30 Years - Rare Books Prints Photography 2020-12-04 Auction - 543 Price Results - Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH in de - Page 9

Ortelius, Abraham Theatrum Orbis Terrarum. MitTemminck, C. J. u. (G. M. J.) M. und Laugier deDalí, Salvador Les Douze Tribus d'Israël.
Berlin, Germany

30 Years - Rare Books Prints Photography

The auction offers a wide range of Old and Rare Books, Decorative Prints and Historical Photography
Lot Number: Lowest
Zwei Photoalben aus dem Nachlass eines Schweizer: Suez - Indien - Nepal Zwei Photoalben aus dem Nachlass eines Schweizer Diplomaten in Bombay. Mit Original Photographien einer Schiffsreise von 1926 über den Sueskanal nach Karatschi. Ca.
0194: Zwei Photoalben aus dem Nachlass eines SchweizerEst. €2,500-€5,000
Meisner, Daniel u. Eberhard Kieser 27: RheinlandMeisner, Daniel u. Eberhard Kieser27 Mittelrhein-Ansichten aus dem "Thesaurus philopoliticus". Um 1630. Je Kupferstich auf Vergé. 14,5 x 19 cm. - Verso je mit Ann. in Graphit. 1 Bl.
0202: Meisner, Daniel u. Eberhard Kieser 27Est. €900-€1,800Lot Passed
Calvin J. Smith Colton's Map of the United States: AmerikaCalvin J. SmithColton's Map of the United States including Canada and a large portion of Texas. Showing the Base Meridian and Township Lines of the U.S. Surveys, the Lands allotted to the
0214: Calvin J. Smith Colton's Map of the United StatesEst. €1,500-€3,000
Johann de Monte-Snyder (attr., anonym ersch.): AlchemieJohann de Monte-Snyder (attr., anonym ersch.)Reconditorum ac reclusiorum opulentiae sapientiaeque numidis mundi magni, cui deditur in titulum Chymica Vannus. Obtenta quidem & erecta auspice
0216: Johann de Monte-Snyder (attr., anonym ersch.)Est. €2,500-€5,000
Wenzel (Wenceslaus) Wilhelm, Freiherr Budowetz von: Alchemie Wenzel (Wenceslaus) Wilhelm, Freiherr Budowetz von Budowa (Václav Budovec Z Budova).Circulus horologi lunaris et solaris, Hoc est, brevissima synopsis, historica, typica et mystica,
0217: Wenzel (Wenceslaus) Wilhelm, Freiherr Budowetz vonEst. €2,000-€4,000