Modern Fine Art: Paintings & Original Prints 2010-06-14 Auction - 537 Price Results - Gilden's Arts in uk - Page 14

11582: JOAN MIRO H.Signed Etching with Aquatint in Colo13230: N. GONCHAROVA Pochoir Russian Avant Garde11549: MARINO MARINI Hand Signed Lithograph
London, United Kingdom

Modern Fine Art: Paintings & Original Prints

Original Modern Master Prints from the 20th century and Modern Fine Art Paintings and Works on Paper by French, British, German, Spanish, American, Dutch, Belgian, Czech, Swiss, Russian, Hungarian, Polish, and Israeli artists. The auction includes artists from the 20th century, such as: ABERDAM-ADLEN-ADLER-AGAPOFF-ALBERS-ALBERS-ALECHINSKY-ALTER-ALVA-ALVAR-ANTCHER-ARMAN-ARNA-BACON-BAUCHANT-BAUMEISTER-BELLMER-BEOTHY-BERLEWI-BERNSTEIN-BERTRAM-BIRO-BOBERMAN-BOIM-BONHEUR-BOUDA-BRAQUE-BRAUER-BRAUNER-BRAYER-BUFFET-BURY-CAMACHO-CAMPIGLI-CARIOT-CARP-CARZOU-CASTILLO-CEPONIS-CHAGALL-CHAHINE-CHAPOVAL-CHIRICO-CHRISTO-COCTEAU-COLIN-CZOBEL-DALI-DEHNER-DELAUNAY-DERAIN-DIGNIMONT-DILLEY-DINE-DMITRIENKO-DOBASHI-DOMELA-DOMINGUEZ-DUFY-EISENBERG-EISENSCHER-ENSOR-EPSTEIN-ERNST-ERTE-ESTEVE-FAUTRIER-FEDER-FERAT-FINI-FOUJITA-FRENKEL-FRIEDLAENDER-FRIESZ-FUCHS-GAUDIN-GESMAR-GILDOR-GILISSEN-GLEIZES-GOERG-GOETZ-GONCHAROVA-GORSHMAN-GROSS-GROSSMANN-GROSZ-GUIGNEBERT-GUILLAUMIN-HAYDEN-HAYTER-HECKEL-HELLESEN-HERBIN-JANCO-KADAR-KAUFMANN-KHMELUK-KIKOINE-KISLING-KOKOSCHKA-KOLLWITZ-KONUPEK-KORJEVSKII-KOUSNETSOFF-KREMEGNE-KRETZ-LABISSE-LABOUREUR-LAKHOVSKY-LAPICQUE-LAURENCIN-LAVENTHOL-LEPHO-LEBADANG-LEBASQUE-LEGER-LEMPICKA-LEROLLE-LHOTE-LIEBERMANN-LILIEN-LIPCHITZ-LOEVESTEIN-LUBITCH-MAHLER-MAILLOL-MANRAY-MANEKATZ-MARKOWICZ-MASSON-MATISSE-MATTA-MEDNYANSZKY-MICHAUX-MICHONZE-MIRO-MOORE-MORETTI-MUNKACSY-NAKAMURA-NEISVESTNY-NICHOLSON-NIEMEYER-NIKIFOR-NOVOGRODER-OOSTING-OST-PAILES-PALVADEAU-PANN-PAPART-PASCIN-PAVIL-PERLMUTTER-PESKE-PICASSO-PIPO-POLIAKOFF-PONC-POUGNY-PRESSMANE-RAYA-RENOIR-REPIN-RETH-RICHTER-ROTH-ROUART-RUBIN-RUBINSTEIN-RYBACK-SADKOWSKY-SAINTPHALLE-SCHEIBER-SCHNEUER-SCHRETTER-SCHULEIN-SCHWERIN-SEGAL-SEGONZAC-SERNA-SIGNAC-SIGNOVERT-SINGIER-SLEVOGT-SOMOV-SOUVERBIE-SOYER-STEINBERG-STEINHARDT-STEINLEN-STERNBERG-STRUCK-SURVAGE-TANNING-TAPIES-TARKAY-TARKIELTAUB-TCHERKESSOF-TERECHKOVITCH-TUTUNDJIAN-URY-VANDONGEN-VASARELY-VIEIRADASILVA-VILLON-VLAMINCK-WARHOL-WEINGART-WOU-KI-ZADKINE
Lot Number: Lowest
ERTE Signed Gouache Art Deco: ERTE (Romain de Tirtoff) St. Petersburg 1892 - 1990 (Russian/French) Title: The Lover - Aztec Ballet, 1937 Technique: Original Hand Signed Gouache, Silver-Paint Painting on paper Paper Size: 37 x
13165: ERTE Signed Gouache Art DecoEst. $4,000-$6,000Lot Passed
ERTE Signed Gouache Art Deco: ERTE (Romain de Tirtoff) 1892-1990 St. Petersburg 1892-1990 (Russian/French) Title: The Metal Dancer Technique: Original Hand Signed Gouache and Silver-Paint on paper Paper Size: 31 x 24 cm /
13166: ERTE Signed Gouache Art DecoEst. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
SERGE FERAT Gouache Cubism Russian: SERGE FERAT (Le Comte Sergueï Yastrebzov) Moscow 1881-1958 Paris (Russian/French) Still Life with Fish and Vase on Yellow Background Original Hand Signed Oil and Gouache Painting Title: Still Life
13189: SERGE FERAT Gouache Cubism RussianEst. $28,000-$32,000Lot Passed
PINCHUS KREMEGNE Oil Painting Russian: PINCHUS KREMEGNE Zaloudock, Lithuania 1890 - 1981 Switzerland (Lithuanian /Russian / French) Still life with Copper Vase Original Hand Signed Oil Painting Title: Still life with Copper Vase
13252: PINCHUS KREMEGNE Oil Painting RussianEst. $20,000-$30,000Lot Passed
VASYL KHMELUK Oil Painting Ukrainian: VASYL KHMELUK 1903-1986 Berezivka, near Zhmeranka, Ukraine 1903 - 1986 Paris (Ukrainian/French) Title: Landscape in Gruyere Technique: Original Signed Oil Painting on canvas. Work size: 38 x 55
13257: VASYL KHMELUK Oil Painting UkrainianEst. $10,000-$15,000Lot Passed
MICHEL KIKOINE Painting Russian Art: MICHEL KIKOINE 1892-1968 Gomel, Belarus 1892 - 1968 Paris (Russian/French) Title: Vase of Flowers Technique: Original Hand Signed Oil Painting on cardboard. Work size: 33 x 40.5 cm / 13 x 16 in
13275: MICHEL KIKOINE Painting Russian ArtEst. $7,000-$10,000Lot Passed
KOUSNETSOFF Oil Painting Russain Art: CONSTANTIN KOUSNETSOFF [Kouznetsoff, Kuznecov, Kuznetsov] Zoliono 1863 - 1936 Paris (Russian) The Forest Original Oil Painting Title: The Forest. Technique: Original Oil painting on canvas
13277: KOUSNETSOFF Oil Painting Russain ArtEst. $10,000-$15,000Lot Passed
KOUSNETSOFF Oil Painting Russain Art: CONSTANTIN KOUSNETSOFF [Kouznetsoff, Kuznecov, Kuznetsov] Zoliono 1863 - 1936 Paris (Russian) Title: Champs au Bretagne Technique: Original Hand Signed Oil Painting on canvas Painting size: 83 x
13279: KOUSNETSOFF Oil Painting Russain ArtEst. $8,000-$10,000Lot Passed