Summer Catalogue Sale - Day 1 2021-07-29 Auction - 388 Price Results - Hutchinson Scott Auctioneers in North Yorkshire - Page 12

A FINE PAIR OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY DAISY MAKEIG-JONA GENTLEMAN'S STEEL AND 18CT GOLD ROLEX OYSTER PERA FINE VICTORIAN CROCODILE SKIN LADIES TRAVELLING
Skipton, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom

Summer Catalogue Sale - Day 1

This sale will encompass an array of fine country house art and antiquities including an extensive private collection of Moorcroft and other similar pottery.
Lot Number: Lowest
A PAIR OF 1930'S WALTER MOORCROFT FOOTED GLOBULAR: A PAIR OF 1930'S WALTER MOORCROFT FOOTED GLOBULAR CABINET VASES tube lined and decorated in the autumn leaf and berries pattern on a dark mottled blue ground, 10cm high impressed signature marks and
0268: A PAIR OF 1930'S WALTER MOORCROFT FOOTED GLOBULAREst. £400-£600
A WALTER MOORCROFT FOOTED SQUAT BULBOUS CABINET VA: A WALTER MOORCROFT FOOTED SQUAT BULBOUS CABINET VASE tube lined and decorated in the Wisteria design on a dark mottled blue ground, 10cm high impressed marks and written monogram
0269: A WALTER MOORCROFT FOOTED SQUAT BULBOUS CABINET VAEst. £150-£250
A WALTER MOORCROFT SMALL BULBOUS FOOTED VASE tubed: A WALTER MOORCROFT SMALL BULBOUS FOOTED VASE tubed lined and decorated with a continuous band of anemone flower heads on a dark mottled blue ground, 12.5cm high impressed marks and printed label -
0270: A WALTER MOORCROFT SMALL BULBOUS FOOTED VASE tubedEst. £120-£180
A 1930'S WILLIAM MOORCROFT LARGE FOOTED SQUAT BULB: A 1930'S WILLIAM MOORCROFT LARGE FOOTED SQUAT BULBOUS VASE tube lined and decorated with a continuous band of pansy flowerheads and leaf sprays on a dark mottled blue ground. 17cm high, Impressed
0271: A 1930'S WILLIAM MOORCROFT LARGE FOOTED SQUAT BULBEst. £400-£600
A WILLIAM MOORCROFT LARGE FOOTED SHALLOW BOWL WITH: A WILLIAM MOORCROFT LARGE FOOTED SHALLOW BOWL WITH ROUNDED BODY CIRCA 1930 tube lined and decorated in the Big Poppy pattern on a dark blue mottled ground. 28cm diameter 9cm high. Impressed marks and
0272: A WILLIAM MOORCROFT LARGE FOOTED SHALLOW BOWL WITHEst. £400-£600
A PAIR OF WALTER MOORCROFT TAPERING JARDINERES tub: A PAIR OF WALTER MOORCROFT TAPERING JARDINERES tube lined and decorated with bands of Orchids and Leafing Anemone flower heads on a mottled blue-green ground. 15.5cm high. Impressed marks with
0273: A PAIR OF WALTER MOORCROFT TAPERING JARDINERES tubEst. £200-£300
A 1930'S WALTER MOORCROFT SHOULDERED TAPERING VASE: A 1930'S WALTER MOORCROFT SHOULDERED TAPERING VASE tube lined and decorated in the Pomegranate pattern on a dark mottled blue ground, 15cm high Impressed signature mark and written monogram
0274: A 1930'S WALTER MOORCROFT SHOULDERED TAPERING VASEEst. £200-£300
A WALTER MOORCROFT FOOTED BULBOUS VASE WITH FLARED: A WALTER MOORCROFT FOOTED BULBOUS VASE WITH FLARED NECK tube lined and decorated with a band of Anemone flower heads on a dark mottled blue ground. Printed signature mark with potters to HM the Queen
0275: A WALTER MOORCROFT FOOTED BULBOUS VASE WITH FLAREDEst. £150-£200
A LATE 19TH CENTURY MINTON SECESSIONIST WARE SHAPE: A LATE 19TH CENTURY MINTON SECESSIONIST WARE SHAPED TWO HANDLED CABINET VASE WITH TALL TAPERING NECK tube lined and decorated with stylised flowering leaf sprays on a mottled green, red and yellow
0276: A LATE 19TH CENTURY MINTON SECESSIONIST WARE SHAPEEst. £150-£250
A STYLISH LATE 19TH CENTURY ART NOUVEAU MINTON SEC: A STYLISH LATE 19TH CENTURY ART NOUVEAU MINTON SECESSIONIST WARE TWO HANDLED SLENDER OVAL FLOWER BOWL with shaped, tube lined flower head and leaf spray decoration on a mottled mauve and turquoise
0277: A STYLISH LATE 19TH CENTURY ART NOUVEAU MINTON SECEst. £300-£500
A FINE PAIR OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY DAISY MAKEIG-JON: A FINE PAIR OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY DAISY MAKEIG-JONES WEDGWOOD Ă•PILLARĂ• FAIRYLAND LUSTRE VASES with panels depicting different scenes of the fairyland world divided by brown lustre and gilt
0278: A FINE PAIR OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY DAISY MAKEIG-JONEst. £8,000-£12,000
A CLARICE CLIFF RECTANGULAR BOX AND COVER DECORATE: A CLARICE CLIFF RECTANGULAR BOX AND COVER DECORATED IN THE BIZARRE AUTUMN CROCUS PATTERN with black sardine handle and floral panels to the body on a cream and yellow ground, 14cm across - printed
0279: A CLARICE CLIFF RECTANGULAR BOX AND COVER DECORATEEst. £200-£300
A 19TH CENTURY POLYCHROME TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE mod: A 19TH CENTURY POLYCHROME TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE modelled as a seated dog on a blue cushion raised on a black circular base 41cm high
0281: A 19TH CENTURY POLYCHROME TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE modEst. £300-£500
A 19TH CENTURY TERRACOTTA BLACKAMOOR POSY VASE BY: A 19TH CENTURY TERRACOTTA BLACKAMOOR POSY VASE BY BERNARD BLOCH depicting a young man holding a basket mounted on a naturalistic base - stamped BB and numbered 4452 32cm high
0282: A 19TH CENTURY TERRACOTTA BLACKAMOOR POSY VASE BYEst. £180-£260
A RARE 20TH CENTURY AMERICAN ROCKWOOD POTTERY MUG: A RARE 20TH CENTURY AMERICAN ROCKWOOD POTTERY MUG decorated with an Indian chief 14cm high
0283: A RARE 20TH CENTURY AMERICAN ROCKWOOD POTTERY MUGEst. £1,000-£1,500
A PAIR OF LATE 19TH CENTURY CERAMIC TILES BY LOUIS: A PAIR OF LATE 19TH CENTURY CERAMIC TILES BY LOUIS GUSTAVE SIEVER DATED 1886 depicting a young lady and gentleman decorated in polychrome colours - signed bottom right corner stamped on reverse
0285: A PAIR OF LATE 19TH CENTURY CERAMIC TILES BY LOUISEst. £100-£150
A LATE 19TH CENTURY WORCESTER SHOT ENAMELS HADLEYW: A LATE 19TH CENTURY WORCESTER SHOT ENAMELS HADLEYWARE POLYCHROME AND BLUSHED IVORY TWO BRANCH FIGURAL CANDELABRA modelled as a girl asleep seated in the boughs of a tree on a naturalistic base, 22cm
0288: A LATE 19TH CENTURY WORCESTER SHOT ENAMELS HADLEYWEst. £150-£200