August Asia Antiques & Decorative Arts Day 4 2021-08-25 Auction - 645 Price Results - Zedd's Art Gallery Corp. in NV - Page 27

A BRONZE CENSER WITH DOUBLE HANDLESA GILT BRONZE FLORAL TABLE SCREENA CLOISONNE ENAMEL DUCK ON LOTUS LEAF
Henderson, NV, United States

August Asia Antiques & Decorative Arts Day 4

Lot Number: Lowest
A SILVER GILDING BOX AND COVER: Diam. 10 cm. H. 4.5 cm. Weight 150 gram.
0627: A SILVER GILDING BOX AND COVEREst. $800-$1,000
A CARVED WHITE JADE INCENSE BURNER: Diam. 11.4 cm. H. 10.6 cm. T. 11.2 cm. Weight 342 gram.
0628: A CARVED WHITE JADE INCENSE BURNEREst. $6,000-$9,000Lot Passed
A HARDWOOD CARVED STANDING AVALOKITESVARA: H. 48.5 cm. Diam. 13.8 cm. Weight 2.9k gram.
0629: A HARDWOOD CARVED STANDING AVALOKITESVARAEst. $1,000-$2,000
A STANDING BUDDHA STATUETTE: Diam. 5.5 cm. H. 19 cm. Weight 390 gram.
0631: A STANDING BUDDHA STATUETTEEst. $300-$500
A GILT BRONZE PLAQUE: L. 12 cm. W. 5.5 cm. T. 0.7 cm. Weight 340 gram.
0633: A GILT BRONZE PLAQUEEst. $200-$400
A JADE DECORATION OF BOAT AND FIGURES: Diam. 32 cm. H. 12.2 cm. T. 7.1 cm. Weight 2277 gram.
0634: A JADE DECORATION OF BOAT AND FIGURESEst. $5,000-$7,000
A JADE CARVED FIGURES STORY PENDANT: L. 3.3 cm. W. 0.6 cm. H. 5.6 cm. Weight 40 gram.
0636: A JADE CARVED FIGURES STORY PENDANTEst. $2,000-$3,000
A CLOISONNE ENAMEL TABLE SCREEN: H. 58 cm. L. 37 cm. W. 11 cm. Weight 15330 gram.
0637: A CLOISONNE ENAMEL TABLE SCREENEst. $7,000-$10,000
A CHENXIANG WOOD CARVING OF MAITREYA: 11x5.5x2 cm. Weight 51 gram.
0638: A CHENXIANG WOOD CARVING OF MAITREYAEst. $400-$600
A DEER SHAPE GILT BRONZE PAPERWEIGHT: L. 9 cm. W. 4 cm. H. 7 cm. Weight 400 gram.
0639: A DEER SHAPE GILT BRONZE PAPERWEIGHTEst. $200-$400
A PEACH SHAPED JADE WATER POT: Diam. 7.3 cm. H. 3.5 cm. W. 7.5 cm. Weight 185 gram.
0640: A PEACH SHAPED JADE WATER POTEst. $3,000-$4,000
A BUDDHA STATUETTE WITH BOX: H. 22.5 cm. W. 14 cm. T. 11.5 cm. Weight 2240 gram.
0641: A BUDDHA STATUETTE WITH BOXEst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
A HOLLOW CARVED DRAGON-CLOUD INCENSE TUBE: 7.3x27.5 cm. Weight 431 gram.
0642: A HOLLOW CARVED DRAGON-CLOUD INCENSE TUBEEst. $4,000-$5,000
A CARVED CHI-DRAGON JADE BI: L. 15 cm. W. 9 cm. T. 0.5 cm. Weight 95.2 gram.
0643: A CARVED CHI-DRAGON JADE BIEst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
A CRYSTAL CARVING OF ELEPHANT AND VASE: 17.5x9.5x18 cm. Weight 2648 gram.
0644: A CRYSTAL CARVING OF ELEPHANT AND VASEEst. $2,000-$3,000
A HARDWOOD CARVED CRAB: 8x5.6x3.5 cm. Weight 64 gram.
0645: A HARDWOOD CARVED CRABEst. $300-$500
A BLUE AND WHITE IRON-RED DRAGON PLATE: Caliber. 18 cm. H. 3.5 cm.
0647: A BLUE AND WHITE IRON-RED DRAGON PLATEEst. $2,000-$3,000