GREAT ESTATES ART ANTIQUE ASIAN MODERN 2021-05-01 Auction - 359 Price Results - Great Estates Auctioneers & Appraisers in NY - Page 6

GEORGE INNESS - HUDSON VALLEY NY LANDSCAPE PAINTINGCHINESE HAN DYNASTY GREEN POTTERY JARMARC KLIONSKY - MUSEUM QUALITY BALLET STUDIO PAINTING
PORT JERVIS, NY, United States

GREAT ESTATES ART ANTIQUE ASIAN MODERN

Selling Important Estate Art, Antiques, Asian, Modern and Unique Collectibles From Multiple New York, Connecticut and New Jersey Estates.
Lot Number: Lowest
MC ESCHER - HIGH LOW 2 DIMENSIONAL LITHOGRAPH: M.C. Escher - 1898-1972 - Vintage 2 Dimensional Lithograph Entitled High Low. Dated VII 47 Signed monogram lower right. 22.50" x 40" Professionally Framed & Matted. Provenance: From a Private New
0126: MC ESCHER - HIGH LOW 2 DIMENSIONAL LITHOGRAPHEst. $200-$2,000
TUCCI - LORD JESUS SIGNED ART LITHOGRAPH: S. Tucci - American 20th Century - Lithograph of Our Lord an Savior Jesus Christ. Artist Signed and Dated (19)57 Lower Margin. 14" x 21" Framed.
0132: TUCCI - LORD JESUS SIGNED ART LITHOGRAPHEst. $200-$400
LLADRO - HOBO BOY PORCELAIN FIGURE: Lladro Hobo Boy Porcelain Figure. Signed Base. Height 8.50"
0140: LLADRO - HOBO BOY PORCELAIN FIGUREEst. $100-$150
VICTORIAN BOY BRONZE STATUE: Victorian Boy Bronze Statue on Marble Plinth. Height 17"
0141: VICTORIAN BOY BRONZE STATUEEst. $300-$400Lot Passed
CHINESE HUANGHAULI YOKE BACK CARVED ARM CHAIR: Antique Chinese Horseshoe / Yoke Back Folding Arm Chair. Huanghauli wood with Brass Mounts. Foot Stool Present. Detailed Carved Scrollwork and Symbol. Height 36" x Length 26" x Depth 15.50"
0147: CHINESE HUANGHAULI YOKE BACK CARVED ARM CHAIREst. $800-$1,200