Early Summer Ctalog Auction - Day 2 2010-06-28 Auction - 422 Price Results - B.S. Slosberg, Inc. Auctioneers in PA - Page 5

2203: Eugene Canneel Signed Bronze Sculpture2171: Bailey, Banks & Biddle Sterling Silver Tea Set2163: Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set
Philadelphia, PA, United States

Early Summer Ctalog Auction - Day 2

Monday June 28th 2010, 4PM: The sale will consit of 400 + lots: Lladro, Royal Doulton, Royal Copenhagen, Hummel & other figures; Doulton Lambeth, Burslem & Series Ware, R.S. Prussia & Germany, Paris Porcelain hand painted bird & fruit plates, Limoges, Hutschenreuther, Rosenthal & other fine porcelain; rare iridescent green Northwood Carnival glass Peacock at the Fountain plate & other pieces; Baccarat, Lalique, cut & other quality glassware; Eugene Canneel signed & other bronze sculptures; 19th c. Russian malachite cover photo album w/royalty & other Carte de Visite photos; Tiffany & Co. brass & glass case repeater carriage clock; Estate silver to include: rare Whiting sterling silver Commodore J. C. Hoagland Steamship Lagonda 1886 American Yacht Club Regatta presentation trophy pitcher, rare Gorham sterling silver, brass & copper Japonism form fish set, Bailey, Banks & Biddle sterling 4 piece tea set, Duhme & Co. American coin silver taza & unsigned pitcher, Gorham sterling Sea Rose pattern 77 piece flatware set, c.1842-1843 London sterling large footed salver, more.; Estate jewelry to include: 18k wg bracelet w/app. 33 ct TW princess cut & baguette diamonds, 18k wg bracelet w/app. 34 ct TW princess cut diamonds, man's Movado wristwatch, gold & diamond & gemstone rings, bracelets, necklaces, earrings & pins, signed Mexican silver, more; pocket watches to include 19th c. Dewsbury Barrow 18k chronograph, 19th c. P.W. Keeley & Sons silver chronograph, 3 Howard gold filled 17 jewel, 18th c. Tobias London silver, 19th c. Japanese silver case, 19th c. Waltham & Hampden coin silver, Illinois 17 jewel & 21 jewel Bunn Special, etc.; more!!!
Lot Number: Lowest
Boch Delft Pottery Wall Charger: Boch Delft pottery 15" wall charger, artist signed J. Sonneville scenic design
2094: Boch Delft Pottery Wall ChargerEst. $100-$150
Enesco Prayer Lady Kitchenware Set: Enesco Japanese pottery '"Pink Prayer Lady" 11 piece kitchenware set, 9 3/4" cookie jar, 9 3/4" flour cannister, 8 1/2" sugar cannister, 7" coffee cannister, 6" tea cannister, 6" teapot, 5 1/2"
2095: Enesco Prayer Lady Kitchenware SetEst. $100-$150
Roseville Pottery Magnolia Cider Pitcher: Roseville pottery brown Magnolia pattern 7" cider pitcher
2096: Roseville Pottery Magnolia Cider PitcherEst. $100-$150
Weller Pottery Hudson Vase: Weller pottery Hudson pattern 6" vase
2097: Weller Pottery Hudson VaseEst. $60-$90
Stangl Pottery Goldfinches Figure: Stangl pottery 4" x 11 1/2" #3635 "Goldfinches, Group" bird figure
2098: Stangl Pottery Goldfinches FigureEst. $60-$90
Roseville Pottery Pauleo Bowl: Unmarked Roseville pottery Pauleo pattern 8 1/2" bowl.
2099: Roseville Pottery Pauleo BowlEst. $150-$250
1960's Italian Pottery Vases: Pair 1960's hand painted Italian pottery 9" vases w/applied floral design
2100: 1960's Italian Pottery VasesEst. $60-$80
19th c. German Lithopane Base Beer Stein: Late 19th c. hand painted German porcelain 1/2 litre 7" beer stein w/ lithopane base depicting a young boy, metal lid marked LBCM.
2101: 19th c. German Lithopane Base Beer SteinEst. $100-$150
German Stoneware Beer Stein: Early 20th c. German blue & grey stoneware 1/2" litre 6 1/2" beer stein w/metal lid, center medallion portrait of Friedrich Ludwig.
2102: German Stoneware Beer SteinEst. $50-$60
Mettlach Pottery Beer Stein: Mettlach pottery 1/2 litre #1526 blank body 5" beer stein w/pewter lid
2103: Mettlach Pottery Beer SteinEst. $40-$50
German Pottery Beer Stein: Early 20th c. German pottery 1/2 litre 10" beer stein w/town scene of Bremen, painted metal lid, incised marks 1533 & 26 on base
2104: German Pottery Beer SteinEst. $40-$60
Mettlach Pottery Beer Stein: Mettlach pottery #1028 four litre 11" beer stein, dark brown tree texture w/applied off-white wheat stalk, grapes & branches, circular panel w/ relief wheat harvesters, incised nymph & saying panels,
2105: Mettlach Pottery Beer SteinEst. $150-$200
Haeger Pottery Lioness Sculpture: c. 1986 Haeger pottery 20 1/2" Lioness sculpture, paper label on base.
2106: Haeger Pottery Lioness SculptureEst. $40-$60
Haeger Art Deco Female Sculpture: c. 1986 Haeger pottery 23 1/2" Art Deco Female sculpture, paper label on base
2107: Haeger Art Deco Female SculptureEst. $50-$60
Haeger Pottery Sculptures: 1990's Haeger pottery sculptures, 11" stork (1990), 18 1/2" fish (1990) & 9" x 14" reclining cat (1994), paper labels on bases.
2108: Haeger Pottery SculpturesEst. $50-$60
Royal Haeger Pottery Pink Poodle Figure: 1960's Royal Haeger pottery 18" #601-H pink poodle figure.
2109: Royal Haeger Pottery Pink Poodle FigureEst. $40-$60
Nadine Karnow Contemporary Pottery Bowl: Nadine Karnow (NK '82) signed unglazed contemporary art pottery 11" x 9 1/2" pedestal bowl w/ applied nude abstract figure border.
2110: Nadine Karnow Contemporary Pottery BowlEst. $80-$100
Nadine Karnow Contemporary Pottery Vase: Nadine Karnow (NK) signed contemporary art pottery 7" vase w/applied abstract nude figural border.
2111: Nadine Karnow Contemporary Pottery VaseEst. $80-$100