African Tribal Art Sale 2021 2021-04-29 Auction - 100 Price Results - Venduhuis Rijswijk in nl - Page 3

Bassa - Liberia - fetish animalMangbetu harp - kora - 19th C. - Congo - rareNimba mask Boke Guinea
Rijswijk, Netherlands

African Tribal Art Sale 2021

African Tribal art 19th - 20th C. - Privat Collection Mamadi Kaba DIANÉ (New York, USA/ Mali, Africa) - He was an art dealer in New York USA for 40 years and collected only old and authentic objects.
Lot Number: Lowest
Djenne - terracotta - face - Mali: Djenne - terracotta face - Mali - 16x14cm - provenance collection Mamadi Kaba DIANÉ (New York, USA/ Mali, Africa)
0050: Djenne - terracotta - face - MaliEst. €400-€600Lot Passed
Djenne - terracotta - head - Mali: Djenne - terracotta head of a female - Mali - 21x15cm
0051: Djenne - terracotta - head - MaliEst. €400-€600Lot Passed
Djenne - terracotta - Mali: Djenne - terracotta - Mali - provenance collection Mamadi Kaba DIANÉ (New York, USA/ Mali, Africa)
0052: Djenne - terracotta - MaliEst. €200-€300Lot Passed
Djenne - terracotta - Mali: Djenne - terracotta - Mali - 16x10cm - provenance collection Mamadi Kaba DIANÉ (New York, USA/ Mali, Africa)
0053: Djenne - terracotta - MaliEst. €200-€300Lot Passed
Djenne - terracotta - Mali: Djenne - terracotta - Mali - 20x12cm - provenance collection Mamadi Kaba DIANÉ (New York, USA/ Mali, Africa)
0054: Djenne - terracotta - MaliEst. €200-€300Lot Passed
Djenne - terracotta - head - Mali: Djenne - terracotta -head - Mali - 10x6cm -provenance collection Mamadi Kaba DIANÉ (New York, USA/ Mali, Africa)
0055: Djenne - terracotta - head - MaliEst. €200-€300Lot Passed
Queen head - Ife - Nigeria: Queen head - Ife - Nigeria - h. 34 cm - provenance collection Mamadi Kaba DIANÉ (New York, USA/ Mali, Africa)
0057: Queen head - Ife - NigeriaEst. €800-€1,200Lot Passed
Dogon mask - Mali: Dogon mask - Mali - 60 x 24 cm - provenance collection Mamadi Kaba DIANÉ (New York, USA/ Mali, Africa)
0058: Dogon mask - MaliEst. €300-€400Lot Passed
Gwan Dussu Bambara statue: Gwan Dussu Bambara statue - Segu - h. 100 cm - provenance collection Mamadi Kaba DIANÉ (New York, USA/ Mali, Africa)
0059: Gwan Dussu Bambara statueEst. €800-€1,200Lot Passed
Bambara Chiware Antilope - Mali: Bambara Chiware Antilope - Mali - polychrome - 64 x 24 cm - provenance collection Mamadi Kaba DIANÉ (New York, USA/ Mali, Africa)
0060: Bambara Chiware Antilope - MaliEst. €800-€1,200Lot Passed
Dan We Guere mask - Ivory Coast: Dan We Guere mask - Ivory Coast - 44 x 30 cm - 1st part 20th C.- provenance collection Mamadi Kaba DIANÉ (New York, USA/ Mali, Africa)
0061: Dan We Guere mask - Ivory CoastEst. €1,200-€1,500Lot Passed
Bamana Marka mask - Mali: Bamana Marka mask - Mali - 47x17 cm
0062: Bamana Marka mask - MaliEst. €300-€400Lot Passed
Dogon mask Mali: Dogon mask - Mali - 127x32 cm
0063: Dogon mask MaliEst. €300-€400Lot Passed
Gabon Fang mask: Gabon Fang mask - 56x18cm - 1st part 20th C.
0064: Gabon Fang maskEst. €500-€700Lot Passed
Dogon - bronze pair: Dogon - bronze pair - h. 16cm
0065: Dogon - bronze pairEst. €100-€200Lot Passed
Baule colon statue: Baule colon statue - h. 73 cm
0066: Baule colon statueEst. €100-€200Lot Passed
Dogon statue: Dogon statue - 80x20cm - 2nd part 20th C.
0067: Dogon statueEst. €100-€200Lot Passed
Bamanan Beledugu mask - Mali: Bamanan Beledugu mask - Mali - 62x15 cm
0068: Bamanan Beledugu mask - MaliEst. €300-€400Lot Passed
Minianka mask - Mali: Minianka mask - Kimparana - Mali - 58x18cm
0069: Minianka mask - MaliEst. €300-€400Lot Passed
Dogon altar - rare: Dogon altar - h. 5cm - provenance collection Mamadi Kaba DIANÉ (New York, USA/ Mali, Africa)
0070: Dogon altar - rareEst. €100-€200Lot Passed
Hogon sword - Mali: Hogon sword - Mali - 78 cm - provenance collection Mamadi Kaba DIANÉ (New York, USA/ Mali, Africa)
0071: Hogon sword - MaliEst. €100-€200Lot Passed
Hogon sword - Mali: Hogon sword - Mali - 128 cm - provenance collection Mamadi Kaba DIANÉ (New York, USA/ Mali, Africa)
0072: Hogon sword - MaliEst. €100-€200Lot Passed