$2 MILLION FINE ART SALE/ NO RESERVE 2021-07-30 Auction - 50 Price Results - International Art Auction Gallery in FL - Page 3

Pablo Picasso (Oil on Canvas)Frida Kahlo (Oil on Canvas)Joan Miro (Gouache on Paper)
miami, FL, United States

$2 MILLION FINE ART SALE/ NO RESERVE

Featuring works by Pablo Picasso, Frida Kahlo, Joan Miro, Jackson Pollock, Wifredo Lam and much more.
Lot Number: Lowest
Georgia O'Keeffe (Gouache on Paper): Georgia O'Keefee appears in the back. Rendered in the abstract expressionism style of Georgia O'Keeffe . Technique: Gouache on paper. Measures: 17 x 13 1/2 inches.This lo comes with a COA.
0049: Georgia O'Keeffe (Gouache on Paper)Est. $20,000-$32,000
Jackson Pollock (Gouache on Paper): Jackson Pollock appears in the lower left margin. Rendered in the abstract expressionism style of Jackson Pollock . Technique: Gouache on paper. Measures: 15 3/4 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private
0050: Jackson Pollock (Gouache on Paper)Est. $35,000-$40,000