ART PRINTS & JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINTS 2021-03-06 Auction - 934 Price Results - SMG Marketing in NY - Page 3

Georgia O'Keeffe - "The 5th Season" (Rare WarehouseGeorgia O'Keeffe - "Cow's Skull" (Rare Warehouse Find)Georgia O'Keeffe - "Datura And Pedernal" (Rare
New York, NY, United States

ART PRINTS & JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINTS

HERE IN A WAREHOUSE LIQUIDATION SALE FOR ORIGINAL PRINTS AND POSTERS. ARTISTS WORKS FEATURED IN THIS AUCTION ARE MARC CHAGALL, MIRO, PICASSO, ANDY WARHOL, LEROY NEIMAN, MATISSE, ETC. WORKS FROM CLASSIC AND MODERN ART. ALSO, WAREHOUSE CLEARANCE SALE. FEATURING WORKS BY ARTIST SUCH AS HEROSHIGE, TOYOKUNI, SHOTEI, KUNISADA, HOKUSAI, ETC.
Lot Number: Lowest
PICTURE OF OLD WINDOW: PICTURE OF OLD WINDOW. MEASURES AT 16 X 23
0302C: PICTURE OF OLD WINDOWEst. $300-$350Lot Passed
NEWPORT JAZZ FESTIVAL 1980: NEWPORT JAZZ FESTIVAL 1980. MEASURES AT 22 X 32
0302D: NEWPORT JAZZ FESTIVAL 1980Est. $300-$350Lot Passed
1976 OLYMPICS STAMPS POSTER: 1976 OLYMPICS STAMPS POSTER. MEASURES AT 25 X 38
0302F: 1976 OLYMPICS STAMPS POSTEREst. $300-$350Lot Passed
HARVEY EDWARS "BALLET SHOES": HARVEY EDWARS "BALLET SHOES". MEASURES AT 25 X 36
0302G: HARVEY EDWARS "BALLET SHOES"Est. $300-$350Lot Passed
HARVEY EDWARDS "STOOL": HARVEY EDWARDS "STOOL". MEASURES AT 25 X 30
0302J: HARVEY EDWARDS "STOOL"Est. $300-$350Lot Passed
"GEES HOMEWARD BOUND" POSTER: "GEES HOMEWARD BOUND" POSTER. MEASURES AT 22 X 28
0302M: "GEES HOMEWARD BOUND" POSTEREst. $300-$350Lot Passed
Alexander Calder - "Black Spiral": Alexander Calder - "Black Spiral". Plate signed 1969, measures at 24 x 35
0350D: Alexander Calder - "Black Spiral"Est. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
ALEXANDER CALDER - SKY ARROW: ALEXANDER CALDER - SKY ARROW. ONE FROM A SERIES OF SIX LITHOGRAPHS [others will followed] COMMISSIONED BY AIR BRANIFF IN 1975, PAINTED ON A BRANIFF, D.C8-62 JET, IT'S SIGNED C, A 74 IN THE PLATE[NOT
0350G: ALEXANDER CALDER - SKY ARROWEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
MIRO JAPAN RARE POSTER: Artist: Joan Miro, Spanish (1893 - 1983) Japan Exhibition Year: 1966 ORIGINAL RARE Lithograph Poster Size: 20 x 26 iNCHES SOLD LAST YEAR AT SOTHEBY FOR OVER $1000
0350R: MIRO JAPAN RARE POSTEREst. $800-$1,200Lot Passed
PAUL KLEE 12 AQUARELLES 1964: Klee, Paul 12 Aquarelles 1964 BERGGRUEN and CIE PARIS : Lithograph Offset Image 22.5 X 14 inches Paper Size 35 X 19 RARE
0350U: PAUL KLEE 12 AQUARELLES 1964Est. $700-$1,200Lot Passed
ANON SARAJEVO OLYMPICS 1984: US SKI TEAM INSCRIB; SARAJEVO 1984, UNITED STATE TEAM INTERNATIONAL SPORT PUBLICATION 1983 ENDORSED BY UNITED STATE SKI TEAM SIZE 35 X 24 ( ARTIST ANON) VERY RARE POSTER. PRINTED ON VERY GLOSSY PAPER
0350Z: ANON SARAJEVO OLYMPICS 1984Est. $500-$700Lot Passed