Winter Antiques , Fine Art & Accessory 2021-02-23 Auction - 434 Price Results - Echoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc. in NY - Page 18

LARGE PERSIAN SILVER TWIN HANDLE TRAYSALVADOR DALI . "DAHLIA UNICORNIS" ETCHING(3)pc FRENCH BRONZE & MARBLE CLOCK SET
Seaford, NY, United States

Winter Antiques , Fine Art & Accessory

Come join us February 23rd @ 6pm for a multi estate auction featuring properties from Bellmore, Massapequa, and Seaford & Plainview NY. We will be featuring selection of fine silver to include Large Persian Silver Persepolis figural Serving Trays, Persian Silver bowls & boxes, Sterling flatware sets including Reed & Barton "Tara?, Lunt "Victorian?, S Kirk & Son & More. Selection of Fine art including Picasso Drawing, Joan Miro Gouache, Randall Exon Watercolor, Agam Drawing, Salvador Dali Original Etching, Hoi Lebadang, & other listed artist Oil Paintings, Lithographs & Watercolors. Selection of Fine porcelain including Large Meissen Centerpieces, Figural Grouping, KPM porcelain plaque, Richard Ginori mythological groupings, Ginori Dinner set, Royal Vienna, Sevres, and Royal Copenhagen & More. Selection of Estate Jewelry including 14kt Graduated multi-color rope chain, 14KT multi gemstone flower necklace, Gold & Silver coins, Silver Jewelry & Accessories. Persian & Oriental Rugs. Assorted Bronze figures, statues & clocks including (3) PC Bronze & Marble clock set, Egyptian Revival Clock & More Still to come
Lot Number: Lowest
VINTAGE STYLE POPCORN WARMER: WITH DECORATIVE MR JUBBLY DECALS & 220volt CORD
0400: VINTAGE STYLE POPCORN WARMEREst. $100-$200
DECORATIVE STAIRCASE FLOOR LAMP: 17" x 21" x 56" OVERALL
0401: DECORATIVE STAIRCASE FLOOR LAMPEst. $100-$200
BRONZE & MESH FIREPLACE SCREEN: WITH FLORAL GARLANDS & CLAW FEET - CENTER IS 27" x 29 1/2" ; SIDES 11" x 25" ; 27" x 49" LONG OVERALL
0402: BRONZE & MESH FIREPLACE SCREENEst. $300-$500
PEMA CARVED WOOD SOLDIER - 7" x 16": Pema Holzschnitzerei Werkstätte German carved Wood Warrior Statue
0403: PEMA CARVED WOOD SOLDIER - 7" x 16"Est. $200-$300
LALIQUE FROSTED CRYSTAL CAT ON PEDESTAL: 3 1/2" x 2" x 5 3/4"
0404: LALIQUE FROSTED CRYSTAL CAT ON PEDESTALEst. $200-$300
(2)pc BRONZE LOT - CHARLES REUSSNER: CHARLES REUSSNER (FRENCH 1881-1961) BRONZE OWL PERCHED ON STONE BASE , SIGNED REUSSNER ON TAIL - 6" x 5 1/2" x 6" / MINIATURE BRONZE BUST OF WOMAN
0405: (2)pc BRONZE LOT - CHARLES REUSSNEREst. $200-$300
(Pr) 5-LIGHT FIGURAL BRONZE CANDELABRAS: 11" x 29" PLUS 4" CANDLES
0406: (Pr) 5-LIGHT FIGURAL BRONZE CANDELABRASEst. $200-$300
(3) PORCELAIN FIGURE LOT: FRANKENTHAL PORCELAIN GROUPING ,GERMAN PORCELAIN FIGURE & ITALIAN PORCELAIN GROUPING - 6" x 3" x 7 1/2"
0408: (3) PORCELAIN FIGURE LOTEst. $100-$200
CERAMIC ROOSTER & STAFFORDSHIRE DOG -: ROOSTER IS 12" x 17 1/2"
0409: CERAMIC ROOSTER & STAFFORDSHIRE DOG -Est. $60-$100
2-TONE BRONZE OFFICER ON HORSEBACK: PATINATED & GILDED BRONZE OFFICER ON HORSEBACK - 10" x 12"
0412: 2-TONE BRONZE OFFICER ON HORSEBACKEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
(4) JAPANESE BRONZE TEA POTS: 4" x 3 1/2"
0413: (4) JAPANESE BRONZE TEA POTSEst. $200-$300
DAUM NANCY CAMEO ART GLASS VASE: WITH ENAMELED GOLD DECORATIONS & SILVER BASE , SIGNED DAUM NANCY - 2 1/2" x 5 1/4"
0414: DAUM NANCY CAMEO ART GLASS VASEEst. $700-$900
GALLE CAMEO ART GLASS VASE: GREEN GALLE CAMEO ART GLASS VASE WITH FLOWERS , SIGNED GALLE - 3 1/2" x 6 3/4"
0415: GALLE CAMEO ART GLASS VASEEst. $350-$450
GALLE CAMEO ART GLASS BUD VASE: WITH FOLIATE & LEAVES - 3" x 10 1/2"
0416: GALLE CAMEO ART GLASS BUD VASEEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
(3) MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURINES: 2 1/2" x 4 1/2"
0417: (3) MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURINESEst. $400-$600
ANTIQUE PERSIAN SILVER & GOLD THREAD EMBROIDERY: ON VELVET MANTLE PIECE - 59" x 19"
0418: ANTIQUE PERSIAN SILVER & GOLD THREAD EMBROIDERYEst. $1,000-$1,200
(6) TURKMEN JEWELED ORNAMENTS - 4": (6) TURKMEN JEWELED ORNAMENTS - 4"
0419: (6) TURKMEN JEWELED ORNAMENTS - 4"Est. $200-$300
(Pr) ANTIQUE ITALIAN MAJOLICA CHARGERS: WITH BATTLE SCENE ; LARGEST IS 20 1/2" (ONE HAS REPAIRS)
0420: (Pr) ANTIQUE ITALIAN MAJOLICA CHARGERSEst. $700-$900
BRONZE & CRYSTAL DRESSER BOX: 7 1/4" x 4 1/2" x 4"
0421: BRONZE & CRYSTAL DRESSER BOXEst. $350-$450
(4)pc RUSSIAN SILVER LOT: RUSSIAN SILVER & NIELLO ENAMEL EGG , RUSSIAN SILVER CUP , RUSSIAN SILVER SPOON & RUSSIAN SILVER SPOON - LARGEST IS 3 1/2" x 2 1/4"
0422: (4)pc RUSSIAN SILVER LOTEst. $500-$700
(2) GOLD FILLED POCKET WATCHES: ELGIN & DUEBER POCKET WATCH - 2" & AMERICAN WALTHAM POCKETWATCH WITH JAS BOSS 14kt GOLD FILLED FRAME - 1 1/2"
0423: (2) GOLD FILLED POCKET WATCHESEst. $200-$300