141. INTERNATIONAL AUCTION DUESSELDORF 2021-10-30 Auction - 497 Price Results - Peter Karbstein Kunst und Auktionshaus in NRW - Page 3

Warhol, Andy: Untitled Male Profile, 1950sMack, Heinz: Fluegelobjekt 1973Green, Alan: Double Pink
Duesseldorf, Nrw, Germany

141. INTERNATIONAL AUCTION DUESSELDORF

, MODERN and CONTEMPORARY ART, ART of the 19TH CENTURY /Painting/Design/Prints
Lot Number: Lowest
Ritzerfeld, Hacky: Ballerina: Hacky Ritzerfeld 1950 Buesbach Ballerina Oil on canvas; H 100 cm, W 80 cm; monogrammed lower right ''R'', verso hardly legible inscribed
0051: Ritzerfeld, Hacky: BallerinaEst. €350-€400Lot Passed
Haefner, Thomas: Phantastische Komposition mit: Thomas Haefner 1928-1985 Fantastic composition with stick figures Oil on canvas over press board; H 29 cm, W 19.5 cm; signed and dated lower left ''T Haefner 73''
0052: Haefner, Thomas: Phantastische Komposition mitEst. €1,500-€2,000
Kanovitz, Howard: Fenster: Howard Kanovitz 1912 - 2009 Participant in Documenta 5 Window Lithograph on paper; H 845 mm, W 540 mm; signed lower right ''Kanovitz''; numbered lower left ''57/150''
0053: Kanovitz, Howard: FensterEst. €80-€100Lot Passed
Oyelami, Muraina: Ohne Titel: Muraina Chief Oyelami 1940 Iragbiji, Nigeria Untitled Watercolor on paper; H 510 mm, W 760 mm; signed lower right ''M Oyelami''
0054: Oyelami, Muraina: Ohne TitelEst. €800-€1,000
Kuenstler der 2. Haelfte des 20. Jh.: Abstrakte: Artist of the 2nd half of the 20th century Abstract composition consisting of point shapes Watercolor with gouache on paper; H 430 mm, W 320 mm
0055: Kuenstler der 2. Haelfte des 20. Jh.: AbstrakteEst. €200-€300
Hecht, Helmut: Feuer und Wasser (Gegensaetze in: Helmut Hecht 1952 Oberhausen Fire and water (Opposites in harmony) Stainless steel, welded, 1998; H 78 cm; monogrammed and dated below ''HH 98''
0056: Hecht, Helmut: Feuer und Wasser (Gegensaetze inEst. €800-€1,000Lot Passed
d'Haese, Reinhoud: Chimaere: Reinhoud d'Haese 1928 - 2007 Chimera Copper, welded, printing plate made of Solnhofen-limestone as plinth; H figure 44.5 cm (H total 51.5 cm)
0057: d'Haese, Reinhoud: ChimaereEst. €4,000-€4,500Lot Passed
Grafiker der 2. Haelfte des 20. Jh.: Capsole: Graphic artist from the second half of the 20th century Capsole Silkscreen on paper, 1968; H 310 mm, W 280 mm; hardly legible signed and dated lower right ''Poul .... 68''; numbered and inscribed
0058: Grafiker der 2. Haelfte des 20. Jh.: CapsoleEst. €100-€150Lot Passed
Platte, Ewald: Figur: Ewald Platte 1894 Untergarschgen - 1985 Opladen Figure Encaustic on newspaper; H 288 mm, W 173 mm
0059: Platte, Ewald: FigurEst. €400-€500Lot Passed
Newton, Helmut u.a.: 20 Jahre Vogue 1979-1999.: Helmut Newton et al. 20 years of Vogue 1979-1999. Anniversary portfolio 45 offset lithographs based on photographs by Helmut Newton, Peter Lindbergh, Robert Mapplethorpe, Tyen, Karl Lagerfeld, Chris
0060: Newton, Helmut u.a.: 20 Jahre Vogue 1979-1999.Est. €400-€600
Seven Seven, Prince Twins: The weak drummer: Prince Twins Seven Seven 1944 Ogidi/Nigeria - 2011 Ibadan/Nigeria The weak drummer Mixed media on wood, partly sawn out and collaged; H 122.5 cm, W 60 cm; signed and inscribed lower left ''Twins
0061: Seven Seven, Prince Twins: The weak drummerEst. €1,000-€1,500Lot Passed
Schreiber, Richard: Mediterrane Landschaft: Richard Schreiber 1904 Hindenburg/Silesia - 1963 Duesseldorf Mediterranean landscape Watercolor on paper; H 480 mm, W 655 mm; signed and dated lower right ''Schreiber 56''
0062: Schreiber, Richard: Mediterrane LandschaftEst. €300-€400Lot Passed
Lerche, Horst: Landschaftsstueck: Horst Lerche 1938 - 2017 Landschaftsstueck Oil on assembled wood and pressboard; H 107 cm, W 102 cm, D 4 cm; verso titled, signed and dated ''Landschaftsstueck Lerche 82''
0063: Lerche, Horst: LandschaftsstueckEst. €600-€800Lot Passed
Thimel, Falk: Scheibenobjekt: Falk Thimel Artist of the 2nd half of the 20th century Disc object Bronze relief, 3 parts; Diameter 15 cm; marked ''F. Thimel 6/15/76''
0064: Thimel, Falk: ScheibenobjektEst. €350-€450Lot Passed
Tapies, Antoni: Ohne Titel: Antoni Tapies 1923 Barcelona - 2012 Untitled Color lithograph on strong paper, 1974; H 555 mm, W 760 mm; signed lower right ''tapies''; numbered lower left ''127/150''; Catalogue raisonne: Galfetti
0065: Tapies, Antoni: Ohne TitelEst. €900-€1,100Lot Passed
Tapies, Antoni: Komposition: Antoni Tapies 1923 Barcelona - 2012 Composition Color lithograph on strong paper, 1974; H 555 mm, W 760 mm; signed lower right ''tapies''; numbered lower left ''127/150''; Catalogue raisonne:
0066: Tapies, Antoni: KompositionEst. €450-€550Lot Passed
Tapies, Antoni: Komposition: Antoni Tapies 1923 Barcelona - 2012 Composition Color lithograph on strong paper, 1974; H 555 mm, W 760 mm; signed lower right ''tapies''; numbered lower left ''127/150''
0067: Tapies, Antoni: KompositionEst. €650-€750Lot Passed
Tadeusz, Norbert: Stilleben: Norbert Tadeusz 1940 Dortmund - 2011 Duesseldorf Still life Watercolor on paper; H 278 mm, W 208 mm; signed and dated lower right ''Tadeusz 70''
0068: Tadeusz, Norbert: StillebenEst. €500-€700
Fleck, Ralph: Baroness Rothschild: Ralph Fleck 1951 Freiburg Baroness Rothschild Oil on canvas; H 50 cm, W 50 cm; signed and dated ''R Fleck 93'' and titled on the reverse
0069: Fleck, Ralph: Baroness RothschildEst. €2,000-€2,500
Kostner, Arthur: Stele: Arthur Kostner 1954 Appiano, Suedtirol Stele Wood elements, colored and collaged; H 230 cm, W 85 cm (foot), D 32 cm
0070: Kostner, Arthur: SteleEst. €700-€900Lot Passed
Dorfer, Oliver: Werfen: Oliver Dorfer 1963 Linz Werfen Oxide black on plaster base over wooden frame; H 91 cm, W 104 cm, D 4 cm; verso signed, inscribed and dated ''Dorfer Oliver Werfen 93''
0071: Dorfer, Oliver: WerfenEst. €1,600-€1,800Lot Passed
Dorfer, Oliver: Take: Oliver Dorfer 1963 Linz Take Oxide black on plaster base over wooden frame; H 91 cm, W 81 cm, D 5 cm; monogrammed and dated lower left ''D. O. 92''; verso old label with description
0072: Dorfer, Oliver: TakeEst. €1,600-€1,800Lot Passed
Piene, Otto: Konzentrat: Otto Piene 1928 Laasphe - 2014 Berlin Konzentrat Fire gouache over color serigraph on firm wove paper, 2001/2009; H 700 mm, W 995 mm; signed and dated lower right ''Piene 2.001''; labeled lower left
0073: Piene, Otto: KonzentratEst. €7,000-€9,000
Kostner, Arthur: Gebeugte Figur: Arthur Kostner 1954 Appiano, Suedtirol Bowed figure Wood elements, colored and collaged over canvas, 1985; H 150 cm, W 101 cm; verso label of the Gallery ''Kremer Tengelmann'' with description and
0074: Kostner, Arthur: Gebeugte FigurEst. €800-€1,000Lot Passed