Fine Art , Authentic Photographs & More 2021-05-28 Auction - 344 Price Results - Private NY Collection in NJ - Page 7

Keith Haring Drawing Pop ArtFrederic Remington Engraving PlateLIUDMILA KONDAKOVA LA BOHEME
Garfield, NJ, United States

Fine Art , Authentic Photographs & More

NO BUYERS PREMIUM- WE SHIP IN HOUSE- PAINTINGS - LITHOGRAPHS - ETCHINGS - DRAWINGS - PRINTS- RARE VINTAGE PHOTOS - WORLD WIDE PRESS PHOTOGRAPHS - CLASSICS - ICONIC- RARE PRESS PHOTOS - HISTORICAL PHOTOS- COLLECTIBLES- AUTHENTIC PHOTOGRAPHY - HISTORICAL FINDINGS - ADVERTISINGS- PAPER WRITINGS- HISTORICAL WRITINGS- POLITICAL PROPAGANDA- HISTORICAL PROPAGANDA- US PRESIDENTIAL COLLECTIBLES - ORIGINAL WWII PHOTOGRAPHS - COLLECTIBLE SIGNATURES- HISTORICAL AUTOGRAPHS- CONTEMPORARY ART (1940-Now)
Lot Number: Lowest
Surreal Art Print Mark Ryden: Surreal Art Print Attribute to Mark Ryden. Unframed. This print does not present a certificate of authenticity/Edition. Provenance: Private Collector, NY. Size Approx, 11x17 inches.
0495: Surreal Art Print Mark RydenEst. $400-$1,200Lot Passed
Umetaro Azechi Art Print on Paper: Umetaro Azechi Art Print on Paper, Stamp on Verso,Unframed. This print does not present a certificate of authenticity or Signature. Provenance: Private Collector, NY. Size Approx.11x8.5 inches.
0498: Umetaro Azechi Art Print on PaperEst. $1,000-$1,800Lot Passed
Baseball Extra: A Newspaper History book: Baseball Extra: A Newspaper History of the Glorious Game from Its Beginnings to the PresentCaren, Eric C.An incredible collection of rare newspaper chart baseball's history from its beginnings in the
0509: Baseball Extra: A Newspaper History bookEst. $150-$240
Black and White Parade Photo: Black and White Parade Photo .Print Size: 8"x 10"
0558: Black and White Parade PhotoEst. $150-$350Lot Passed