Chinese Antiques and Decorative Items (Day 1) 2021-01-21 Auction - 312 Price Results - Golden Moment Auctions in ON - Page 2

A CHINESE VINTAGE WHITE JADE INCESE BURNERA SET OF CHINESE VINTAGE BRONZE CHIMESA CHINESE VINTAGE GREEN JADE INCENSE BURNER
Mississauga, ON, Canada

Chinese Antiques and Decorative Items (Day 1)

Over 300 hundred quality antiques and decorative items from serious collectors.
Lot Number: Lowest
A CHINESE VINTAGE ARMOR: A CHINESE VINTAGE ARMOR. (QING DYN.); H:220cm
0025: A CHINESE VINTAGE ARMOREst. $18,000-$27,000Lot Passed
A CHINESE VINTAGE CLOTH: A CHINESE VINTAGE CLOTH. (QING DYN.); L:109cm W:142cm
0026: A CHINESE VINTAGE CLOTHEst. $10,000-$14,000Lot Passed
A CHINESE VINTAGE ARMOR: A CHINESE VINTAGE ARMOR. (QING DYN.); H:170cm W:195cm
0027: A CHINESE VINTAGE ARMOREst. $42,000-$63,000Lot Passed
A CHINESE VINTAGE POTTERY VASE: A CHINESE VINTAGE POTTERY VASE. H:30cm W:19.5cm
0030: A CHINESE VINTAGE POTTERY VASEEst. $4,000-$6,000Lot Passed
A CHINESE VINTAGE GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE: A CHINESE VINTAGE GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE. H:27cm W:11.5cm
0031: A CHINESE VINTAGE GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUEEst. $6,000-$8,000
A CHINESE VINTAGE PORCELAIN CYLINDER: A CHINESE VINTAGE PORCELAIN CYLINDER WITH SQUARE SHAPE DESIGN. BLUE AND WHITE GLAZE ARTWORKS. H:31cm W:59.5cm
0033: A CHINESE VINTAGE PORCELAIN CYLINDEREst. $17,000-$25,000
A CHINESE VINTAGE PORCELAIN JAR: A CHINESE VINTAGE PORCELAIN JAR WITH BLUE AND WHITE GLAZE ARTWORKS. H:47cm W:51.6cm
0034: A CHINESE VINTAGE PORCELAIN JAREst. $13,000-$20,000Lot Passed
A VINTAGE GLASS VASE: A VINTAGE GLASS VASE. L:21cm W:9cm
0036: A VINTAGE GLASS VASEEst. $1,000-$2,000
A CHINESE VINTAGE PORCELAIN PLATE: A CHINESE VINTAGE PORCELAIN PLATE WITH DINGYAO ARTWORKS. H:2.4cm W:11.5cm
0037: A CHINESE VINTAGE PORCELAIN PLATEEst. $2,000-$3,000
A CHINESE VINTAGE HETIAN JADE VASE: A CHINESE VINTAGE HETIAN JADE VASE WITH GOURD SHAPE DESIGN. (QING DYN.); L:15cm W:5.5cm
0038: A CHINESE VINTAGE HETIAN JADE VASEEst. $3,000-$4,000Lot Passed
A CHINESE VINTAGE PORCELAIN LIDDED JAR: A CHINESE VINTAGE PORCELAIN LIDDED JAR WITH DINGYAO ARTWORKS. L:32cm W:23cm
0039: A CHINESE VINTAGE PORCELAIN LIDDED JAREst. $3,000-$5,000
A CHINESE VINTAGE TIAN HUANG STONE SEAL: A CHINESE VINTAGE TIAN HUANG STONE SEAL. (QING DYN.); L:4.4cm W:4.3cm WT:76.2g
0041: A CHINESE VINTAGE TIAN HUANG STONE SEALEst. $3,000-$4,000
A CHINESE VINTAGE WHITE JADE CUP: A CHINESE VINTAGE WHITE JADE CUP WITH A TREE LEAF SHAPE DESIGN. (QING DYN.); L:19cm W:10cm
0044: A CHINESE VINTAGE WHITE JADE CUPEst. $10,000-$14,000Lot Passed
A CHINESE VINTAGE HETIAN JADE VASE: A CHINESE VINTAGE HETIAN JADE VASE. (QING DYN.); L:18cm W:6cm
0045: A CHINESE VINTAGE HETIAN JADE VASEEst. $3,000-$5,000
A CHINESE VINTAGE TANGKA: A CHINESE VINTAGE TANGKA. L:300cm W:45cm
0046: A CHINESE VINTAGE TANGKAEst. $8,000-$12,000Lot Passed
A CHINESE VINTAGE TANGKA: A CHINESE VINTAGE TANGKA. L:290cm W:68cm
0047: A CHINESE VINTAGE TANGKAEst. $8,000-$12,000
A CHINESE VINTAGE TANGKA: A CHINESE VINTAGE TANGKA. H:69cm W:48cm
0048: A CHINESE VINTAGE TANGKAEst. $5,000-$7,000Lot Passed