Dec 12th Chinese Antique, Art, & Estate Sale 2020-12-12 Auction - 547 Price Results - Mega International Auction in CA

A CHINESE GOLDFISH PAINTING, EMPRESS DOWAGER CI XI MARKA JADE CARVED CLOUD SHAPED PENDANTQING--CHINESE IRON RED PAINTING PORCELAIN VASE
San Gabriel, CA, United States

Dec 12th Chinese Antique, Art, & Estate Sale

The December 12th Chinese Antique, Art, & Estate Sale features jade carvings, bamboo and wood carvings, porcelain, ceramics, Yixing Zisha clayware, stone carvings, bronze Buddha, bronze censers, archaic bronze ware, fine jewelry, contemporary art and paintings.
Lot Number: Lowest
A COPPER TARA STATUE: 带背光铜度母坐像 A COPPER TARA STATUE Height: 9 1/2 in (24.0 cm) Width: 5 1/8 in (13.0 cm)
32509: A COPPER TARA STATUEEst. $7,500-$8,500Lot Passed
A DUAN STONE INKSLAB: 名家款端石文房砚台 A DUAN STONE INKSLAB Height: 2 3/8 in (5.8 cm) Length: 10 2/8 in (25.8 cm) Width: 6 2/8 in (15.8 cm) Weight: 5500.0g
32514: A DUAN STONE INKSLABEst. $2,200-$3,200Lot Passed
YUE WARE CELADON GLAZED LOBED EWER: 宋代越窑青瓷执壶 Yue ware celadon glazed lobed ewer Height: 8 3/4 in (22.0 cm) Length: 5 7/8 in (15.0 cm) Diameter: 4 5/8 in (11.5 cm) Weight: 751.0g
32518: YUE WARE CELADON GLAZED LOBED EWEREst. $1,400-$1,800Lot Passed
A CHINESE PARROT PAINTING, WANG XUETAO MARK: 王雪涛 - 鹦鹉 A CHINESE PARROT PAINTING, WANG XUETAO MARK Length: 79 7/8 in (203.0 cm) Width: 36 2/8 in (92.0 cm)
32521: A CHINESE PARROT PAINTING, WANG XUETAO MARKEst. $4,000-$5,000
A CLASHINGCOLOR FLORAL PORCELAIN FLASK: 清雍正斗彩花卉纹长颈瓶 A CLASHINGCOLOR FLORAL PORCELAIN FLASK Height: 8 3/4 in (22.0 cm) Width: 4 2/8 in (10.5 cm)
32523: A CLASHINGCOLOR FLORAL PORCELAIN FLASKEst. $2,300-$3,300