Artwork, watches, jewellery & antiques 2021-02-28 Auction - 118 Price Results - La Maison des Encans - St-Laurent in ca

Oil on pannel signed René RichardWatch Piaget G0A38131 with original boxJaeger-LeCoultre Atmos du Millénaire Atlantis
Montreal, Canada

Artwork, watches, jewellery & antiques

Major original artwork, watches and jewellery, European and Oriental antique collectables
Lot Number: Lowest
Acrylic on panel/Acrylique sur carton signee: Acrylic on panel/Acrylique sur carton signee Max De Carrier: Pikollo le Hibou 13X10
0001: Acrylic on panel/Acrylique sur carton signeeEst. CA$100-CA$250
Acrylic on panel signed Diane Desrochers: Acrylic on panel/Acrylique sur toile signee Diane Desrochers 36 X 24
0002: Acrylic on panel signed Diane DesrochersEst. CA$100-CA$250
Oil on carboard signed Emile Gelinas: 3 Oil on carboard/Huile sur carton signee Gélinas (Émile): Abstraction 1988 30,5 X 27,5
0003: Oil on carboard signed Emile GelinasEst. CA$500-CA$1,000
Mixed media on canvas signed: Mixed media on canvas/Technique mixte sur toile signee 32 X 23
0004: Mixed media on canvas signedEst. CA$100-CA$250
Mixed media signed Marcella Maltais: Mixed media/Technique mixte (encre et aquarelle) signée Marcella Maltais 1956 3,5 X 5 (certificat d'authenticité)
0005: Mixed media signed Marcella MaltaisEst. CA$500-CA$750
Oil on panel signed Joseph Giunta: Oil on panel/Huile sur panneau signée Joseph Giunta 1965 24 X 18 Relief sur fond bleu
0006: Oil on panel signed Joseph GiuntaEst. CA$1,500-CA$2,500Lot Passed
Mixed media on canvas signed Claude Goulet: Mixed media on canvas/Technique mixte sur toile signée Claude Goulet juin '74 Structuralisme 28 X 28
0007: Mixed media on canvas signed Claude GouletEst. CA$500-CA$1,000
Acrylic on canvas signed Diane Desrochers: Acrylic on canvas/Acrylique sur toile signée Diane Desrochers 12 X 12
0008: Acrylic on canvas signed Diane DesrochersEst. CA$50-CA$100
Oil on panel signed Georges Laporte: Oil on panel/Huile sur panneau signée Georges Laporte 1964 31,25 X 39,25
0010: Oil on panel signed Georges LaporteEst. CA$750-CA$1,250
Acrylic on canvas by Diane Desrochers: Acrylic on canvas/Acrylique sur toile de Diane Desrochers 30 X 36
0011: Acrylic on canvas by Diane DesrochersEst. CA$100-CA$250
Mixed media on canvas signed Frank Milo: Mixed media on canvas/Technique mixte sur toile signée Frank Milo 60 X 48 Rillon
0012: Mixed media on canvas signed Frank MiloEst. CA$750-CA$1,250
Painting/sculpture on wood signed Keo Kosal: Painting/sculpture on wood/Peinture/sculpture sur bois signée Keo Kosal 58,5 X 46,5
0014: Painting/sculpture on wood signed Keo KosalEst. CA$200-CA$400
Oil on canvas signed William Oliver: Oil on canvas/Huile sur toile signée William Oliver 34,5 X 21,5 The Gleaners
0015: Oil on canvas signed William OliverEst. CA$500-CA$1,000
Oil on copper pane XIX th century: Oil on copper panel/Huile sur cuivre (Christ), XIXe 10 X 8
0016: Oil on copper pane XIX th centuryEst. CA$1,500-CA$2,500
Oil on canvas signed F. S. Coburn: Oil on canvas/Huile sur toile signée F. S. Coburn 22 X 18
0017: Oil on canvas signed F. S. CoburnEst. CA$4,000-CA$5,000Lot Passed
Watercolor signed Eugène Delacroix: Watercolor/Aquarelle signée Eugène Delacroix 5,5 X 4
0018: Watercolor signed Eugène DelacroixEst. CA$3,500-CA$5,000
Antique etching signed Louis Icart: Antique etching/Gravure ancienne signée Louis Icart 6,5 X 4,75
0019: Antique etching signed Louis IcartEst. CA$100-CA$200
Oil on canvas signed Maximilien Luce: Oil on canvas/Huile sur toile signée Maximilien Luce 13 X 17,75
0020: Oil on canvas signed Maximilien LuceEst. CA$5,000-CA$7,500
Oil on panel signed George Morland: Oil on panel(restauration needed upper left corner)/Huile sur panneau signée George Morland (coin supérieur gauche à restaurer) 12 X 14
0021: Oil on panel signed George MorlandEst. CA$500-CA$1,000
Mixed media on paper signed Jean-Paul Lemieux: Mixed media on paper/Technique mixte (feutre et encre) sur papier signé Jean-Paul Lemieux 13,5 X 16,5 Jean-Talon et Côtes-des-Neiges
0022: Mixed media on paper signed Jean-Paul LemieuxEst. CA$750-CA$1,000
Lithography signed P.V. Beaulieu: Lithographie numérotée et signée P.V. Beaulieu 16 X 19
0023: Lithography signed P.V. BeaulieuEst. CA$150-CA$250