The Estate of Manzana-Pissarro & P. Grisot 2005-03-09 Auction - 328 Price Results - European Evaluators, LLC in NY - Page 10

281: Jean POUGNY At the beach on July 14th. Oil on pane67: MANZANA-PISSARRO. Buffet. Sculpted with female figu83: MANZANA-PISSARRO. Oil on canvas. Woman with stockin
New York, NY, United States

The Estate of Manzana-Pissarro & P. Grisot

Aguttes Auction house, in association with the Cabinet d’Expertise Dan Coissard, will present an auction of Nineteenth and Twentieth century painting on Wednesday, March 9, at l’hôtel Drouot in Paris, France. The auction will include paintings, gouaches and drawings from the Estate of Georges Manzana-Pissarro, the talented son of Camille Pissarro. Works from the atelier of Pierre Grisot, a member of the School of Paris, and Maurice Busset, a painter from the region of Auvergne, will be auctioned as well. The auction will feature numerous Nineteenth and Twentieth century artists including Armand Guillaumin, Achille Laugé, Henri Lebasque, Eugène Montezin, Marcel Dyf, Galien Laloue, Frank Boggs, Victor Gilbert, Jules Cheret, Antoine Chintreuil, Fortuney, Louis Toffoli, Vu Cao Dam, Karl Pierre Daubigny, Giulio Rossi, Basil Nightengale, Arvid Claes Johanson, Thomas Tadama Groeneveld, Pierre Hode, Paul-Désiré Trouillebert, Henri-Alphonse Barnoin, Narcisse Virgile Diaz de la Pena, Jules Medard, Victor Charreton, Julius Stewart, Kleiss-Herzig, Elisée Maclet, Edouard Edmond Doigneau, Auguste Toulmouche, Germain-Fabius Brest, Ferdinand de Braekeleer, Jean Pouguy and Léon Richet.
Lot Number: Lowest
HENRARD. BELGIAN SCHOOL 19th CENTURY. Portrait of: Henri-Joseph HENRARD. BELGIAN SCHOOL 19th CENTURY. Portrait of a dog with a blue ribbon. Oil on panel, signed on bottom left. 24 x 20 cmHenri-Joseph HENRARD (XIXe siècle), École belgePortrait de
0197: HENRARD. BELGIAN SCHOOL 19th CENTURY. Portrait ofEst. €1,000-€1,500See Sold Price
HENRARD. BELGIAN SCHOOL 19th CENTURY. Portrait of: Henri-Joseph HENRARD. BELGIAN SCHOOL 19th CENTURY. Portrait of a dog with a red ribbon. Oil on panel. 24 x 20 cmHenri-Joseph HENRARD (XIXe siècle), École belgePortrait de chien au ruban rougeHuile
0198: HENRARD. BELGIAN SCHOOL 19th CENTURY. Portrait ofEst. €1,000-€1,500See Sold Price
POGGI (1840-1892), ITALIAN SCHOOL. Young Italian: Raphaël POGGI (1840-1892), ITALIAN SCHOOL. Young Italian in Naples. Oil on panel, signed on bottom right, dated 1866 and situated Napoli. 46 x 32 cm Raphaël POGGI (1840-1892), École italienne.
0198B: POGGI (1840-1892), ITALIAN SCHOOL. Young ItalianEst. €3,000-€4,000See Sold Price
Gustave COURBET, his workshop. Study of the sea.: Gustave COURBET (1819-1877), his workshop. Study of the sea. Oil on canvas, signed on bottom left. 44 x 74,5 cm. letter from Monsieur Fernier classes this work in the category of 'Courbet and
0198C: Gustave COURBET, his workshop. Study of the sea.Est. €5,000-€6,000See Sold Price
DEFAUX. PAIR of Oil on canvas. Farmyard scenes.: Alexandre DEFAUX (1826-1900); Two Farmyard scenes. Pair of Oil on canvas, signed on bottom left. 32,5 x 40 cmAlexandre DEFAUX (1826-1900); La cour de ferme et la basse-cour; Paire d'huiles sur toile,
0198D: DEFAUX. PAIR of Oil on canvas. Farmyard scenes.Est. €4,000-€5,000See Sold Price
GERICAULT Horse. Oil on paper: Attributed to Théodore GERICAULT (1791-1842). Horse. Oil on paper mounted on canvas. 24,5 x 32,5 cm. Professor Lorenz Eitner attributes the work to Gericault after examining the photograph.
0198E: GERICAULT Horse. Oil on paperEst. €6,000-€8,000See Sold Price
TOULMOUCHE Young woman with screen. Oil on canvas: Auguste TOULMOUCHE (1791-1842). Young woman with screen. Oil on canvas, signed on bottom right. 83 x 48 cmAuguste TOULMOUCHE (1791-1842). Jeune femme au paravent. Huile sur toile, signée en bas à
0198F: TOULMOUCHE Young woman with screen. Oil on canvasEst. €10,000-€12,000See Sold Price
DARJOU Interieur. Oil on panel: Alfred-Henri DARJOU (1832-1874). Interieur. Oil on panel, signed on bottom left. 32 x 40 cmAlfred-Henri DARJOU (1832-1874). Scène d'intérieur. Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche. 32 x 40 cm
0198G: DARJOU Interieur. Oil on panelEst. €2,000-€3,000See Sold Price
NOVO. ITALIAN SCHOOL 19th CENTURY. The fruit selle: Stefano NOVO. ITALIAN SCHOOL 19th CENTURY. The fruit seller. Oil on panel, signed on bottom left. 69 x 47 cmStefano NOVO (XIXe siècle), École italienneLa vendeuse de fruitsHuile sur panneau,
0199: NOVO. ITALIAN SCHOOL 19th CENTURY. The fruit selleEst. €6,000-€8,000See Sold Price
CHIBOURG The traveling theater. Oil on canvas: Pierre CHIBOURG (XIXe siècle). The traveling theater. Oil on canvas, signed on bottom left and dated 1833. 90 x 118 cmPierre CHIBOURG (XIXe siècle)Le théâtre ambulantHuile sur toile, signée en
0200: CHIBOURG The traveling theater. Oil on canvasEst. €18,000-€20,000See Sold Price
ROSSI ITALIAN SCHOOL. The Malipieri Palace, Venice: Giulio ROSSI (1884-1854). ITALIAN SCHOOL. The Malipieri Palace, Venice. Oil on panel, signed on bottom left. 21 x 27 cmGiulio ROSSI (1884-1854), École italienneLe Palais Malipieri, VeniseHuile sur
0201: ROSSI ITALIAN SCHOOL. The Malipieri Palace, VeniceEst. €3,000-€4,000See Sold Price
de BRAEKELEER BELGIAN SCHOOL. The traveling musici: Ferdinand de BRAEKELEER (1792-1883). BELGIAN SCHOOL. The traveling musician. Oil on canvas, signed on bottom left. 68 x 80 cmFerdinand de BRAEKELEER (1792-1883),École belgeLe musicien ambulantHuile
0202: de BRAEKELEER BELGIAN SCHOOL. The traveling musiciEst. €15,000-€20,000See Sold Price
CHAUVIN BELGIAN SCHOOL. Pair of Portraits. Oil on: August CHAUVIN (1810-1884), BELGIAN SCHOOL. Portrait of a man, Portrait of a woman. Pair of oils on canvas, both signed on bottom right. 72 x 59 cmAugust CHAUVIN (1810-1884), École belgePortrait
0203: CHAUVIN BELGIAN SCHOOL. Pair of Portraits. Oil onEst. €2,000-€3,000See Sold Price
TADAMA GROENEVELD. BELGIAN SCHOOL 19th CENTURY. Su: Thomas TADAMA GROENEVELD. BELGIAN SCHOOL 19th CENTURY. Summer evening in Holland. Oil on canvas, signed on bottom right. 140 x 165,5 cmThomas TADAMA GROENEVELD (XIXe siècle),École belgeSoir
0204: TADAMA GROENEVELD. BELGIAN SCHOOL 19th CENTURY. SuEst. €12,000-€15,000See Sold Price
Arvid Claes JOHANSON, SWEDISH SCHOOL. Imperial Yac: Arvid Claes JOHANSON(1862-1923), SWEDISH SCHOOL. Imperial Yacht of Nicolas II, "Le Polyarnaya Zvezda"", also known as the ""Polar Star."" Oil on canvas. 89 x 146 cmIl a peint également en Russie,
0205: Arvid Claes JOHANSON, SWEDISH SCHOOL. Imperial YacEst. €8,000-€10,000See Sold Price
CATTERMOLE, SCOTTISH SCHOOL. Returning to the coas: CATTERMOLE, SCOTTISH SCHOOL. Returning to the coast. Oil on canvas, signed on bottom right. 43 x 59 cmCATTERMOLE, (École écossaise)Le retour vers la côteHuile sur toile, signée en bas à droite43
0206: CATTERMOLE, SCOTTISH SCHOOL. Returning to the coasEst. €800-€1,000See Sold Price
FRENCH SCHOOL 18th CENTURY. Portrait of an americ: FRENCH SCHOOL 18th CENTURY. Portrait of an american. Oil on canvas. 37 x 38 cm École du XVIIIe siècle. Portrait d'un américainHuile sur toile37 x 38 cm
0206B: FRENCH SCHOOL 18th CENTURY. Portrait of an americEst. €2,500-€5,000See Sold Price
MEIXMORON de DOMBASLE Stanislas Place, Nancy, Fran: Charles de MEIXMORON de DOMBASLE (1839-1912). Stanislas Place, Nancy, France. Oil on canvas, signed on bottom right. 58 x 81 cm Charles de MEIXMORON de DOMBASLE (1839-1912)La place Stanislas à
0207: MEIXMORON de DOMBASLE Stanislas Place, Nancy, FranEst. €1,000-€1,500See Sold Price
HOREL Foire de Nancy. Oil on canvas: Albert HOREL (1876-1964)Foire de Nancy. Oil on canvas, signed on bottom right and dated 1908. 50 x 61 cmAlbert HOREL (1876-1964)Foire de NancyHuile sur toile, signée en bas à droite et datée
0209: HOREL Foire de Nancy. Oil on canvasEst. €600-€800See Sold Price
MACLET The Windmill, Montmartre. Oil on panel: Elisée MACLET (1881-1962). The Windmill, Montmartre. Oil on panel, signed on bottom right. 45 x 54 cmElisée MACLET (1881-1962)Le moulin à MontmartreHuile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite45 x
0210: MACLET The Windmill, Montmartre. Oil on panelEst. €2,500-€3,000See Sold Price
GILLOT Sunset in London. Oil on canvas: Émile-Louis GILLOT (1867-1925). Sunset in London. Oil on canvas, signed on bottom right. 65 x 81 cm Émile-Louis GILLOT (1867-1925)Coucher de soleil sur LondresHuile sur toile, signée en bas à
0211: GILLOT Sunset in London. Oil on canvasEst. €8,000-€10,000See Sold Price
LEFRANC Young woman by the sea. Oil on panel: Roland LEFRANC (1931-2000). Young woman by the sea. Oil on panel, signed on bottom left and dated 1911. 45 x 54,5 cm Roland LEFRANC (1931-2000)Jeune femme au bord de la merHuile sur panneau, signée
0213: LEFRANC Young woman by the sea. Oil on panelEst. €3,000-€4,000See Sold Price
WITTMANN Les grands boulevards, la nuit Oil on pan: Charles WITTMANN (1874-1953) Les grands boulevards, la nuit. Oil on panel, signed on bottom right. 18 x 26 cmCharles WITTMANN (1874-1953)Les grands boulevards, la nuitHuile sur panneau, signée en
0214: WITTMANN Les grands boulevards, la nuit Oil on panEst. €500-€1,000See Sold Price
ABEL-TRUCHET View of Venice. Oil on canvas: ABEL-TRUCHET (1857-1918). View of Venice. Oil on canvas, signed on bottom left. 35 x 55,5 cmABEL-TRUCHET (1857-1918)Vue de VeniseHuile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche35 x 55,5 cm
0215: ABEL-TRUCHET View of Venice. Oil on canvasEst. €2,500-€3,000See Sold Price