Auction 85: Books & Decorative Prints 2005-04-13 Auction - 571 Price Results - Galerie Bassenge in de - Page 6

529: Junghans, A.: Kriegs Ordnung226: Faber, Freiherr von: Kauf- und Wohnhaus80: Krasinski, J. W.: Guide du voyageur en Pologne
Berlin, Germany

Auction 85: Books & Decorative Prints

Valuable Books, April 13, Lot 1-236

Geography World and Polar Travels, Africa, the Americas, Asia and Southern Pacific, Europe, Germany, Berlin and historical Prussia

Decorative Prints, April 13, Lot 301-481

Historical Maps and City Views, Portraits, Flowers, Ships, Horses

Valuable Books, April 13, Lot 501-649

Prints before 1600, Facsimile Prints, Bible, Prayer Books, Theology, Dance of Death, Architecture, Historical Monuments

Valuable Books, April 14, Lot 650-1139

Medical and Pharmaceutical Books, Sciences, Agriculture, Husbandry, Horses and Hunting, Botanical and Zoological Books, Technology and Traffic, Gastrosophy, Cook Books, History of Educational Institutions, Judaica, Humanities and Gallantry, Books on the Military, Fashion, Costumes, Music, Theatre and Ballet Dancing, Magics, Freemasonry, 20th Century Politics, Law, Economics and Government, Collectables, Sports, Games and Carnival, Books about Books, Encyclopedias, Bibliography, Typography & Book Binding, Books on Art, Books on Artists, Books on the Applied Art, Paintings and Prints

Valuable Books, April 14, Lot 2001-2559

Almanac and Calenders, Literature and illustrated Books of the 17th to 19th Century, Philosophy, Educational Theory, Childrens Books

Autograph Letters, April 15th, Lot 2601-2788

Autograph Letters: Literature, Scientists, Artists, Musicians, Ballet Dancing, Movie Stars, Documentation, History

Modern Illustrated Books, April 15, Lot 3001-3535

Contemporary Literature & Documentation on the Arts A-K

Modern Illustrated Books, April 16, Lot 3536-4062

Contemporary Literature & Documentation on the Arts L-Z, Publications of the "Insel-Verlag", Architecture and Design, Books on Cinema & Photography, Russian Avantgarde

Lot Number: Lowest
Becker, W. G.: Das Seifersdorfer Thal: Becker, W. G. Das Seifersdorfer Thal. 2. Aufl. 2 Bl., 36 S. Mit 40 Radierungen von J. A. Darnstedt auf Tafeln. 4to. Broschur d. Z. Leipzig, Voß und Compagnie, 1800. Vgl. Rümann 67 (1. Aufl. 1792).
0125: Becker, W. G.: Das Seifersdorfer ThalEst. €800-€1,200See Sold Price
Corssen, W. : Alterthuemer und Kunstdenkmale: Corssen, W. Alterthuemer und Kunstdenkmale des Cisterzienserklosters St. Marien und der Landesschule zur Pforte. XIV, 344 S. Mit 12 (teils getönten) lithogr. Tafeln und 99 Textholzschnitten. 4to.
0127: Corssen, W. : Alterthuemer und KunstdenkmaleEst. €80-€120See Sold Price
Dresden und Umgebung: Album: Dresden und Umgebung. Album mit 13 äußerst sorgfältig kolorierten Lithographien mit Stadt- und Landschaftsansichten auf 10 Untersatzkartons montiert. Quer-4to. Blindgepr. Lwd d. Z. mit goldgepr.
0128: Dresden und Umgebung: AlbumEst. €900-€1,300See Sold Price
Engelbrecht, Martin: Different Vues ... de Königst: Engelbrecht, (Martin). Verschiedene Prospekte nach der Natur oder nach dem Leben gezeichnet, auf der Weltberühmten Festung Königstein. Mit gestochenem Titel, gestochenem Vorwort und 12 ganzseitigen
0129: Engelbrecht, Martin: Different Vues ... de KönigstEst. €1,200-€1,500See Sold Price
Ernst II. von Sachsen-Coburg: Aus meinem Leben: Ernst II., Herzog von Sachsen-Coburg-Gotha. Aus meinem Leben und aus meiner Zeit. 3 Bde. 24 x 16 cm. OHlederbde (leicht berieben; Bd II im Farbton geringfügig abweichend) mit RVergoldung und
0130: Ernst II. von Sachsen-Coburg: Aus meinem LebenEst. €80-€120See Sold Price
Actenmäßige Geschichts-Erzählung: Fulda: Fulda. - Actenmäßige Geschichts-Erzehlung, worinn ... erwiesen wird, daß die fürstliche Abbtey Fulda die ... Ertz-Bischöffe zu Mayntz, als Ihre Metropolitanos ... anerkannt, ... und daß selbige
0132: Actenmäßige Geschichts-Erzählung: FuldaEst. €100-€150See Sold Price
Estor, Johann Georg: Analecta Fuldensia: Estor, Johann Georg - Estor, J. G. Analecta Fuldensia ad vir reuerendi Ioannis Friderici Schannat clientelam Fuldensem beneficiariam quibus feminarum successio tam in Fuldensibus, quam ecclesiasticis
0133: Estor, Johann Georg: Analecta FuldensiaEst. €80-€120See Sold Price
Gentz, Friedrich von: Briefe an Pilat: Gentz, Friedrich von. Briefe an Pilat. Ein Beitrag zur Geschichte Deutschlands im XIX. Jahrhundert. Hrsg. von K. Mendelssohn-Bartholdy. 2 Bde. XIV S., 1 Bl., 480 S.; 2 Bl., 435 S. 22,8 x 16 cm.
0134: Gentz, Friedrich von: Briefe an PilatEst. €80-€120See Sold Price
Gentz, Friedrich von: Tagebücher 1829-1831: - Tagebücher (1829-1831). Hrsg. von A. Fournier und A. Winkler. VII, 435 S. Mit mehreren Tafeln. 22,5 x 15,5 cm. Neuerer HLwdbd mit goldgepr. RTitel. Zürich-Lpz-Wien, Amalthea, 1920. Erste
0135: Gentz, Friedrich von: Tagebücher 1829-1831Est. €80-€120See Sold Price
Hamburg und seine Bauten (1890): Hamburg und seine Bauten, unter Berücksichtigung der Nachbarstädte Altona und Wandsbeck. Hrsg. vom Architekten- und Ingenieur-Verein zu Hamburg. XXIII, 730 S. Mit chromolithogr. Schmucktitel, 16
0141: Hamburg und seine Bauten (1890)Est. €150-€260Lot Passed
Hamburger Katastrophen: 5 Flugschriften: Hamburger Katastrophen. Konvolut von 5 Flugschriften. Hamburg 1771-1842. Gelegenheitsschriften zu Überschwemmung und Feuersbrünsten in Hamburg. Vorhanden: I. (Chr. S. Ulber). Sendschreiben eines
0142: Hamburger Katastrophen: 5 FlugschriftenEst. €70-€100See Sold Price
Henninger, Aloys: Bad Ems: Henninger, Aloys. Bad Ems und seine Umgebungen. VI S., 1 Bl., 48 S. Mit 18 Stahlstich-Tafeln mit Ansichten. OPpbd (etwas angestaubt, Rücken lädiert, VDeckel lose). Darmstadt, Lange, 1858. Mit
0144: Henninger, Aloys: Bad EmsEst. €70-€100See Sold Price