139th International Auction 2021-03-13 Auction - 625 Price Results - Peter Karbstein Kunst und Auktionshaus in de - Page 10

Gonschoir, Kuno: Vibration Pink-GrauKricke, Norbert: Raumplastik XXXVIIIFontana, Lucio: Concetto spaziale
Duesseldorf, Germany

139th International Auction

Modern- Contemporary- Art and Design, Oldtimer and Coins
Lot Number: Lowest
Bianka, Dora: Stilleben am Fenster: Dora Bianka 1895-1979 Still life at the window Oil on canvas; H 75 cm, W 54 cm; signed lower left ''Bianka''
0230: Bianka, Dora: Stilleben am FensterEst. €400-€600
Noyer, Philippe Henri: Maedchen am Brunnen: Philippe Henri Noyer 1917 - 1985 Girl at the fountain Oil on canvas; H 60.5 cm, W 73 cm; signed and dated lower left ''Ph. Noyer 55''; verso old label from the Drouant-David Gallery, Paris
0231: Noyer, Philippe Henri: Maedchen am BrunnenEst. €1,500-€2,000
Asselin, Maurice: Frau mit Anemonen: Maurice Asselin 1882 - 1947 Woman with anemones Oil on canvas; H 81.5 cm, W 65.5 cm; signed and dated lower right ''M. Asselin 21''; verso discarded nude motif; Provenance: Galerie André, Paris
0233: Asselin, Maurice: Frau mit AnemonenEst. €1,500-€2,000Lot Passed
Rieth, Paul: Huegelige Landschaft: Paul Rieth 1871 - 1925 Hilly landscape Oil on canvas; H 73 cm, W 91 cm; verso stamp ''Paul Rieth''
0234: Rieth, Paul: Huegelige LandschaftEst. €800-€1,000Lot Passed
Kuyten, Harrie: Arbeitende Bauern: Harrie Kuyten 1883 - 1952 Utrecht Working peasants Oil on canvas; H 51 cm, W 66.5 cm; signed lower right ''Harrie Kuyten''
0236: Kuyten, Harrie: Arbeitende BauernEst. €1,600-€1,800Lot Passed
Smith, Hobbe: Geschwister: Hobbe Smith 1862 - 1942 Siblings Oil on canvas, relined; H 46.5 cm, W 31.5 cm; signed lower left ''Hobbe Smith''
0237: Smith, Hobbe: GeschwisterEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
Schreuer, Wilhelm: Im Hofgartencafé: Wilhelm Schreuer 1866 Wesel - 1933 Duesseldorf In the Hofgartencafé Oil on paper over cardboard; H 49 cm, W 73 cm; monogrammed and dated lower right ''WS f. 19.VII.00''
0239: Schreuer, Wilhelm: Im HofgartencaféEst. €3,000-€4,000Lot Passed
Boettger, Herbert: Goebels Hof: Herbert Boettger 1898 Krefeld - 1954 Buederich Goebel's farm Oil on canvas on hardboard, 1947; H 40.5 cm, W 50 cm; monogrammed and dated lower right ''HB47''; cf. Catalogue raisonne Jacobs No. 355
0243: Boettger, Herbert: Goebels HofEst. €6,000-€6,500
Stern, Max: Muessiggang im Park: Max Stern Duesseldorf 1872 - 1943 Idleness in the park Oil on canvas, relined; H 62 cm, W 51 cm; signed lower right ''Max Stern''
0246: Stern, Max: Muessiggang im ParkEst. €4,000-€6,000
Merre, Johanna H.: Blumenstilleben: Johanna H. Merre 1867 - 1940 Floral still life Oil on canvas; H 62 cm, W 50 cm; signed and dated lower left ''Merre '19''
0247: Merre, Johanna H.: BlumenstillebenEst. €300-€400
Raddatz, Hermann Alfred: Pferde: Hermann Alfred Raddatz 1907 Liegnitz - 1962 Duesseldorf Horses Watercolor on paper; H 700 mm, W 1000 mm; monogrammed and dated lower right ''HR 47''; Provenance: Gift from the artist to the
0249: Raddatz, Hermann Alfred: PferdeEst. €1,200-€1,500
Raddatz, Hermann Alfred: Im Allgaeu: Hermann Alfred Raddatz 1907 Liegnitz - 1962 Duesseldorf In the Allgaeu Watercolor on paper; H 590 mm, W 775 mm (mount dimension); monogrammed lower right ''MR''
0250: Raddatz, Hermann Alfred: Im AllgaeuEst. €800-€1,000Lot Passed
Adrion, Lucien Philippe: Course de Chevaux Deauville: Lucien Philippe Adrion 1889 Strassburg - 1953 Paris Course de Chevaux Deauville Oil on canvas, relined; H 50.5 cm, W 60 cm; signed lower right ''Adrion''
0251: Adrion, Lucien Philippe: Course de Chevaux DeauvilleEst. €3,000-€4,000
Kukuk, Willy: Gebirgslandschaft: Willy Kukuk Duesseldorf 1875 - 1944 Mountain landscape Gouache on paper; H 217 mm, W 169 mm; signed lower left ''W. Kukuk''
0252: Kukuk, Willy: GebirgslandschaftEst. €350-€450
Kroh, Heinz: Drehorgelspieler und Strassensaenger in: Heinz Kroh 1881 Koeln - 1972 Dortmund Organ grinder and street singer in Cologne's old town Oil on canvas; H 48 cm, W 37 cm; signed lower left ''Heinz Kroh''
0253: Kroh, Heinz: Drehorgelspieler und Strassensaenger inEst. €2,500-€3,000
Junghanns, Julius Paul: Zweispaenner auf der: Julius Paul Junghanns 1876 Wien - 1958 Duesseldorf Carriage and pair on the country road Oil on canvas; H 28.5 cm, W 50.5 cm; inscribed lower left ''Jul P Junghanns''
0255: Junghanns, Julius Paul: Zweispaenner auf derEst. €750-€950