GREAT ESTATES MAJOR ART ASIAN AFRICAN DECOYS 2020-12-05 Auction - 553 Price Results - Great Estates Auctioneers & Appraisers in NY - Page 22

CARL KAUBA - INDIAN CHIEF ON HORSE BRONZE STATUEJESUS URBIETA - ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGRENAISSANCE REVIVAL GILT BRONZED CENTERPIECE
PORT JERVIS, NY, United States

GREAT ESTATES MAJOR ART ASIAN AFRICAN DECOYS

Selling Important Estate Artwork Including Paintings, Watercolors from Major Listed Artists. Along with Antiques and Treasures including Asian, African, Coins and Decoys.
Lot Number: Lowest
THE WIZARD OF OZ MOVIE POSTER: Ira Roberts Publishing 1978 Lithographic Poster of Metro Goldwyn Mayer MGM'S Classic Movie The Wizard of Oz. 18" x 24"
4105: THE WIZARD OF OZ MOVIE POSTEREst. $200-$2,000
CARL KAUBA - INDIAN CHIEF ON HORSE BRONZE STATUE: Carl Kauba American 1865-1922 - Indian Warrior Chief on Horseback Cold Painted Bronze Statue. Signed. Height 27" x Length 19" From a New York Estate.
4109: CARL KAUBA - INDIAN CHIEF ON HORSE BRONZE STATUEEst. $1,000-$3,000
SAILIING SHIP WEATHERVANE: Sailing Ship Metal Weathervane with Directionals. Cast Iron Base. 23.50" x 33.50"
4120: SAILIING SHIP WEATHERVANEEst. $200-$400
VINTAGE RABBIT FUR DRESS SHAWL: Vintage Rabbit Fur Dress Shawl. Shoulder Width 19" x Length 22"
4125: VINTAGE RABBIT FUR DRESS SHAWLEst. $200-$400Lot Passed