Winter Auction Art & Antiques - Day 2 2020-12-12 Auction - 933 Price Results - Wersching Auktionen in Bavaria - Page 3

Art-Deco sculpture "Amazon" signed MeloBig art nouveau figure, signed, around 1900Large magnificent casket, 19th century, Vienna
Neu-Ulm, Bavaria, Germany

Winter Auction Art & Antiques - Day 2

Winter Auction Art & Antiques
Lot Number: Lowest
Claus-Ulrich Siebe - "Meeting", 1994: Claus-Ulrich Siebe - "Meeting", 1994 Tempera on paper. Abstract composition in black, blue, red and beige. Signed and dated lower left. Title on verso. Framed under glass, mounted on second frame.
0564: Claus-Ulrich Siebe - "Meeting", 1994Est. €120-€240Lot Passed
Unfolding II, 1994: Unfolding II, 1994 Carbon on paper. Abstract drawing. Unsigned. Framed under glass. Sticker with title and date on the back. Overall dimensions H. 42cm, w. 32cm. "Entfaltung II", 1994 Kohle auf
0565: Unfolding II, 1994Est. €60-€120Lot Passed
Maria Helwig (1894-1991) - "Tetu 2": Maria Helwig (1894-1991) - "Tetu 2" Mixed media on paper, glued to a backing, there title and signature. Sheet size H. 25cm, w. 30cm. Maria Helwig (1894-1991) - "Tetu 2" Mischtechnik auf Papier, auf
0571: Maria Helwig (1894-1991) - "Tetu 2"Est. €140-€280Lot Passed
Watercolour - sign. "G. SCHECK": Watercolour - sign. "G. SCHECK" old original watercolour, depiction of parrot era, signed "G. Scheck" at lower right, framed in passepartout under glass (old frame), good undamaged condition, picture
0576: Watercolour - sign. "G. SCHECK"Est. €20-€40
Art on silk: Art on silk Well painted on silk abstract illustration. Signed on the passepartout "Monika Häusermann 89". Verso with label. Unique on silk. Framed under glass. With frame H.81cm, W.60cm Kunst
0583: Art on silkEst. €80-€100Lot Passed
Abstract tree: Abstract tree Probably painted on silk. Not signed. Verso label "Unikat auf Seide Monika Häusermann". Framed under glass. H.71cm, W.50cm. Abstrakter Baum Wohl auf Seide gemalt. Nicht signiert.
0584: Abstract treeEst. €50-€70Lot Passed
Portrait of a man - sign. "Nagy I.": Portrait of a man - sign. "Nagy I." Chalk on paper, signature at lower right, glued in passepartout, cut out h. 41cm, w. 29cm. Herrenporträt - sign. "Nagy I." Kreide auf Papier, Signatur unten
0585: Portrait of a man - sign. "Nagy I."Est. €100-€200Lot Passed
Line drawing: Line drawing Pielenhofen near Regensburg, signed pen and ink drawing framed under glass. H. 31cm, W.38cm Federzeichnung Pielenhofen bei Regensburg, signierte Federzeichnung unter Glas gerahmt. H.
0586: Line drawingEst. €20-€40Lot Passed