Rare Antique Barber Shop Collection! 2020-11-30 Auction - 106 Price Results - Brimfield Antique Shows & Auctions in NH

Barber Shop Porcelain SignOriginal 1930’s Art Deco Barber PoleMystery Edge Razor Blades Counter Top Store Display
Northwood, NH, United States

Rare Antique Barber Shop Collection!

Rare estate fresh, single owner, barber shop collection offered with no reserves. This collection was years in the making. Barber shop signs, shaving mugs, straight razors, rare shaving bowls, barber bottles, blade banks, store displays and more! Bid now or bid live on Live Auctioneers. Direct absentee and phone bids available by calling 781-324-4400.
Lot Number: Lowest
Barber Shop Porcelain Sign: Barber Shop Porcelain Sign. It measures 18 inches by 9 inches.
0001: Barber Shop Porcelain SignEst. $50-$100
Original 1930’s Art Deco Barber Pole: Original 1930’s Art Deco Barber Pole. It measures 24 inches long.
0002: Original 1930’s Art Deco Barber PoleEst. $200-$300
Old Member Associated Master Barber: Old Member Associated Master Barber's of America Sign. "It Pays to Look Well." Union shop made sign. Made by Bastian Bros. Co. Rochester NY. It measures 15 inches by 6 inches.
0004: Old Member Associated Master BarberEst. $100-$150
Brand New Razors Barber Shop Sign: Brand New Razors Barber Shop Sign. Framed.
0012: Brand New Razors Barber Shop SignEst. $50-$75
Burma-Shave Advertising License Plate: Burma-Shave Advertising License Plate.
0020: Burma-Shave Advertising License PlateEst. $20-$25
Lot of 4 Barber Shop Trade Signs: Lot of 4 Barber Shop Trade Signs. Various sizes.
0021: Lot of 4 Barber Shop Trade SignsEst. $50-$100