Estate Sale Dr. Khorassany 2021-03-26 Auction - 149 Price Results - Amadeus Auction in at - Page 2

Impressionistic view of two houses by a river, lateCarl Fröschl Vienna (1848-1934) "Boy with apple basket"Thèodore Rousseau (1812-1867) Circle, Barbizon "French
Vienna, Austria

Estate Sale Dr. Khorassany

Estate Sale Dr. Khorassany
Lot Number: Lowest
Baroque painter of the 18th century "Jesus with 2: 2 pictures with scenes from the Bible, oil on wood, without frame, dimensions: 62 x 44,5 cm | 2 Bilder mit Szenen aus der Bibel, Öl auf Holz, ohne Rahmen, Maße: 62 x 44,5 cm
0036: Baroque painter of the 18th century "Jesus with 2Est. €5,000-€7,000
Artist around 1820 "Portrait of a lady" | Künstler um: Portrait of a lady, watercolor, gilded frame with glass, 20 x 28 cm | "Damenportrait", Aquarell, vergoldeter Rahmen, 20 x 28 cm
0037: Artist around 1820 "Portrait of a lady" | Künstler umEst. €1,000-€1,500
Side table | Beistelltisch: Round table, 3 legs wood black lacquered, height 68 cm | Tischchen rund, 3 Beine Holz schwarz lackiert, Höhe 68 cm
0044: Side table | BeistelltischEst. €300-€400
Antique englisch secretary | Antiker Englischer: Secretary with 6 drawers, 6 compartments, lined with black leather, inkwell and small shelf made of brass- top with 4 columns, left and right semicircular cabinets with glass doors and glass shelves.
0046: Antique englisch secretary | Antiker EnglischerEst. €2,000-€4,000
Side table | Beistelltisch: Small table with slightly curved legs, wood, about 70 x 70 cm | Kleiner Tisch mit leicht geschwungenen Beinen, Holz, ca. 70 x 70 cm
0047: Side table | BeistelltischEst. €200-€300Lot Passed
Commode Biedermeier style | Kommode Biedermeierstil: Wooden chest of drawers with 4 drawers, Biedermeier style, key present, 121.5 x 94 cm | Holz Kommode mit 4 Laden, Biedermeierstil, Schlüssel vorhanden, 121,5 x 94 cm
0048: Commode Biedermeier style | Kommode BiedermeierstilEst. €1,000-€2,000
Decorative mirror | Dekorativer Spiegel: Large mirror with carved wooden gilded frame, 73 x 94 cm | Großer Spiegel mit geschnitztem Holzrahmen vergoldet, 73 x 94 cm
0050: Decorative mirror | Dekorativer SpiegelEst. €1,000-€1,200
Salon Chairs Biedermeier | Salon Stühle Biedermeier: Two armchairs with upholstered seat and backrest, pink stripe pattern, seat height 79 cm | 2 Sessel mit ovaler Sitzfläche und Lehne gepolstert, rosa Streifenmuster, Sitzhöhe 79 cm
0052: Salon Chairs Biedermeier | Salon Stühle BiedermeierEst. €1,000-€1,500