Ansorena- Nov. Auction 414 2021-11-03 Auction - 428 Price Results - Ansorena in Spain - Page 4

FERNANDO ZÓBEL DE AYALA (1924 / 1984) "AlbollónFELIX RESURRECION HIDALGO (1857 / 1913) "The HangedJOAQUÃN SOROLLA Y BASTIDA (1863 / 1923) "Velazquez
Madrid, Spain, Spain

Ansorena- Nov. Auction 414

Paintings & Decorative Arts
Lot Number: Lowest
ERRO (1932 / .) "Not far enough", 2008: Signed and dated in the lower right corner and numbered in the left corner 12/99. On the back, label of the Antonio Prates Gallery, Portugal. . Screen printing on fabric. 60 x 70 cm
0075: ERRO (1932 / .) "Not far enough", 2008Est. €1,050-€1,400Lot Passed
SPANISH SCHOOL (S.XX / .) "No title": Signed illegibly in the upper right-hand corner . Oil on canvas with stitching. 60 x 43 cm
0079: SPANISH SCHOOL (S.XX / .) "No title"Est. €600-€800Lot Passed
DOLMAN ACEVEDO (1975 / .) "No title": . Oil on burlap and panel. 50 x 40 cm
0082: DOLMAN ACEVEDO (1975 / .) "No title"Est. €180-€240Lot Passed
SPANISH SCHOOL (S. XX / .) "Naked": . Oil on canvas. 120 x 80 cm
0086: SPANISH SCHOOL (S. XX / .) "Naked"Est. €105-€140Lot Passed
HENRY MEYLAN (1895 / 1980) "The regatta": Signed in the lower right-hand corner . Gouache on paper. 41,5 x 31 cm
0088: HENRY MEYLAN (1895 / 1980) "The regatta"Est. €270-€360
JORGE ALBAREDA (S.XX / .) "Naked Woman", 1950: Signed and dated in lower left-hand corner . Charcoal on paper. 88 x 52 cm
0097: JORGE ALBAREDA (S.XX / .) "Naked Woman", 1950Est. €277-€370