October 17th Fine Art & Antique Auction 2021-10-17 Auction - 627 Price Results - Louvre Antique Auction in CA - Page 7

A MASSIVE CONTINENTAL  SILVER CENTREPIECEIMPERIAL FABERGE CHESS SETA FINE CONTINENTAL SILVER AND ETCHED GLASS EWER
Los Angeles, CA, United States

October 17th Fine Art & Antique Auction

VIENNESE ENAMEL, CLOCK SETS, JAPANESE ART, BOHEMIAN GLASS, ROYAL VIENNA, FRANKLIN MINT, DAUM NANCY, MEISSEN, KPM, MOSER, LOBMEYR, SATSUMA, RUSSIAN ART, OIL PAINTING, FINE FURNITURE, BRONZES, GERMAN PORCELAIN AND MORE ...
Lot Number: Lowest
A LARGE 19TH C. VIENNESE ENAMEL BOX: Measures 13.5 x 5.5 x 5 inches. Good condition. Estimate $4.000-5.000
0156: A LARGE 19TH C. VIENNESE ENAMEL BOXEst. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
19TH C. BERLIN KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE: Measures 21.5 cm x 14 cm. Good condition. Estimate $2.000-2.500
0157: 19TH C. BERLIN KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUEEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
DAUM NANCY BEAKER CIRCA 1905: Signed Daum Nancy , measures 4.5 inches high. In good condition. Estimate $1.500-2.000
0163: DAUM NANCY BEAKER CIRCA 1905Est. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
TAIMUR AMIRI PAINTED LITHOGRAPH: The Dollar bill , one of the most important paintings by Timur Amiri. Measures 21.5 x 18.5 inches framed , 13.25 x 11 unframed. Estimate $1.000-1.200
0167: TAIMUR AMIRI PAINTED LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
ANTIQUE SEVRES PORCELAIN TETE-A-TETE: Circa 1900. Comprising large Serves tray, 18 inches . All pieces marked with interlaced double L marks and letter A. All pieces are in good condition, free of any restoration , no damage. Estimate
0173: ANTIQUE SEVRES PORCELAIN TETE-A-TETEEst. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
ART NOUVEAU BERLIN KPM PLATE: Circa 1920. Measures 8.5 inches diameter. In good condition. Estimate $500-600
0174: ART NOUVEAU BERLIN KPM PLATEEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
SET OF 6 GILT MOSER GLASSES: Circa 1900. Measure 6 inches high. All in good condition. Estimate $400-500
0175: SET OF 6 GILT MOSER GLASSESEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
19TH C. ORMOLU MOUNTED CENTER TABLE: Measures : 29 1/2" x 32" diam. very good condition. Estimate $2.500-3.000
0177: 19TH C. ORMOLU MOUNTED CENTER TABLEEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
19TH C. MEISSEN GROUP: Measures 6 inches tall. Estimate $800-1.000
0178: 19TH C. MEISSEN GROUPEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed