October 24,09 Toy, Train & Soldier Auction 2009-10-24 Auction - 617 Price Results - NETTE Auctions in CT - Page 21

389: NETTE - Rare LIONEL 1928 Store Display:856: NETTE - Super Boxed MARX Amos n' Andy Taxi:795: NETTE - NMint Boxed CORGI 475 Citroen Safari Olymp
Danbury, CT, United States

October 24,09 Toy, Train & Soldier Auction

Friday offers American Flyer S Ga, Lionel Pre & Postwar, G Ga.; HO; Modern & Boxlots; Saturday Featured Lionel St.Gauge includes a super 1928 Store Display; 1912 Special; 928 Harmony Dairy Car; late 100 Trolley on 2 body; 1910 #1 Trolley; 1908 1 Trailer; Early 29 Coach; 1910 set;18 Low Knob Coach; Super 2 7/8 #5; 2 7/8 Trestle Bridge;6 w/10 series cars,nice; Super Brass 54;Thin rim 51;400E Black& gray;400E Work Train;Gray 392E;385E gray;Ives 3243R plated & RS; Am Flyer Pocahantas Set;Boxed Set 1427;LN Boxed AF Signals;O Ga.Super 225E Set 247 w/late 2656; 227;147W;Ives 25 & 1125; Boxed White Owl,Commodore,484 Red Hawk;503 Set;Boxed 3257 w/ 120 fghts;3217 Yale/Harvard;Super Boxed Ives Late Accessories- 220, 221,254,255,332,331,& others! AF O Ga. Sets- Councellor, Oriental, Old Dominion, Golden State;429 Freight obs Super Boxed AF Accessories. Beggs Set & Loco. Weeden Dart Set.Lionel Postwar Mint Gloss 2341; Mint Boxed w/Master 1950 #773; Mint Boxed 6500;746 LS & SS; Boxed 2207W; LN Boxed 6816 & 6817; LN Boxed 2367 AB; 613, ob. Marklin HO Collection From CA. includes Digital 26837 Superman Locos;150750;26960;39700 TEE Streamliner Set; 26531 Rolling Road set; 37623 MR F7s; 37481 EG2; 37265 ET87 Inturban; 37762 Interurban; 37911 BR10 Red; 37726 Cargo Diesels; 37538 E120; 4181 BN F7s; 37844 Steamer; 28461 DSB Maint.Set; 26834 Walhalla Set; 39606 BLS w/Cars; 37072 Tank Loco; 26511 Commuter Set; 42354 Aiga; 48295; 47125 Porsche Set;48690 Track Scale and many pass.& freight car sets, all boxed,Some Trix HO. Near 200 Lots of Toys include nice Postwar pressed steel by Buddy L,Tonkas, Structo,Doepke;Some Prewar Pressed steel by Metalcraft, Turner & Wandotte.Mint boxed Early Corgi Vehicles,Schuco &Dinky;Tin Wind-ups & Boxed Marx Tin Toys.Over 60 Pre & Postwar Britains Sets(unboxed);Britains Vehicles; Dimestore Collection; Western Capguns including Hubley, Leslie-Henry, Kilgore, Nichols, several Holster sets,some boxes & Tray lots.
Lot Number: Lowest
NETTE - Diecast Cari-Car Lumber Loader: Take-off on the Hyster, 4-wheel steerable though 1 rod is broken, rack lifts up & down, some tape residue on uprights, o/w C6 ish Unusual
0805: NETTE - Diecast Cari-Car Lumber LoaderEst. $40-$100
NETTE - WYANDOTTE Grey Lines Van: 26" L, Cab restored, Trailer original w/nice decals, very deluxe for Wyandotte, trailer C7+
0807: NETTE - WYANDOTTE Grey Lines VanEst. $60-$120
NETTE - DOEPKE Jaeger Cement Mixer: Pressed steel, 10" Tall, working, decal 90%, should clean to C7
0808: NETTE - DOEPKE Jaeger Cement MixerEst. $40-$100
NETTE - MARX Coca-Cola Truck: Circa 1940s, 20" L, decals 80%, plating worn, o/w C6
0809: NETTE - MARX Coca-Cola TruckEst. $60-$100
NETTE - BRITAINS Sets 228 & 399: 8 Pc. US Marines Marching; 399 US Marines Marching Khaki, C8
0817: NETTE - BRITAINS Sets 228 & 399Est. $40-$80
NETTE - BRITAINS US Infantry Group: 2 #227 8 Pc. US Infantry at slope w/officer sets; 3 Kneeling Firing, all C8; 4 Mounted, C6
0818: NETTE - BRITAINS US Infantry GroupEst. $40-$100
NETTE - BRITAINS Sets 2, 312 & 7: Set 2, House Guards, 5 Mounted, C6; 312 Grenadier Guards Marching, Long Coats, 8 pc w/officer, o/w C8
0819: NETTE - BRITAINS Sets 2, 312 & 7Est. $60-$120
NETTE - Scarce LAKESIDE TOY Gumby's Car: Japan, Litho tin friction, 10" L, w/original Gumby & Poky figures, Gumby's seat back missing 1 tab, o/w clean & shiny, C8 Tough!
0820: NETTE - Scarce LAKESIDE TOY Gumby's CarEst. $80-$160
NETTE - Modern Wright Brother's Plane: Nice detail, 22" Wing span, metal construction w/plastic figure, C8
0822: NETTE - Modern Wright Brother's PlaneEst. $20-$60
NETTE - 2 Pressed Steel Vehicles: Possibly Girard Stake Truck, metal wheels, 14"; Girard Coup, Bat' ob Headlights, missing 1 wheels and headlight inserts, C5-6
0824: NETTE - 2 Pressed Steel VehiclesEst. $30-$80
NETTE - NORTHWEST PROD. Knockout Boxing: Litho tin w/HP figures, Bat. Ob. Untested, Bat. box clean, nice side graphics, original ring ropes, ob C7
0825: NETTE - NORTHWEST PROD. Knockout BoxingEst. $60-$120
NETTE - 3 Pc. Toy Lot: Japanese Robot, litho tin & Plastic, Bat. Op. working, C7+; Early Roll-over plane, working, plated tin, plating worn, 8" WS, C6; Flintstones Rocky Bat. Op. working, Litho tin w/vinyl had, ob C8
0826: NETTE - 3 Pc. Toy LotEst. $100-$200
NETTE - Super Boxed MARX Roll Over Pluto: Litho Tin, 9" L, Clockwork working, clean & shiny w/original ears, ob has 1 loose end flap, C8 Nice!
0827: NETTE - Super Boxed MARX Roll Over PlutoEst. $100-$300
NETTE - 4 Pc. DISNEY Toy Lot: Rare MARX Mickey Xylophone, Litho Tin, clockwork working w/key, 1 leg loose from shoe, missing 1 arm, original ears, o/w C7; Early Minnie Mouse Handkerchief, bright and clean, C8; 2 Hard Rubber
0828: NETTE - 4 Pc. DISNEY Toy LotEst. $100-$200