Fine and Decorative Art - Session I 2021-11-04 Auction - 323 Price Results - Eldred's in MA - Page 3

TIFFANY STUDIOS COUNTER BALANCE TABLE LAMP WITHPAUL CADMUS (Connecticut, 1904-1999), “NudoERNEST FIENE (New York/Germany, 1894-1965), Tabletop
East Dennis, MA, United States

Fine and Decorative Art - Session I

Eldred's

Eldred's

badge TOP RATED
Session I
Lot Number: Lowest
PAIR OF INTERNATIONAL STERLING “LORD: PAIR OF INTERNATIONAL STERLING “LORD SAYBROOK” WEIGHTED STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKS WITH CUT GLASS HURRICANES 20th Century Total heights 15.25”. Provenance: A Stonington,
0062: PAIR OF INTERNATIONAL STERLING “LORDEst. $150-$250
LUNT “ENGLISH SHELL” STERLING SILVER: LUNT “ENGLISH SHELL” STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE Monogrammed. Consists of: 12 9.5” knives 4 9” knives 11 butter spreaders with hollow handles 12 7.5” forks 2
0069: LUNT “ENGLISH SHELL” STERLING SILVEREst. $1,500-$2,000
LUNT “MIGNONETTE” STERLING SILVER FLATWARE: LUNT “MIGNONETTE” STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE Not monogrammed. Consists of: 12 8.5” knives 12 7.25” forks 12 salad forks 12 flat butter spreaders 25 teaspoons 12 soup
0071: LUNT “MIGNONETTE” STERLING SILVER FLATWAREEst. $1,700-$2,600