May 16th Fine Art & Antique Auction 2021-05-16 Auction - 566 Price Results - Louvre Antique Auction in CA - Page 4

A LARGE PAIR OF BOHEMIAN OVERLAY GLASS VASESA PALATIAL PAIR OF VICTORIAN STERLING SILVER & CRYSTALPAIR OF VICTORIAN STERLING SILVER & CRYSTAL CENTERPICES
Los Angeles, CA, United States

May 16th Fine Art & Antique Auction

VIENNESE ENAMEL, CLOCK SETS, JAPANESE ART, BOHEMIAN GLASS, ROYAL VIENNA, FRANKLIN MINT, DAUM NANCY, MEISSEN, KPM, MOSER, LOBMEYR, SATSUMA, RUSSIAN ART, OIL PAINTING, FINE FURNITURE, BRONZES, GERMAN PORCELAIN AND MORE ...
Lot Number: Lowest
A MAGNIFICENT ROYAL VIENNA VASE: Circa 1900. Artist signed. Measures 15 inches tall. In good condition. Estimate $3.000-4.000
0076: A MAGNIFICENT ROYAL VIENNA VASEEst. $3,000-$4,000Lot Passed
A LARGE PAIR OF ROYAL VIENNA VASES: Circa 1900. Measure 15 inches high. Good condition . Estimate $4.000-5.000
0078: A LARGE PAIR OF ROYAL VIENNA VASESEst. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
RUSSIAN SILVER SUGAR POT: Measures 6 inches. Estimate $500-600
0081: RUSSIAN SILVER SUGAR POTEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
A PAIR OF BACCARAT HURRICANE LAMPS: Measure 19.5 inches tall. In good condition. Estimate $1.000-1.200
0088: A PAIR OF BACCARAT HURRICANE LAMPSEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
VIENNESE ENAMEL SILVER PILL BOX: Circa 1880. Measures 4”. Estimate $1.000-1.200
0090: VIENNESE ENAMEL SILVER PILL BOXEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
19TH C. LOBMEYR ENAMELED JUG: Measures 13" High. Perfect condition. Estimate $6.000-8.000
0091: 19TH C. LOBMEYR ENAMELED JUGEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
TAIMUR AMIRI PAINTED LITHOGRAPH: The Dollar bill , one of the most important paintings by Timur Amiri. Measures 21.5 x 18.5 inches framed , 13.25 x 11 unframed. Estimate $1.000-1.200
0093: TAIMUR AMIRI PAINTED LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed