Artist Books Art Deco Futurism Rare Books 2021-07-14 Auction - 201 Price Results - TheRedFinch Auctions in VA - Page 7

Parler Seul. Miro, Tzara 1948 1950Jim Dine. BATHROBE Lithograph 1970/76DALI Les Vitraux (24 temi dal surrealismo) 24 s/n lith.
Reston, VA, United States

Artist Books Art Deco Futurism Rare Books

Artist books and rare portfolio by: Dali, Miro, Picasso, Matisse, Renoir, Manet, Degas. Art Deco rare fashion magazines from 1920, featuring pochoirs by Lepape and Barbier. Rare items on Futurism and Surrealism.
Lot Number: Lowest
Modigliani 6 prints + 2 Books: Modigliani. 6 collector color prints. Masterpieces to Live With… to frame to study to enjoy. Modigliani. Pictorial paper folder designed by Howard Morris, with 6 color prints. Paper folder
0145: Modigliani 6 prints + 2 BooksEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
Modes et Manieres d'Aujourd'hui 1914. Barbier: 3eme Année Collection Pierre Corrard, 1914 Paris. 12 pochoirs by Georges Barbier, 10 sonnets and 12 poems by Henri De Regnier. Copy 82 of 300 copies in Japan paper numbered in pencil and
0150: Modes et Manieres d'Aujourd'hui 1914. BarbierEst. $2,000-$2,400
Hockney Alphabet. 1991: London: Faber and Faber for the AIDS Crisis Trust, 1991. David Hockney Illustrator, Stephen Spenser Editor. First edition. Signed by Hockney and Spencer in colophon. The book was published in the
0156: Hockney Alphabet. 1991Est. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed