ECLECTIC COLLECTOR AUCTION 2010-03-20 Auction - 562 Price Results - Richard Opfer Auctioneering, Inc. in MD - Page 8

201: KINGSBURY 788 BUS351: BUCK ROGERS FLASH GORDON SPACE TOYS357: TOPPS SPACE CARDS & BOX
Timonium, MD, United States

ECLECTIC COLLECTOR AUCTION

PRESSED STEEL, KINGSBURY, SLOT CARS, COMIC TOYS, SPACE TOYS, STEAM TOYS, BEARS, STEIFF, FISHER PRICE TOYS, TOOTSIE TOYS, DINKY & MATCHBOX, TRAINS AND TRAIN ACCESSORIES, BRITAINS & ELASTOLIN FIGURES, VICTORIAN CHRISTMAS DECORATIONS, ANTIQUE ADVERTISING & MORE
Lot Number: Lowest
RED RYDER TARGET GAME: RED RYDER TARGET GAME - 1939 Paper litho stand-up with metal launcher; loss to top of (1) teepee; (1) tab is missing; H-13", G
0171: RED RYDER TARGET GAMEEst. $50-$100Lot Passed
(4) CAP GUNS: (4) CAP GUNS - Nickel plated cast iron; "Buddy", "Teddy", "Echo" and (1) unmarked; L-4 1/2", G-VG
0172: (4) CAP GUNSEst. $50-$100Lot Passed
(3) CAP GUNS: (3) CAP GUNS - Cast iron and sheet steel; "American Bull Dog", "Cop", and "Prinz"; some wear and light rusting; L-4 1/2" - 6 1/2", G
0173: (3) CAP GUNSEst. $50-$100Lot Passed
(3) CAP GUNS: (3) CAP GUNS - Assorted metals; "Super Nu-Matic" with original box, "Champ", and "Champion"; L-4 1/2" - 6", G-EX
0174: (3) CAP GUNSEst. $50-$100Lot Passed
KILGORE "AMERICAN" CAP GUN: KILGORE "AMERICAN" CAP GUN - Cast metal with eagle embossed plastic handle; original box has slight minor spots; L-10", VG-EX
0175: KILGORE "AMERICAN" CAP GUNEst. $75-$125
(3) CAP GUNS: (3) CAP GUNS - Cast metal; (2) with plastic handles; Hubley with horse-head grip "K Six Shooter" and "Patrol"; L-6", G-VG
0176: (3) CAP GUNSEst. $50-$100Lot Passed
(2) CAP GUNS: (2) CAP GUNS - Cast metal with plastic handles, (1) Kilgore Kit Carson #2040 on original cardboard; (1) Nichols Stallion 45, original box with some damage and crasing, box VG; L-8"-12", EX
0177: (2) CAP GUNSEst. $75-$125
MARX WESTERN CARBINE: MARX WESTERN CARBINE - Steel barrel and plastic; shooting sound; original box has puncture and some wear, box is G-VG; L-25", EX
0178: MARX WESTERN CARBINEEst. $50-$100Lot Passed
BUDDY L RIFLE: BUDDY L RIFLE - "Paper Cracker Rifle"; plastic and metal, original box has ends torn and losses, box is F-G; has (1) roll caps; L-25 1/2", G-VG
0179: BUDDY L RIFLEEst. $50-$100Lot Passed
CHAMPION BB GUN: CHAMPION BB GUN - Embossed cast iron, steel and wood stock; embossed with rabbit, dog, eagle; will not cock; some wear; L-35", G
0180: CHAMPION BB GUNEst. $250-$450
MARX ROY ROGERS CARBINE: MARX ROY ROGERS CARBINE - Cap shooter; molded plastic; original box torn and missing end flaps, box is F-G; L-25 1/2", VG-EX
0181: MARX ROY ROGERS CARBINEEst. $75-$125
DALE EVANS COWGIRL OUTFITS: DALE EVANS COWGIRL OUTFITS (2) - (1) Vest and skirt, VG; (1) shirt and skirt, G-VG
0182: DALE EVANS COWGIRL OUTFITSEst. $75-$125Lot Passed
(3) LONE RANGER & COWBOY CLOTHES: (3) LONE RANGER & COWBOY CLOTHES - (1) Lone Ranger 3-piece outfit: chaps, shirt and vest, some wear, G; (1) pair Red Ryder gloves G-VG; (1) Lasso-em Bill chaps and vest G-VG
0183: (3) LONE RANGER & COWBOY CLOTHESEst. $75-$125
DAISEY BB GUN: DAISY BB GUN - #11 Model 24 - 350 shot; nickel plated with wood stock; minor pitting; L-31", G-VG
0185: DAISEY BB GUNEst. $50-$100Lot Passed
T.V. WESTERN CARDS: T.V. WESTERN CARDS - 1958 California National Productions; litho cardboard; came in 5 cent bubble gum packs; just cards in original counter box; 300 +/- cards, box torn; box-8", G-VG
0186: T.V. WESTERN CARDSEst. $50-$100Lot Passed
GENE AUTRY CAP PISTOLS: GENE AUTRY CAP PISTOLS - (3) metal with plastic grips; some rust on all; (1) grip warped; L-6 1/2" - 8", F-G
0187: GENE AUTRY CAP PISTOLSEst. $50-$100Lot Passed
ARCADE PULLMAN RAILPLANE: ARCADE PULLMAN RAILPLANE - Painted cast metal; minor chips; L-9", G-VG
0191: ARCADE PULLMAN RAILPLANEEst. $150-$250Lot Passed
CAST IRON RIVERBOAT FLOOR TOY: CAST IRON RIVERBOAT FLOOR TOY - Painted cast iron; original paint; some chips; L-5 1/2", VG
0192: CAST IRON RIVERBOAT FLOOR TOYEst. $150-$250Lot Passed
(2) CAST IRON HORSE DRAWN TOYS: (2) CAST IRON HORSE DRAWN TOYS - Painted metal, tin and iron; all over paint loss and flaking; L-7", F-G
0193: (2) CAST IRON HORSE DRAWN TOYSEst. $50-$100
GENERAL DELIVERY MOTORCYCLE: GENERAL DELIVERY MOTORCYCLE - Painted cast iron; yellow with embossed lettering; wheel fatigue; minor paint chips; L-4 1/2", G-G+
0194: GENERAL DELIVERY MOTORCYCLEEst. $50-$100
DELIVERY MOTORCYCLE: DELIVERY MOTORCYCLE - Painted cast iron; green with stake body; wheels fatigued; minor paint chips; L-5", G-VG
0195: DELIVERY MOTORCYCLEEst. $50-$100Lot Passed
CAST IRON WRECKER: CAST IRON WRECKER - Painted cast iron; integral driver; some paint loss and minor surface rust; tire fatigue; L-6 1/2", F-G
0196: CAST IRON WRECKEREst. $50-$100Lot Passed