43rd Annual New Year's Day Auction 2022-01-01 Auction - 467 Price Results - Danny's Auction in MN - Page 7

Rare Coin Operated Regina Automatic Changer Music BoxOld White Eagle Gas Pump GlobeRare Sharples Separator Advertising Sign
Oakdale, MN, United States

43rd Annual New Year's Day Auction

Danny's Auction

Danny's Auction

badge TOP RATED
This Auction contains some of the finest pieces we have found through the year from all the different estates. We have saved the best. Advertising, Country Store, Lamps, Music Boxes, Rare Toys, Cigar Cutters, Neon Signs, Clocks, Large Victorian Dolls, Hanging Lamps, Carousel Horse, Buddy L Trucks, Cast Iron Toys, Oak Filing Cabinets, Horner Bench, Winged Lady Morris Chair, Regina Automatic Changer Music Box, Black Americana, and much, much, more.... Danny's Auction DOES NOT provide in-house packing and shipping services. SHIPPING IS THE RESPONSIBILITY OF THE BUYER. We recommend Kevin at PakMail . Email him at- kzingg@pakmailec.com - or call-715-831-8808 or Jon at UPS- Email- store2820@upsstore.com or call 651-702-9392
Lot Number: Lowest
Rare No. 5 National Cash Register: 18" Tall X 15" Deep X 9" Wide
0146: Rare No. 5 National Cash RegisterEst. $500-$1,000
Nation Amount of Sale Oak Monitor: With Drawer- 14" X 14" X 9" High
0148: Nation Amount of Sale Oak MonitorEst. $300-$500
Unusual National NCR Credit System: 5" High X 14" X 11" with Original Decal and Directions
0149: Unusual National NCR Credit SystemEst. $100-$200
National Receipt Case & 5 Receipt Pokers: The Box is 7" x 7" X 6"
0150: National Receipt Case & 5 Receipt PokersEst. $200-$300
2 Small Singer Sewing Machines: 7" X 7" X 3"
0151: 2 Small Singer Sewing MachinesEst. $100-$200
Early Cast Iron Horse Drawn Fire Pumper: 17" Long X 7" Wide X 7" Tall
0152: Early Cast Iron Horse Drawn Fire PumperEst. $300-$600
Rare Yellow Cab Case Iron Arcade Toy: 5" X 3" X 2"
0153: Rare Yellow Cab Case Iron Arcade ToyEst. $400-$800
McCormick Deering Cast Iron Arcade Tractor: 7 1/2" Long X 4" X 4" w/Original Label
0154: McCormick Deering Cast Iron Arcade TractorEst. $300-$400
Cast Iron double Decker Bus by Arcade: Comes with 3 People- 8" Long X 3 1/2" X 2 1/2"
0155: Cast Iron double Decker Bus by ArcadeEst. $300-$500
Hubley Air Mail Motorcycle Rider: 9 1/2" Long X 5" X 5 1/2" tall
0156: Hubley Air Mail Motorcycle RiderEst. $500-$1,000
Large Hubley Horse Drawn Ladder Fire Wagon: 17" Long X 5" High X 4" Wide
0157: Large Hubley Horse Drawn Ladder Fire WagonEst. $500-$1,000
Cart Iron Surey Rider w/Jockey: 7" Long X 3" X 4"
0158: Cart Iron Surey Rider w/JockeyEst. $100-$200
Unusual Indian Smoke Stand: White Metal wth Brass Base- 34" Tall X 9" Tray
0160: Unusual Indian Smoke StandEst. $300-$500
Stats Money Changer: Dated Pat. 1890- 11" X 10" X 6 1/2" High
0161: Stats Money ChangerEst. $200-$300
No. 20 Daisy Butter Churn: 12" High X 5" Square
0162: No. 20 Daisy Butter ChurnEst. $50-$150
1 Quart Daisey: 12" Tall X 3 1/2" Square
0163: 1 Quart DaiseyEst. $50-$150
Brass Luggage Rack: 50" Long X 8" X 10"
0165: Brass Luggage RackEst. $100-$200
Vulcan Anvil: 13 1/2" Long x 6" Wide X 8" Tall
0166: Vulcan AnvilEst. $200-$300
Beldings Spool Cabinet: 32" Tall X 17" Square
0167: Beldings Spool CabinetEst. $500-$700
2 Color Neon Antique Barbershop Sign: 30" Long X 18" High X 4" Deep
0168: 2 Color Neon Antique Barbershop SignEst. $400-$600