Estate Collection Closeout 2010-03-18 Auction - 1217 Price Results - Art & Jewelry Auction House in NV - Page 5

9: Beautiful Bronze Tom Sawyer on Bench50D: Original Picasso Linocut Picador & Horse54D: Original Erte Gouache
Las Vegas, NV, United States

Estate Collection Closeout

Featuring bronze sculptures by Frederic Remington, Russell, Bayre and Moreau to just name a few. Also featuring Original Framed Artwork by Peter Max, Tarkay, Erte and Red Skelton. Beautiful artwork by Old Masters featuring Picasso, Dali, Renoir and Monet to just name a few. A large estate collection closeout
Lot Number: Lowest
CABINET SAMPLE FINISH: REF: 80008 Dimensions: 38.00 H, 45.00 W, 20.00 D
0010A: CABINET SAMPLE FINISHEst. $2,600-$3,500Lot Passed
Lamp: Code: 50808 Landscape Lamp. Hammered metal base with bronze patina. Leaded glass shade depicts birds in flight over a meadow of flowers. Uses 3 standard base bulbs, not included.Separate pull
0010B: LampEst. $500-$750Lot Passed
CABINET W/7 DRWRS AND STAND: Code: 49421 Dimensions: 45.00 H, 25.50 W, 10.00 D
0010F: CABINET W/7 DRWRS AND STANDEst. $990-$1,320Lot Passed
Bronze Dolphin Fountain by Moigneiz: Bronze Dolphin Fountain by Moigneiz, dimensions are about 48x21x15
0011: Bronze Dolphin Fountain by MoigneizEst. $3,100-$3,500Lot Passed
TABLE W/TIFFANY PANELS: REF: 70039Dimensions: 36.00 H, 17.00 W, 1.00 D
0011A: TABLE W/TIFFANY PANELSEst. $2,600-$3,500Lot Passed
Peacock Lamp - Bronze Finish: Code: 11721
0011B: Peacock Lamp - Bronze FinishEst. $450-$600Lot Passed
Zhen Huan Lu Lithograph: Lithograph by Zhen Hhan Lu titled "Looking Over The Sea" beautifully framed dimensions are about 25x16 COA
0012: Zhen Huan Lu LithographEst. $2,800-$3,500Lot Passed
TABLE W/TIFFANY PANELS WOOD COLOR: REF: 70041Dimensions: 38.00 H, 14.00 W, 14.00 D
0012A: TABLE W/TIFFANY PANELS WOOD COLOREst. $1,050-$1,500Lot Passed
Lily Pond Lamp: Code: 50069
0012B: Lily Pond LampEst. $450-$600Lot Passed
Bronze Flower Pot Girl by Moreau: Bronze Flower Pot Girl by Moreau, dimensions are about 28x14x12
0013: Bronze Flower Pot Girl by MoreauEst. $4,200-$4,500Lot Passed