ESTATE FINE ART AUTOGRAPHS ANTIQUES SPORTS 2021-09-26 Auction - 359 Price Results - Puckett Auctions in IN - Page 3

NATALIE MACDONALD OIL ON CANVASPABLO PICASSO OIL ON MASONITEBABE RUTH AUTOGRAPHED BASEBALL WITH TWO CERTIFICATES OF
Muncie, IN, United States

ESTATE FINE ART AUTOGRAPHS ANTIQUES SPORTS

LARGE COLECTION OF FINE ART ANTIQUES AUTOGRAPHS JEWELRY ANTIQUES HAND BAGS GLASS POTTERY BRONZES COINS MUCH MORE
Lot Number: Lowest
PURVIS YOUNG OIL ON PLYWOOD: PURVIS YOUNG OIL ON PLYWOOD. SIGNED. 8 FT X 2 FT X 5/8" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your precious item/items purchased at Puckett
0035: PURVIS YOUNG OIL ON PLYWOODEst. $250-$2,500
UNKNOWN ARTIST OIL ON CANVAS: UNKNOWN ARTIST OIL ON CANVAS. SIGNED AND DATED 1921. BERLIN. WITH CRAQUELURE. 22" X 30" FRAME 39 1/2" X 32" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping
0036: UNKNOWN ARTIST OIL ON CANVASEst. $250-$2,500
LOUIS ICART PRINT: LOUIS ICART FRANCE. PRINT. SIGNED SOME WRINKLING. SOME SPOTTING ON MATTING. AS IS. 22" X 14" FRAME 28" X 20"Louis Justin Laurent Icart was the first son of Jean and Elisabeth Icart. He started
0040: LOUIS ICART PRINTEst. $250-$2,500Lot Passed
KAREL APPEL OIL ON CANVAS: KAREL APPEL (1921-2006) ITALY. FRANCE. SWITZERLAND. OIL ON CANVAS. SIGNED. 25 3/4" X 32" FRAME 33 1/2" X 27"Appel had his first show in Groningen in 1946. In 1949 he participated with the other CoBrA
0041: KAREL APPEL OIL ON CANVASEst. $250-$2,500
F. KRIEGER OIL ON CANVAS: F. KRIEGER OIL ON CANVAS 19" X 15 1/2" FRAME 24" X 20" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your precious item/items purchased at Puckett
0042: F. KRIEGER OIL ON CANVASEst. $250-$2,500
VINCENT VAN GOGH PORTFOLIO OF PRINTS: VINCENT VAN GOGH PORTFOLIO OF PRINTS (3 PRINTS MISSING) 5 PRINTS SHOWN. COPYRIGHT 1937. AS IS. 25" X 20"Vincent Willem van Gogh (Dutch: 30 March 1853 – 29 July 1890) was a Dutch
0043: VINCENT VAN GOGH PORTFOLIO OF PRINTSEst. $250-$2,500
MIGUEL COVARRUBIAS PENCIL ON PAPER: MIGUEL COVARRUBIAS PENCIL ON PAPER (ATTRIBUTED) WITH C.O.A. 13 3/4" X 11" FRAME 26" X 22"José Miguel Covarrubias Duclaud was born 22 November 1904 in Mexico City. After graduating from the Escuela
0044: MIGUEL COVARRUBIAS PENCIL ON PAPEREst. $250-$2,500
LOUIS ICART COLORED ETCHING SIGNED: LOUIS ICART (1888-1950) FRANCE. COLORED ETCHING . SIGNED. 13 3/4" X 20 1/2" FRAME 27" X 19 1/2"Louis Justin Laurent Icart was the first son of Jean and Elisabeth Icart. He started drawing early on.
0045: LOUIS ICART COLORED ETCHING SIGNEDEst. $250-$2,500
LOUIS ICART ETCHING SIGNED: LOUIS ICART (1888-1950) FRANCE. ETCHING. SIGNED. SPOTTING ON BOTTOM MATTING. SHOWN. 18" X 21" FRAME 27" X 22 1/2"Louis Justin Laurent Icart was the first son of Jean and Elisabeth Icart. He started
0046: LOUIS ICART ETCHING SIGNEDEst. $250-$2,500
ALEXEI VON JAWLENSKY LITHOGRAPH: ALEXEI VON JAWLENSKY LITHOGRAPH. NUMBERED 7/89 DATED 1917 TITLED "MYSTIC HEAD" WAVING ON PAPER. AS IS. 13" X 7" FRAME 21" X 18"Alexej von Jawlensky was born in Torzhok, a town in Tver Governorate,
0047: ALEXEI VON JAWLENSKY LITHOGRAPHEst. $250-$2,500
ANTIQUE MAP MADE BY CLARENCE ROCHESTER: ANTIQUE MAP MADE BY CLARENCE ROCHESTER BERMUDA. 25" X 20" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your precious item/items purchased at Puckett
0048: ANTIQUE MAP MADE BY CLARENCE ROCHESTEREst. $250-$2,500
WILLIAM RUSSELL WATERCOLOR ON PAPER: WILLIAM RUSSELL (SIR WILLIAM) FLINT (1880-1969) WATERCOLOR ON PAPER BOARD. 29 1/2" X 18 1/2" FRAME 32" X 21" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about
0051: WILLIAM RUSSELL WATERCOLOR ON PAPEREst. $250-$2,500
ROBERTO BORT OIL ON CANVAS: ROBERTO BORT OIL ON CANVAS TITLED "CARDOS" SIGNED AND DATED 1965. 36" X 24" FRAME 38" X 25 1/2" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your
0052: ROBERTO BORT OIL ON CANVASEst. $250-$2,500
A. DIPAOLO OIL ON CANVAS: A. DIPAOLO OIL ON CANVAS. SIGNED ON STRETCHER. 19 3/4" X 29 3/4" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your precious item/items purchased at
0053: A. DIPAOLO OIL ON CANVASEst. $250-$2,500Lot Passed
UNKNOWN ARTIST OIL ON CANVAS: UNKNOWN ARTIST OIL ON CANVAS. SIGNED. SLIGHT AGE AND CRAQUELURE. 16 1/2" X 22 1/4" FRAME 20" X 26" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your
0054: UNKNOWN ARTIST OIL ON CANVASEst. $250-$2,500
UNKNOWN ARTIST OIL ON CANVAS: UNKNOWN ARTIST OIL ON CANVAS 11 1/2" X 9 1/2" FRAME 16" X 14" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your precious item/items purchased at Puckett
0056: UNKNOWN ARTIST OIL ON CANVASEst. $250-$2,500
UNKNOWN ARTIST OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED DUVIL: UNKNOWN ARTIST OIL ON CANVAS. SIGNED DUVIL 22" X 17 1/2" FRAME 24" X 19 1/2" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your precious item/items
0057: UNKNOWN ARTIST OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED DUVILEst. $250-$2,500
FRIDA RUEDA OIL ON BOARD: FRIDA RUEDA OIL ON BOARD. WEAR AND LIGHT SCRATCHES DUE TO AGE. AS IS. 24" X 20" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your precious item/items
0058: FRIDA RUEDA OIL ON BOARDEst. $250-$2,500Lot Passed