Fine Asian Art and Antiques, 5th Season 2021 2021-04-10 Auction - 470 Price Results - Ancient Charm Auction in NJ - Page 2

A HUANGHAULI WOOD ROUNDSTONE TABLE SCREENA BRONZE SCULPTURE OF GREAT EMPEROR ZHENWUA PAIR CLOISONNE ENAMELED SCULPTURES
Princeton, NJ, United States

Fine Asian Art and Antiques, 5th Season 2021

For this season, we will display more fine arts and antiques from collectors around the globe.
Lot Number: Lowest
A ORACLE SCRIPT BY WANG GUOWEI, SILK PAPER: A Oracle Script by Wang Guowei, Silk Paper. Republic of China Period
0035: A ORACLE SCRIPT BY WANG GUOWEI, SILK PAPEREst. $800-$1,800
A BRONZE BUDDHA'S HANDS, MING DYNASTY: Bronze Buddha's Hands, Ming Dynasty. Bronze
0037: A BRONZE BUDDHA'S HANDS, MING DYNASTYEst. $1,500-$3,000
A GILDED BRONZE GURU BUDDHA SCULPTURE: Gilded Bronze Guru Buddha Sculpture, Ming Dynasty. Bronze
0038: A GILDED BRONZE GURU BUDDHA SCULPTUREEst. $6,500-$13,000Lot Passed
A FISH SHAPED ORNAMENTAL BOTTLE: Fish Shaped Ornamental Bottle, Produced in Jun Kiln, Song Dynasty. Porcelain
0041: A FISH SHAPED ORNAMENTAL BOTTLEEst. $3,000-$6,000Lot Passed
A DUCK PATTERNED EWER: Duck Patterned Ewer with Handle, Produced in Yue Kiln, Song Dynasty. Porcelain
0042: A DUCK PATTERNED EWEREst. $3,000-$6,000Lot Passed
A HETIAN JADE CHANG'E SCULPTURE: Hetian Jade Chang'e Sculpture, Qing Dynasty. Jade
0044: A HETIAN JADE CHANG'E SCULPTUREEst. $1,250-$2,500Lot Passed
A JADE STANDING GUANYIN BODHISATTVA SCULPTURE: Hetian Jade Standing Guanyin Bodhisattva Sculpture, Qing Dynasty. Jade
0045: A JADE STANDING GUANYIN BODHISATTVA SCULPTUREEst. $750-$1,500
A JADE CHILDREN AND LONGEVITY PEACH SCULPTURE: Hetian Jade Children and Longevity Peach Sculpture, Qing Dynasty. Jade
0047: A JADE CHILDREN AND LONGEVITY PEACH SCULPTUREEst. $1,000-$2,000
A HUANGHAULI WOOD SCREEN: Huanghauli Wood Screen with Scenery and Poem Design, Qing Dynasty
0049: A HUANGHAULI WOOD SCREENEst. $2,000-$4,000Lot Passed
A HUANGHAULI WOOD OCTAGONAL POWDER BOX,: Huanghauli Wood Octagonal Powder Box, Qing Dynasty
0050: A HUANGHAULI WOOD OCTAGONAL POWDER BOX,Est. $300-$400
A GILDED SILVER PRISMATIC INCENSE BOX: Gilded Silver Prismatic Incense Box with Flowers and Birds Design. Silver
0055: A GILDED SILVER PRISMATIC INCENSE BOXEst. $6,000-$12,000Lot Passed