Modern / Contemporary Art |No Buyer's Premium 2021-07-03 Auction - 355 Price Results - Fine Arts Italy in Italy - Page 3

Andy Warhol - John WayneJean-Michel Basquiat - Beat-BopTom Wesselmann - Monica sitting with Mondrian
Rome, Italy, Italy

Modern / Contemporary Art |No Buyer's Premium

Fine Arts Italy

Fine Arts Italy

badge TOP RATED
-SIGNED WORKS WITH CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY -NO BUYER'S PREMIUM | NO RESERVE PRICE | NO EXTRA FEES -FREE SHIPPING OVER 500$ OF TOTAL EXPENSE (CUMULATIVE, 1 OR MORE WORKS) -3-4 DAYS DELIVER IN USA, CHINA, AUSTRALIA, JAPAN. NO CUSTOMS DELAYS!
Auction Curators:
 Daniela Corrado
American & European art expert
Nancy Nobili
Modern and Contemporary Art Expert
Lot Number: Lowest
Francis Bacon - Red Pope: Francis Bacon "Red Pope". Beautiful lithograph by the irish master Francis Bacon. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Birkhauser Kunstverlag, Basel. Lithograph, signed
0038A: Francis Bacon - Red PopeEst. $1,400-$2,200
Francis Bacon - Tryptich Figure n. 1: Francis Bacon "Tryptich Figure n. 1". Beautiful lithograph by the irish master Francis Bacon. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Birkhauser Kunstverlag, Basel.
0039A: Francis Bacon - Tryptich Figure n. 1Est. $1,400-$2,200
Edvard Munch - The Scream: Edvard Munch "The Scream". Beautiful lithograph by the norwegian master Edvard Munch. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Birkhauser Kunstverlag, Basel. Lithograph,
0039B: Edvard Munch - The ScreamEst. $2,300-$3,100
Francis Bacon - Study of a Man: Francis Bacon "Study of a Man". Beautiful lithograph by the irish master Francis Bacon. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Birkhauser Kunstverlag, Basel. Lithograph,
0040A: Francis Bacon - Study of a ManEst. $1,400-$2,200
Edvard Munch - Madonna: Edvard Munch "Madonna". Beautiful hand-crafted lithograph by the norwegian master Edvard Munch. Limited edition. Published by Munchmuseet, Oslo. Lithograph, signed on plate on the right margin. On
0040B: Edvard Munch - MadonnaEst. $2,300-$3,100
Piet Mondrian - New York City III: Piet Mondrian "New York City III". Beautiful lithograph by the dutch master Piet Mondrian. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Birkhauser Kunstverlag, Basel.
0041B: Piet Mondrian - New York City IIIEst. $2,100-$2,700Lot Passed
Giorgio de Chirico - Il Trovatore: Giorgio De Chirico "Il Trovatore". Beautiful lithograph by the italian master Giorgio De Chirico. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Editions du Rhin, Strasbourg.
0042A: Giorgio de Chirico - Il TrovatoreEst. $1,600-$2,300Lot Passed
Giorgio de Chirico - Love Song: Giorgio De Chirico "Love Song". Beautiful lithograph by the italian master Giorgio De Chirico. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Editions du Rhin, Strasbourg.
0043A: Giorgio de Chirico - Love SongEst. $1,600-$2,300Lot Passed
Alphonse Mucha - Summer: Alphonse Mucha "Summer". Beautiful lithograph by the czech master Alphonse Mucha. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Societé Des Nouvelles Editions OPTA in
0045A: Alphonse Mucha - SummerEst. $1,100-$1,900
Lucian Freud - Boy with the Cigarette: Lucian Freud "Boy with the Cigarette". Beautiful lithograph by the german master Lucian Freud. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Societé Des Nouvelles Editions OPTA
0047A: Lucian Freud - Boy with the CigaretteEst. $1,600-$2,300
Henri Matisse - Jazz: Henri Matisse "Jazz: One Plate". Beautiful lithograph by the french master Henri Matisse. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Birkhauser Kunstverlag, Basel. Lithograph,
0047B: Henri Matisse - JazzEst. $1,300-$3,100Lot Passed
Lucian Freud - Queen Elizabeth II: Lucian Freud "Queen Elizabeth II". Beautiful lithograph by the german master Lucian Freud. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Societé Des Nouvelles Editions OPTA in
0048A: Lucian Freud - Queen Elizabeth IIEst. $1,600-$2,300
0048B: Henri Matisse - JazzEst. $1,300-$3,100Lot Passed
0049B: Henri Matisse - JazzEst. $1,300-$3,100Lot Passed