TOY VEHICLES & SOLDIERS 9/12/2009 2009-09-12 Auction - 520 Price Results - Lloyd Ralston Gallery in CT - Page 4

207: SCHUCO 6080 ELEKTRO FIRE ENGINE110: DINKY TIRES182: SCHUCO 6333 DISNEYLAND MONORAIL
Shelton, CT, United States

TOY VEHICLES & SOLDIERS 9/12/2009

Highlighted by Toy Vehicles and Soldiers, this auction contains a great Schuco collection, die cast by Tootsietoy, Tekno, Dinky and many others along with vehicles in lithographed tin, cast iron, pressed steel and plastic. Soldiers include terrific dimestores, Britains and Hocker sets.
Lot Number: Lowest
TOOTSIETOY FIRE CHIEF CAR: 1936, unnumbered, 1 tire chipped, C5.
0073: TOOTSIETOY FIRE CHIEF CAREst. $100-$200
6 TOOTSIETOY FORDS: 3 small game pieces all marked Ford, 4570 Flivver, 2 #4641 Touring Cars, C4-6.
0074: 6 TOOTSIETOY FORDSEst. $100-$200
TOOTSIETOY TRANS-AMERICA BUS: unnumbered, C5-6.
0075: TOOTSIETOY TRANS-AMERICA BUSEst. $100-$200
2 TOOTSIETOY FEDERAL VANS: Market Van, some playwear & touch up; Milk Van, 1 roof corner bent & chipped, C4.
0076: 2 TOOTSIETOY FEDERAL VANSEst. $100-$200
MERCURY #5 LINCOLN CONVERTIBLE: die cast, green & pink, C7-8.
0077: MERCURY #5 LINCOLN CONVERTIBLEEst. $100-$200
MERCURY #4 LINCOLN CONTINENTAL: die cast, white, w/extra unmarked white metal copy of the car, C5-7.
0078: MERCURY #4 LINCOLN CONTINENTALEst. $100-$200
MERCURY #5 LINCOLN CONTINENTAL: die cast, blue, oxidation on hubs, C7.
0079: MERCURY #5 LINCOLN CONTINENTALEst. $100-$200
HUBLEY GASOLINE TANKER: painted cast iron, orange, 7 in long, white rubber tires worn, C4-5.
0080: HUBLEY GASOLINE TANKEREst. $100-$200
3 AC WILLIAMS ROAD ROLLERS: painted cast iron, nickel wheels, wooden rollers, 6 1/2 in, 5 1/2 in & 4 in long, some playwear, C3-5.
0081: 3 AC WILLIAMS ROAD ROLLERSEst. $100-$200
ARCADE FORD TUDOR SEDAN: painted cast iron, 6 1/2 in long, minor wear, C6.
0082: ARCADE FORD TUDOR SEDANEst. $100-$200
3 CAST IRON TRUCKS: painted cast iron, AC Williams Wrecker, 7 in long, white rubber tires, replaced tow rope; AC Williams Stake Truck, 7 in long, white rubber tires rough; Arcade Stake Truck, nickel wheels, 7 in long,
0083: 3 CAST IRON TRUCKSEst. $100-$200
SCHUCO 1038 MERCEDES MICRO RACER: white & red, windup working, w/key, orig box minor wear, C8.
0084: SCHUCO 1038 MERCEDES MICRO RACEREst. $100-$200
3 SCHUCO AUTOS: 1227 Ford Consul Lighter Car w/lighter; 1010 Auto, 2 small dents; 1227 Replica Ford, C5-8.
0085: 3 SCHUCO AUTOSEst. $100-$200
SCHUCO 1079 DYNAMO LOTUS: windup working, orig box worn, C7-8.
0086: SCHUCO 1079 DYNAMO LOTUSEst. $100-$200
IGLA SCHUCO COPY AUTO: made in Czechoslovakia, telesteering auto w/accessories, 5 in long, 3 hubs broken, orig box worn, C5-6.
0087: IGLA SCHUCO COPY AUTOEst. $100-$200
12 MEDIEVAL KNIGHTS: 2 marked Tradition, rest unmarked, 2 weapons loose, 1 missing shield, C7-9.
0088: 12 MEDIEVAL KNIGHTSEst. $100-$200
14 HUBLEY FIGURES: painted cast iron, mostly animals, some chipping, C3-6.
0089: 14 HUBLEY FIGURESEst. $100-$200
10 BARCLAY SOLDIERS: B7, 2 B31, B29, 4 B78, B79, B33, some light paint wear & flaking, C4-6.
0091: 10 BARCLAY SOLDIERSEst. $100-$200
5 GREY IRON WESTERN FIGURES: G58, G57, 2 G49, G54, C4-6.
0092: 5 GREY IRON WESTERN FIGURESEst. $100-$200
6 TIN TRAILER TRUCKS: Japan, litho tin, friction working, 9 1/2 in long to 13 in long, C4-6.
0093: 6 TIN TRAILER TRUCKSEst. $100-$200
4 TIN FORD AUTOS: Japan, 6 1/2 in to 8 in long, 1 battery operated & not working, the other 3 are friction working, 2 missing windshields, 3 have oxidation spots on trim, 1 has paint spots on side, 1 orig box only,
0094: 4 TIN FORD AUTOSEst. $100-$200
5 HAJI FORD AUTOS: litho tin, friction working, 2 missing 1 hub cap, some oxidation on trim, C4-6.
0095: 5 HAJI FORD AUTOSEst. $100-$200
6 TIN FORD POLICE CARS: Japan, litho tin, 8 1/2 in to 11 in long, 5 are friction, 1 not working, 1 missing headlight, 1 is battery operated, not working, some tarnish on trim, 1 orig box only, C4-7.
0096: 6 TIN FORD POLICE CARSEst. $100-$200