Prints, Paintings and Collectible Posters 2010-08-25 Auction - 331 Price Results - RoGallery in NY - Page 13

295: Pietro Bulloni, Picnic, Oil Painting268: Karel Appel, Cirque at Brewster Gallery, Poster32: Peter Max, With Feathers, Lithograph
Long Island City, NY, United States

Prints, Paintings and Collectible Posters

RoGallery

RoGallery

badge TOP RATED
On Wednesday, August 25th at 1PM Eastern Time, Rogallery.com will hold a huge sale of Prints, Paintings and Collectible Posters.
Lot Number: Lowest
Buck Jones South of the Rio Grande, Poster: Artist: Poster Title: South of the Rio Grande Medium: Poster Size: 41 in. x 27 in. (104.14 cm x 68.58 cm)
0290: Buck Jones South of the Rio Grande, PosterEst. $300-$400
Pietro Bulloni, Picnic, Oil Painting: Artist: Pietro Bulloni, Italian (1947 - ) Title: Picnic Year: 2010 Medium: Oil on Canvas Size: 23.5 in. x 23.5 in. (59.69 cm x 59.69 cm)
0295: Pietro Bulloni, Picnic, Oil PaintingEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
Larry Zox, Abstract Serigraph: Artist: Larry Zox, American (1937 - 2006) Title: untitled 12 Year: circa 1979 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 93/175 Size: 26 in. x 35 in. (66.04 cm x 88.9 cm)
0299: Larry Zox, Abstract SerigraphEst. $900-$1,200Lot Passed
Carlos Merida, Dancers, Silkscreen: Artist: Carlos Merida, Guatemalan (1891 - 1985) Title: Dancers Year: circa 1978 Medium: Silkscreen, Signed and numbered in ink Edition: 31/100 Image Size: 32 x 25 inches Frame Size: 39 x 33
0301: Carlos Merida, Dancers, SilkscreenEst. $2,000-$25,000
Carlos Merida, Le Endecha, Silkscreen: Artist: Carlos Merida, Guatemalan (1891 - 1985) Title: Le Endecha Year: 1978 Medium: Silkscreen, Signed and numbered in ink Edition: 19/100 Image Size: 25 x 21 inches Size: 31 in. x 25.5 in.
0302: Carlos Merida, Le Endecha, SilkscreenEst. $2,000-$2,500
John Evans, Liberte, Serigraph: Artist: John Evans, American (1932 - ) Title: Liberte Year: circa 1979 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 150 Size: 22 in. x 21.5 in. (55.88 cm x 54.61 cm)
0303: John Evans, Liberte, SerigraphEst. $300-$500Lot Passed
Ross Bleckner, Gay Flag, Lithograph: Artist: Ross Bleckner, American (1949 - ) Title: Gay Flag Year: circa 1993 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 145/500 Size: 38 in. x 25 in. (96.52 cm x 63.5 cm) Frame
0309: Ross Bleckner, Gay Flag, LithographEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed