rag doll mounted on an agate base, 26.5cm high - signed on base and inset gilt
0449: ALEXANDRE KELETY 1918-1940. AN ART DECO SILVERED ANDEst. £1,000-£1,500
A VERY LARGE ART DECO PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE: A VERY LARGE ART DECO PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE modelled as a standing deer with fawn on a naturalistic base, raised on a marble plinth 64cm high, 70cm wide - signed on base
0454: A VERY LARGE ART DECO PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. £3,000-£5,000
A FINE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH EBONIZED AND BOULLEWORK: A FINE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH EBONIZED AND BOULLEWORK DOUBLE SIDED DESK STAND WITH ORNATE GILT-BRASS HANDLE, SHELL AND LEAFWORK SPLAY FEET the top with double lidded glass ink bottles, enclosed by
0457: A FINE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH EBONIZED AND BOULLEWORKEst. £800-£1,200