ANTIQUES, DIAMONDS & ESTATE JEWELRY AUCTION 2010-05-30 Auction - 252 Price Results - BKG Antique Mall in FL - Page 6

279: LEONARD NELSON COPPER & WIRE SCULPTURE428: A.G SCHULTZ & CO. STERLING SILVER TEA SET437: PAIR OF BOHEMIAN GLASS VASES
Boca Raton, FL, United States

ANTIQUES, DIAMONDS & ESTATE JEWELRY AUCTION

To include a great Selection of Yellow & White Gold, Platinum, Diamond, Emerald, Sapphire, Ruby & Opal Bracelets, Bangles, Earrings, Necklaces and Rings; Men's & Ladies watches; Bronze Chandeliers, Gold Leaf Consoles, Antique signed oil paintings and watercolors, Various Bronze & Marble Statuary, Many Sterling Silver Flatware Sets, Ivory figures, Antique Furniture, Sevres, Meissen, Oriental Cloisonné Vases, Netsuke's & Hardstones, Venetian mirrors, Remington Bronzes, Royal Copenhagen, Royal Doulton, Hummel's, B&G Porcelain, Lladro's, Herend Rothschild & Dresden, Sets of Fine China and Crystal to include signed Baccarat, Lalique, Tiffany & Steuben. Our Finest collection of silk & oriental rugs from scatter size to palace size we have sold in years. Also, featuring an extensive array of fine collectibles for sale that have just arrived special, for this auction so don't miss out!
Lot Number: Lowest
PAIR OF CLOISONNE & HARD STONE TREES: Pair of Cloisonne & hard stone trees on teakwood base. With hard stone flowers, cloisonne planter, height 26 1/2" x 32 1/4" length. SHIPPING & REQUIRED INSURANCE WITHIN THE CONTINENTAL U.S., FLORIDA
0320: PAIR OF CLOISONNE & HARD STONE TREESEst. $1,800-$2,000Lot Passed
PHILLIP LAVERNE BRONZE COFFEE TABLE: Phillip Laverne Bronze Coffee Table, depicts a scene with figures, horses and chariots. Has a green patina. Signed Phillip Kelvin Laverne. Length 69 3/4" x Width 19 7/8" x Height 14 7/8". SHIPPING &
0321: PHILLIP LAVERNE BRONZE COFFEE TABLEEst. $4,000-$6,000
VENETIAN STYLE BOMBE BREAK FRONT: Venetian Style Bombe Break Front. 83 3/4 height 65" width & 18 1/2" depth. SHIPPING & REQUIRED INSURANCE WITHIN THE CONTINENTAL U.S., FLORIDA TOLL FREE # 1800-356-3637. FOR INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING
0323: VENETIAN STYLE BOMBE BREAK FRONTEst. $750-$1,000
PAIR OF 20TH CENTURY FIGURAL HARD STONE VASES: Pair of 20th Century Figure two handled green hard stone footed vases. With hard stone rings on the handles sits on a wooden base. height of vases 32 1/2" x 72" width x 5 1/2" depth. Have elephant
0324: PAIR OF 20TH CENTURY FIGURAL HARD STONE VASESEst. $1,500-$2,000
BERNARD PIGA FINE ART PAINTING: Bernard Piga Fine Art Painting .Depicting a New York skyline at night. Artist Bernard Piga 1934-? French, SHIPPING & REQUIRED INSURANCE WITHIN THE CONTINENTAL U.S., FLORIDA TOLL FREE # 1800-356-3637.
0325: BERNARD PIGA FINE ART PAINTINGEst. $10,000-$12,000Lot Passed
DAUM FRANCE GLASS BEAVER: Daum France Glass Beaver. Signed on base. 3 3/8" height. SHIPPING & REQUIRED INSURANCE IS $40.00 WITHIN THE CONTINENTAL US. FOR INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING CHARGES PLEASE EMAIL US FOR A QUOTE AT
0330: DAUM FRANCE GLASS BEAVEREst. $30-$50
WATERFORD CRYSTAL BISCUIT JAR: Waterford Crystal Biscuit Jar. Signed on base, has a criss cross pattern, Height with cover 6 3/4", Diameter 5 1/8. SHIPPING & REQUIRED INSURANCE $30.00 WITHIN THE CONTINENTAL U.S., FOR INTERNATIONAL
0331: WATERFORD CRYSTAL BISCUIT JAREst. $30-$50
KPM GILT PORCELAIN PLAQUE: KPM Gilt Porcelain Oval Plaque titled "The Wedding 1856" fitted into a gilt wood frame. KPM hallmark on back oval plaque measures 15 3/4" x 13 1/2" matte & frame 1 2/8". SHIPPING & REQUIRED INSURANCE
0332: KPM GILT PORCELAIN PLAQUEEst. $1,200-$1,500
CHINESE HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN PLAQUE: Chinese hand painted porcelain plaque, depicting figure holding fish sitting by a tree & relaxing in a teakwood frame 14 7/8" x 9 5/8" in a 7/8" frame. SHIPPING & REQUIRED INSURANCE IS $40.00 WITHIN
0334: CHINESE HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN PLAQUEEst. $150-$200
LARGE IMARI SCALLOPED EDGE CHARGER: Large Imari Scalloped Edge Charger, depicting a plant in center with flowers with trees and rouge colored flowers all around. Scalloped edge with blue trimming diameter 21 1/2". SHIPPING & REQUIRED
0336: LARGE IMARI SCALLOPED EDGE CHARGEREst. $1,000-$1,500
EUROPEAN PORCELAIN PORTRAIT PLAQUE: European Porcelain Portrait Plaque of a young woman, sitting in front of a piano 9 5/8" x 6 5/8" in a 3" matt & frame. SHIPPING & REQUIRED INSURANCE $50.00 WITHIN THE CONTINENTAL U.S., FOR
0337: EUROPEAN PORCELAIN PORTRAIT PLAQUEEst. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
103PC GORHAM NEWPORT SCROLL STERLING FLATWARE: 103Pcs Gorham Newport Scroll Sterling Silver Flatware Set comprising of 12-8Pc Place settings (minus 1 fork & 1 steak knife) plus 9 serving pcs which include the following: 12-Knives 9", 11-Forks
0339: 103PC GORHAM NEWPORT SCROLL STERLING FLATWAREEst. $1,500-$2,000
ANTIQUE FRENCH MARBLE & BRONZE FIGURAL CLOCK: Antique French white marble & dore bronze figural Garniture Clock. Has 3 gilt bronze cherubs holding a cobalt blue molded dial with roman numerals movement inside of ball says "Medalle Samuel Marti"
0341: ANTIQUE FRENCH MARBLE & BRONZE FIGURAL CLOCKEst. $3,000-$5,000