The Wintertide Art Sale 2021-01-28 Auction - 1036 Price Results - Dane Fine Art Auctions in PA - Page 42

Robert Indiana - Autumn (Four Seasons of Hope, Silver)Pierre-Auguste Renoir - La Danse a la CampagneRoy Lichtenstein - Sunrise
Philadelphia, PA, United States

The Wintertide Art Sale

Dane Fine Art is proud to present our sale of fine works of modern and contemporary art. As usual, we have a large selection of prints, paintings, sculpture, vintage and antique posters and much more from the world's leading modern and contemporary artists. All lots listed include a letter of authenticity and a lifetime guarantee. We also have telephone bidding at our auction house, where will return our in-person auctions as soon as safely possible. For any inquiries, please message us or call 267-687-8378.
Lot Number: Lowest
Victor Vasarely - Untitled: Artist: Victor VasarelyTitle: UntitledDimensions: 27in. by 25 1/2in.Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 350Medium: Serigraph in Colors on PaperCondition: ExcellentSignature Details: Hand Signed
1831: Victor Vasarely - UntitledEst. $2,000-$3,000
Salvador Dali - Sagittarius: Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: SagittariusYear: 1967Dimensions: 19 3/4in. by 27 1/2in.Edition: From the rare limited edition of 250Suite: Signs of the ZodiacMedium: Lithograph in Colors on Arches
1842: Salvador Dali - SagittariusEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
Erte - Broadway's In Fashion: Artist: ErteTitle: Broadway's In FashionYear: 1978Dimensions: 18in. by 24in.Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 300Publisher: Circle Fine ArtsMedium: Original Serigraph in Colors on
1844: Erte - Broadway's In FashionEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
Marc Chagall - Majakovski: Artist: Marc ChagallTitle: MajakovskiYear: 1963Dimensions: 25 1/2in. by 18 1/2in.Edition: From the Rare Limited Hors d'Commerce EditionMedium: Lithograph in ColorsCondition: ExcellentSignature
1845: Marc Chagall - MajakovskiEst. $11,500-$16,000Lot Passed
Francisco Goya - Que Viene el Coco: Artist: Francisco GoyaTitle: Que Viene el CocoYear: 1799Dimensions: 11.5in. by 8.25in.Edition: From the rare limited editionSuite: Los CaprichosMedium: Original etching on paperCondition:
1848: Francisco Goya - Que Viene el CocoEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
Francisco Goya - El de la Rollona: Artist: Francisco GoyaTitle: El de la RollonaYear: 1799Dimensions: 11.5in. by 8.25in.Edition: From the rare limited editionSuite: Los CaprichosMedium: Original etching on paperCondition:
1849: Francisco Goya - El de la RollonaEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
Francisco Goya - Tal Para Qual: Artist: Francisco GoyaTitle: Tal Para QualYear: 1799Dimensions: 11.5in. by 8.25in.Edition: From the rare limited editionSuite: Los CaprichosMedium: Original etching on paperCondition: ExcellentComes
1850: Francisco Goya - Tal Para QualEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
Georges Braque - Choucas Filet Noir: Artist: Georges BraqueTitle: Choucas Filet Noir Year: 1962Dimensions: 18 5/8in. by 14 1/4in.Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 70Publisher: Louis Broder ParisSuite: Si Je Mourais La-BasMedium:
1854: Georges Braque - Choucas Filet NoirEst. $6,500-$9,000Lot Passed
Joan Miro - Plate I: Artist: Joan MiroTitle: Plate IYear: 1961Dimensions: 25 15/16in. by 19 7/8in.Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 75Publisher: Maeght ParisSuite: Album 19Medium: Lithograph in Colors on Wove
1855: Joan Miro - Plate IEst. $9,000-$12,500Lot Passed
Joan Miro - Plate II: Artist: Joan MiroTitle: Plate IIYear: 1961Dimensions: 20 1/8in. by 26 1/8in.Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 75Publisher: Maeght ParisSuite: Album 19Medium: Lithograph in Colors on Wove
1856: Joan Miro - Plate IIEst. $9,000-$12,500Lot Passed