Colonel's Estate Liquidation 2010-01-24 Auction - 566 Price Results - Art & Jewelry Auction House in NV - Page 6

581: ORIGINAL Red Skeleton440: LG. BONE CARVING -- THE VILLAGE 455: Lady's 18K Stainless & Gold Rolex Watch
Las Vegas, NV, United States

Colonel's Estate Liquidation

Selling an estate of fine arts
Lot Number: Lowest
Silver Filigree Castor Set: Silver Filigree Castor Set Silver finish frame with four clear cut glass bottles Dimensions: 10.00 H, 6.50 W, 6.00 D Code: 51488
0122: Silver Filigree Castor SetEst. $250-$325
Silver Engraved Castor Set: Silver Engraved Castor Set Silver finish frame with five clear cut glass bottles Dimensions: 17.00 H, 8.00 W, 8.00 D Code: 51490
0123: Silver Engraved Castor SetEst. $375-$475Lot Passed
Silver Samovar: Silver Samovar Silver finish metal with embossed design. Pot rests on brackets on base and can tilt for pouring and has hinged lid. Base features a ""drip-catcher"" beneath spout and has a place
0124: Silver SamovarEst. $600-$750
Silver Condiment Set: Silver Condiment Set Silver finish metal with birds and embossed design. Frame holds two glass bottles with stoppers and two glass jars with lids. Dimensions: 15.50 H, 11.00 W, 6.00 D Code: 51521
0125: Silver Condiment SetEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
Silver Footed Tray: Silver Footed Tray with handles. Pewter finish. Tray is about 3 inches tall Code: 51672
0126: Silver Footed TrayEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
Silver Antique Castor Set: Silver Antique Castor Set Antique silver finish stand. Clear glass bottles, jars and lids have etched design Dimensions: 8.00 H, 8.00 W, 5.00 D Code: 51724
0127: Silver Antique Castor SetEst. $175-$225Lot Passed
Silver Art Deco Condiment Set: Silver Art Deco Condiment Set Contains oil and vinegar jars, sugar, and salt and pepper shakers. Tray is about 7 inches tall. Code: 51725
0128: Silver Art Deco Condiment SetEst. $150-$200
Silver Woman and Child Vase: Silver Woman and Child Vase Silver finished woman and child base. Removable cranberry colored glass bud vase Dimensions: 16.00 H, 20.00 W, 9.00 D Code: 51729
0129: Silver Woman and Child VaseEst. $400-$500
Silver Grapevine Biscuit Jar: Silver Grapevine Biscuit Jar Silver finish lid. Cranberry colored glass base Dimensions: 10.00 H, 5.00 W, 5.00 D Code: 51740
0130: Silver Grapevine Biscuit JarEst. $125-$175Lot Passed
Silver Epergne: Silver Epergne Silver finished base. Cranberry colored glass removable bud vases Dimensions: 15.50 H, 15.00 W, 15.00 D Code: 51741
0131: Silver EpergneEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
Silver Scalloped Tray: Silver Scalloped Tray, Tray is about 3 inches tall Code: 51751
0132: Silver Scalloped TrayEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
Silver High Tea Tray: Silver High Tea Tray, Tray is about 16 inches tall Code: 51756
0133: Silver High Tea TrayEst. $300-$375Lot Passed
Silver Eagle Stand with Dish: Silver Eagle Stand with Dish Nickel finish metal features eagle and chain accented frame Dimensions: 12.00 H, 11.00 W, 11.00 D Code: 52056
0134: Silver Eagle Stand with DishEst. $300-$375Lot Passed
Silver Wine Cooler: Silver Wine Cooler Silver finish had ""THE SUPPER"" engraved on front and frame holds up to five bottles Dimensions: 11.00 H, 16.50 W, 1.00 D Code: 52759
0135: Silver Wine CoolerEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
Silver Two Tier Tray: Silver Two Tier Tray Silver antique finish features decorative ends and beaded trim. Dimensions: 7.50 H, 11.00 W, 6.50 D Code: 52526
0136: Silver Two Tier TrayEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
Silver Cake Stand: Silver Cake Stand Silver finish metal with beaded trim and is footed Dimensions: 4.00 H, 15.00 W, 1.00 D Code: 52537
0137: Silver Cake StandEst. $225-$300Lot Passed
Blue Apothecary Jar: Blue Apothecary Jar Dimensions: 13.50 H, 4.50 W, 1.00 D Code: 12290
0138: Blue Apothecary JarEst. $125-$175
Cobalt Cut Overlay Bowl: Cobalt Cut Overlay Bowl, Bowl is about 4 inches tall Code: 14050
0139: Cobalt Cut Overlay BowlEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
Ruby Cut Overlay Bowl: Ruby Cut Overlay Bowl, Bowl is about 4 inches tall Code: 14051
0140: Ruby Cut Overlay BowlEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
Ruby Cut Overlay Goblets: Ruby Cut Overlay Goblets Set of Six Ruby Cut Overlay Goblets, Goblets are about 7 inches tall Code: 14068
0141: Ruby Cut Overlay GobletsEst. $300-$375Lot Passed
Blue Cut Overly Goblets: Blue Cut Overly Goblets Set of six Cobalt blue cut overlay goblets with clear stems. Dimensions: 7.25 H, 3.25 W, 3.25 D Code: 14069
0142: Blue Cut Overly GobletsEst. $300-$375Lot Passed
Green Cut Overlay Goblets: Green Cut Overlay Goblets Set of six Goblets, Goblets are about 7 inches tall Code: 14070
0143: Green Cut Overlay GobletsEst. $300-$375Lot Passed
Ruby Cut Overlay Glasses: Ruby Cut Overlay Glasses Set of Six Ruby Cut Overlay Glasses, glasses are about 7 inches tall Code: 14071
0144: Ruby Cut Overlay GlassesEst. $300-$375Lot Passed
Cobalt Cut Overlay Glasses: Cobalt Cut Overlay Glasses Set of Six Cobalt Cut Overlay Glasses, glasses are about 7 inches tall Code: 14072
0145: Cobalt Cut Overlay GlassesEst. $300-$375Lot Passed