The Italian Sale: Fine and Decorative Arts 2009-08-20 Auction - 261 Price Results - RoGallery in NY - Page 7

127: Mimmo Rotella, A Tribute to Marilyn, Collage Serig100: Henry Gerard, Venice, Painting181: Bruno Bruni, La Coppia, Bronze Sculpture
Long Island City, NY, United States

The Italian Sale: Fine and Decorative Arts

RoGallery

RoGallery

badge TOP RATED
On Thursday, August 20th at 1PM EDT, Rogallery.com will hold a sale of Italian Fine and Decorative Arts. Included in the sale are dozens of fine ceramics and sculptures as well as Paintings, Prints and Sculpture by Italian artist and with Italian themes. Featured Artists include: Adami, Pistoletto, Impiglia, Chia, Rotella, Magnelli, Michetti, De Chirico, Consagra, Pomodoro, Stefanoni, Bruni, Savelli, Fontana, Piranesi, Grooms, Paladino, D'orazio, Campagnola, Del Pezzo, Marini, Ranucci, Bulloni, Masi, Bolla, Clemente, Merlino and many more.
Lot Number: Lowest
Pietro Bulloni, Lot of 3 Pop Lithographs: Artist: Pietro Bulloni, Italian (1947- ) Title: Untitled - Balcony Year: 2007 Medium: Lithograph, signed Edition: PA Paper Size: 19.5 x 14 inches Image Size: 8 x 6.5 inches Artist:
0147: Pietro Bulloni, Lot of 3 Pop LithographsEst. $900-$1,200
Pietro Bulloni, Lot of 2 Pop Lithographs: Artist: Pietro Bulloni, Italian (1947- ) Title: Untitled - Dinner Table Year: 2007 Medium: Lithograph, signed Edition: PA Paper Size: 19.5 x 14 inches Image Size: 8 x 6.5 inches Artist:
0148: Pietro Bulloni, Lot of 2 Pop LithographsEst. $500-$750
Pietro Bulloni, Lot of 3 Pop Lithographs: Artist: Pietro Bulloni, Italian (1947- ) Title: Untitled - Bed Stand Year: 2007 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 22/99 Paper Size: 19.5 x 13.5 inches Image
0149: Pietro Bulloni, Lot of 3 Pop LithographsEst. $900-$1,200
Mather, Venice, Lithograph: Artist: Mather Title: Untitled - Venice Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 10/45 Paper Size: 29.5 x 22 inches
0150: Mather, Venice, LithographEst. $400-$600
Gianni Bertini, Senza Titolo, Serigraph:  Artist: Gianni Bertini, Italian (1922 - ) Title: Senza Titolo Year: 1981 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 35/75 Paper Size: 32.5 x 24.5 inches
0155: Gianni Bertini, Senza Titolo, SerigraphEst. $1,000-$1,500
Gianni Bertini, Lady Madonna, Serigraph: Artist: Gianni Bertini, Italian (1922 - ) Title: Lady Madonna Year: 2002 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 75/75 Paper Size: 43 x 26.5 inches Image Size: 37 x 26
0157: Gianni Bertini, Lady Madonna, SerigraphEst. $1,000-$1,500
Sandro Chia, Il Trovatore, Lithograph: Artist: Sandro Chia, Italian (1946 - ) Title: Il Tovatore Year: 1983 Medium: Lithograph, Signed and Numbered in Pencil Edition: 167/250 Size: 30 x 22 inches
0161: Sandro Chia, Il Trovatore, LithographEst. $1,000-$1,400
Lucio Ranucci, Pranzo, Painting: Artist: Lucio Ranucci, Italian (1925 - ) Title: Pranzo Year: 1971 Medium: Oil on Canvas, Signed and dated u.r Size: 30 x 32 inches Frame Size: 40 x 41 inches
0162: Lucio Ranucci, Pranzo, PaintingEst. $9,000-$12,000Lot Passed
Giorgio De Chirico, Louisiana, Poster: Artist: Giorgio De Chirico, Italian (1888 - 1978) Title: Italiensk Kunst Year: 1969 Medium: Poster Size: 33.5 x 24.5 inches Sorenson and Co
0163: Giorgio De Chirico, Louisiana, PosterEst. $200-$300
Biagio Civale, Landscape B, Painting: Artist: Biagio 'Gino' Civale, Italian/American (1936 - ) Title: Landscape B Medium: Oil on Canvas Canvas Size: 20 x 28 inches [50.8 x 70.12 cm] Matte Size: 22.5 x 30.5 inches [57.15 x
0167: Biagio Civale, Landscape B, PaintingEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed