Summer Auction Spectacular 2010-06-27 Auction - 295 Price Results - Eros Auctions, Inc. in FL - Page 10

22: 6PC CHRISTOFLE GALLIA METAL LOT25: VAN BRIGGLE DESPONDENCY VASE275: ANTIQUE UNDERWOOD STANDARD No. 5 TYPEWRITER
Palm Beach Gardens, FL, United States

Summer Auction Spectacular

We will be featuring: A fabulous collection of pieces including; Van Briggle, Frankoma, & Zsolnay Pottery; Lalique Crystal, Assorted Frankart, Amphora, Tiffany Silver, Christofle, Signed Art Glass, European Silver, Oriental Porcelain, Metalware, Deco Furniture, Beautiful Flatware, Misc. Cut Glass. Fine Jewelry including; Rolex & Assorted Art Deco pieces. Plus a large collection of Lithographs, Oils, Watercolors, & Prints by Listed Artists such as; Robin Morris, Yaacov Agam, Pablo Picasso, Shimon Avni, Pierre Bonnard, & much more!
Lot Number: Lowest
VAN BRIGGLE CONCH SHELL PLANTER: SMALL SHELL PLANTER TURQUOISE IN COLOR, MARKED "VAN BRIGGLE, COLO. SPGS", 8.5" LONG, BUYER ARRANGES SHIPPING, WE CAN RECOMMEND LOCAL SHIPPER.
0219: VAN BRIGGLE CONCH SHELL PLANTEREst. $50-$100
VAN BRIGGLE CONCH SHELL PLANTER: MEDIUM SIZE SHELL PLANTER TURQUOISE IN COLOR WITH HEAVY BLUE TINT, MARKED "VAN BRIGGLE, COLO. CPGS", 13.5" LONG, BUYER ARRANGES SHIPPING, WE CAN RECOMMEND LOCAL SHIPPER.
0220: VAN BRIGGLE CONCH SHELL PLANTEREst. $50-$100
VAN BRIGGLE CONCH SHELL PLANTER: LARGE SHELL PLANTER TURQUOISE IN COLOR, MARKED "VAN BRIGGLE, COLO. SPGS. CO., CF", 17" LONG, BUYER ARRANGES SHIPPING, WE CAN RECOMMEND LOCAL SHIPPER.
0221: VAN BRIGGLE CONCH SHELL PLANTEREst. $50-$100
ART DECO FIGURAL BOOKENDS: PAIR OF HEAVY BOOKENDS MODELED WITH NUDE FIGURE SITTING ON TOP OF BOOK, UNMARKED, STAND 8" TALL, BUYER ARRANGES SHIPPING, WE CAN RECOMMEND LOCAL SHIPPER.
0222: ART DECO FIGURAL BOOKENDSEst. $50-$100
FRANKART FIGURAL HORSE BOOKENDS: PAIR OF BOOKENDS WITH DOUBLE HORSE HEADS, MARKED "FRANKART. INC. PAT. APPLD.FOR.", STAND 5" TALL, BUYER ARRANGES SHIPPING, WE CAN RECOMMEND LOCAL SHIPPER.
0223: FRANKART FIGURAL HORSE BOOKENDSEst. $50-$100
ART DECO FIGURAL BOOKENDS: PAIR OF BOOKENDS MODELED WITH NUDE DANCER, UNMARKED, STAND 4.5" TALL, BUYER ARRANGES SHIPPING, WE CAN RECOMMEND LOCAL SHIPPER.
0224: ART DECO FIGURAL BOOKENDSEst. $50-$100
BRASS PIERROT LETTER OPENER: PIERROT FACE, FLORAL DECOR, 8" LONG, BUYER ARRANGES SHIPPING, WE CAN RECOMMEND LOCAL SHIPPER.
0225: BRASS PIERROT LETTER OPENEREst. $100-$125
TWO TONE DRAGONFLY LETTER OPENER: GOLD & SILVER COLORED, EMBOSSED DRAGONFLIES, 8.5" LONG, BUYER ARRANGES SHIPPING, WE CAN RECOMMEND LOCAL SHIPPER.
0226: TWO TONE DRAGONFLY LETTER OPENEREst. $100-$125
HAND HAMMERED LETTER OPENER: LEAF DECOR, HAMMERED SURFACE, 10.25" LONG, BUYER ARRANGES SHIPPING, WE CAN RECOMMEND LOCAL SHIPPER.
0227: HAND HAMMERED LETTER OPENEREst. $100-$125
BRASS COLORED LETTER OPENER: EMBOSSED WOMAN, WITH HALLMARKS, 11.5" LONG, BUYER ARRANGES SHIPPING, WE CAN RECOMMEND LOCAL SHIPPER.
0228: BRASS COLORED LETTER OPENEREst. $100-$125
GOLD COLORED LETTER OPENER: HOLLOW CENTER, ORIENTAL STYLE, 10.5" LONG, BUYER ARRANGES SHIPPING, WE CAN RECOMMEND LOCAL SHIPPER.
0229: GOLD COLORED LETTER OPENEREst. $100-$125
DECO PEWTER WOMAN LETTER OPENER: MODELED AS YOUNG WOMAN, HALLMARKED, 8" LONG, BUYER ARRANGES SHIPPING, WE CAN RECOMMEND LOCAL SHIPPER.
0230: DECO PEWTER WOMAN LETTER OPENEREst. $100-$125
HEAVY BRASS COLORED LETTER OPENER: "WEIN" DECOR, GRAPES & LEAVES, 9" LONG, BUYER ARRANGES SHIPPING, WE CAN RECOMMEND LOCAL SHIPPER.
0231: HEAVY BRASS COLORED LETTER OPENEREst. $100-$125
ANTIQUE LETTER BRONZE LETTER OPENER: LEAF DECOR, MARKED "GES. GESCH", 10.5" LONG, BUYER ARRANGES SHIPPING, WE CAN RECOMMEND LOCAL SHIPPER.
0232: ANTIQUE LETTER BRONZE LETTER OPENEREst. $100-$125
FINE PEWTER LETTER OPENER: MODELED AS YOUNG WOMAN WITH FLORAL DECOR, UNIQUE LOOPED HANDLE, 10.25" LONG, BUYER ARRANGES SHIPPING, WE CAN RECOMMEND LOCAL SHIPPER.
0233: FINE PEWTER LETTER OPENEREst. $100-$125
AZTEC STYLE STERLING HANDLE LETTER OPENER: HEAVY DOUBLE SIDED HANDLE, MARKED "925", UNIQUE PIECE, 7.5" LONG, BUYER ARRANGES SHIPPING, WE CAN RECOMMEND LOCAL SHIPPER.
0234: AZTEC STYLE STERLING HANDLE LETTER OPENEREst. $100-$125
WOMANLY FIGURED LETTER OPENER: MODELED AS A DISHEVELED WOMAN, DECORATED FRONT AND BACK, WONDERFUL DETAIL, MARKED "J/Z", 8" LONG, BUYER ARRANGES SHIPPING, WE CAN RECOMMEND LOCAL SHIPPER.
0235: WOMANLY FIGURED LETTER OPENEREst. $100-$125
ARTIST SIGNED LETTER OPENER: COPPER COLORED PIECE, FLOWER DECOR, SIGNED "HEOYER", "DSR", AND DATED "27. 6 . 1942", 9" LONG, BUYER ARRANGES SHIPPING, WE CAN RECOMMEND LOCAL SHIPPER.
0236: ARTIST SIGNED LETTER OPENEREst. $100-$125
STERLING & QUANTUM QUATTRO LETTER OPENER: STERLING BLADE AND HANDLE BAND, LEAF DECOR, QUANTUM QUATTRO STONE HANDLE, VERY UNIQUE, 8.5" LONG, BUYER ARRANGES SHIPPING, WE CAN RECOMMEND LOCAL SHIPPER.
0237: STERLING & QUANTUM QUATTRO LETTER OPENEREst. $100-$125
SERVEL ELECTROLUX LETTER OPENER: DECO ERA OPENER, SERVEL INC., 9" LONG, BUYER ARRANGES SHIPPING, WE CAN RECOMMEND LOCAL SHIPPER.
0238: SERVEL ELECTROLUX LETTER OPENEREst. $100-$125
DECO STAINLESS LETTER OPENER: NO MARKS, INTRICATE PATTERN, 9" LONG, BUYER ARRANGES SHIPPING, WE CAN RECOMMEND LOCAL SHIPPER.
0239: DECO STAINLESS LETTER OPENEREst. $100-$125
ARTIST SIGNED GOLD PAINT LETTER OPENER: FLORAL DESIGN, SIGNED "TSCHUDIN", 9" LONG, BUYER ARRANGES SHIPPING, WE CAN RECOMMEND LOCAL SHIPPER.
0240: ARTIST SIGNED GOLD PAINT LETTER OPENEREst. $100-$125
HEAVY BRONZE SERPENT SCENE LETTER OPENER: DISTRESSED MAIDEN, SERPENT, AND APPLE TREE SCENE HANDLE, UNMARKED, 9" LONG, BUYER ARRANGES SHIPPING, WE CAN RECOMMEND LOCAL SHIPPER.
0241: HEAVY BRONZE SERPENT SCENE LETTER OPENEREst. $100-$125
FLORAL HANDLE LETTER OPENER: MIXED METAL HANDLE, FLORAL DECOR, THIN BLADE, 8" LONG, BUYER ARRANGES SHIPPING, WE CAN RECOMMEND LOCAL SHIPPER.
0242: FLORAL HANDLE LETTER OPENEREst. $100-$125