"... Puro e disposto a salir alle stelle..." 2021-09-21 Auction - 215 Price Results - Bolli & Romiti in Italia - Page 6

A white ceramic figure of a naked womanA pair of maiolica large panelsA Pesaro maiolica armorial cup and saucer
Rome, Italia, Italy

"... Puro e disposto a salir alle stelle..."

Maiolica and porcelain from 16th to 19th century
Lot Number: Lowest
A white and polychrome porcelain small cup: 4by6,2cm.
0121: A white and polychrome porcelain small cupEst. €1-€2
A Faenza maiolica group of Hercules and Ioles: 29,5cm. (defects, some restorations)
0122: A Faenza maiolica group of Hercules and IolesEst. €600-€800
A porcelain holy water font: TOGETHER WITH 4 porcelain plates, 1 bottle, 1 tray and 1 small plate in porcelain and maiolica
0123: A porcelain holy water fontEst. €1-€2Lot Passed
Lot of 6 auction catalogues: PALAZZO INTERNAZIONALE DELLE ASTE ED ESPOSIZIONI, Catalogo asta Oggetti d'arte antica provenienti da collezioni private, Firenze 28 febbraio - 2 marzo 1970SOTHEBY'S , Catalogo asta Fine early and
0124: Lot of 6 auction cataloguesEst. €1-€2
Amici di Doccia (porcelain): Quaderni nn. 1 (2007), 2 (2008), 3 (2009), 5 (2011), 6 (2012), 8 (2014/2015), 10 (2017), 11 (2018)
0125: Amici di Doccia (porcelain)Est. €1-€2
6 books about porcelain: d'AGLIANO ANDREINA (a cura di), Lusso ed eleganza. La porcellana francese a Palazzo Pitti e la manifattura Ginori 1800-1830, catalogo mostra, Prato, 2013FRESCOBALDI- MALENCHINI LIVIA / RUCELLAI
0126: 6 books about porcelainEst. €1-€2
Lot of 6 books (porcelain): CEFARIELLO-GROSSO GILDA, Museo della manifattura Chini, Firenze, 1999DAWSON AILEEN, French Porcelain in the Ashmolean Museum, Singapore, 1996ANSALDI MARCELLA / CRAIEVICH ALBERTO (a cura di), Le
0127: Lot of 6 books (porcelain)Est. €1-€2
Lot of 6 books (miscellanea): TODERI GIUSEPPE / VANNEL FIORENZA (a cura di), Medaglie italiane barocche e neoclassiche, Firenze, 1990PIRZIO-BIROLI STEFANELLI LUCIA (a cura di), Incisori in pietra dura a piazza di Spagna, Firenze,
0128: Lot of 6 books (miscellanea)Est. €1-€2
AA.VV. (catalogues): BALLERI RITA / CASPRINI LAURA / POLLASTRI SARA / RUCELLAI OLIVAAlbum Carlo Ginori, catalogo mostra, Firenze, 2006NICORA CHIARA, Guido Cagnola. Collezionista e conoscitore d'arte, Varese,
0129: AA.VV. (catalogues)Est. €1-€2
AA.VV. (catalogues): TURCHI GINO (a cura di) Le mioliche di Doccia 1740-1780, catalogo mostra, Pisa, 2007SCHAFFT KARL, Kelsterbacher Fayencen und Steingut, catalogo mostra, Darmstadt, 1987BERTI FAUSTO / PASQUINELLI
0130: AA.VV. (catalogues)Est. €1-€2
AA.VV. (maiolica): AUTORI VARI, La spezieria. La farmacia monumentale dei monaci certosini, Napoli, 2005RAVANELLI GUIDOTTI CARMEN, La donazione Angiolo Fanfani, Faenza, 1990 (manca la sovracoperta)RAVANELLI-GUIDOTTI
0131: AA.VV. (maiolica)Est. €1-€2
AA.VV. (miscellanea): ASIOLI MARTINI GIOVANNI (a cura di), Sacro e Profano, copia n. 64 di 200, Firenze, 2019WIDMANN JOHANNES (a cura di), Meissener Porzellan des achtzehnten jahrhunderts 1710-1750, Dresda, 1956 (manca
0132: AA.VV. (miscellanea)Est. €1-€2
AA.VV. (glass and porcelain): BAROVIER-MENTASTI ROSA / TONINI CRISTINA, Fragile. Murano, chefs-d'ouvre de verre de la Renaissance ou XXI siècle, catalogo mostra, Torino, 2013LANDAIS HUBERT, Porcellane francesi, Milano, 1964
0133: AA.VV. (glass and porcelain)Est. €1-€2
A Neapolitan porcelain oval tray: 27by20cm. (gilding lacks)
0134: A Neapolitan porcelain oval trayEst. €800-€1,200
A Neapolitan porcelain broth cup and cover: blue crowned N mark, 12by15cm.
0135: A Neapolitan porcelain broth cup and coverEst. €900-€1,100
A porcelain tureen cover, Buen Retiro: unmarked, 17x28x22cm. (minor defects)
0136: A porcelain tureen cover, Buen RetiroEst. €2,000-€3,000
A Neapolitan porcelain figure of a woman: 16cm. high
0138: A Neapolitan porcelain figure of a womanEst. €600-€800
A Neapolitan porcelain cup and saucer: the cup 5by5,5cm., the saucer 14cm. diam.
0139: A Neapolitan porcelain cup and saucerEst. €200-€300
A Neapolitan porcelain plate: blue crowned N mark, 22cm. diam (restored)
0140: A Neapolitan porcelain plateEst. €500-€600
A Neapolitan porcelain plate, circa 1830: unmarked, 23,5cm. diam. (minor gilding losses)
0141: A Neapolitan porcelain plate, circa 1830Est. €350-€550
A Neapolitan porcelain sugar bowl and cover: unmarked, 13by16cm. (minor gilding losses)
0142: A Neapolitan porcelain sugar bowl and coverEst. €400-€700
A Neapolitan porcelain snuff box, 19th century: crowned N in blue mark, 5x8x6,5cm.
0143: A Neapolitan porcelain snuff box, 19th centuryEst. €150-€250
A Neapolitan porcelain bust: crowned N mark in blue, 28cm. high
0144: A Neapolitan porcelain bustEst. €300-€500