January 2022 Sportsman Auction 2022-01-15 Auction - 538 Price Results - Route 32 Auctions in IN - Page 8

1902 WINCHESTER AMMUNITION DISPLAY BOARDANTIQUE HOLLAND & HOLLAND .500 EXPRESS DOUBLECOLT PYTHON 357 MAGNUM DOUBLE ACTION REVOLVER
Crawfordsville, IN, United States

January 2022 Sportsman Auction

Approximately 550 lots of firearms, ammunition, advertising, and more.
Lot Number: Lowest
Remington "Express" Shot Shell Diecut Sign: Has very good color. Shows light wear, slight discoloration, and minor paper loss/damage. Cardboard easel back. Displays very well. 21 5/8"x16". Marked Litho. In USA. Rated 8.5
0175: Remington "Express" Shot Shell Diecut SignEst. $400-$800
Western Silvertip "Smashing Power" Sign: Has good color. 2 piece 3-D style sign. Displays very well. Shows some wear, slight discoloration, and minor paper loss. 19.5"x33". Rated 7.75
0176: Western Silvertip "Smashing Power" SignEst. $400-$800
LEFEVER NITRO SPECIAL 12 GAUGE SXS SHOTGUN: 30" Full And Mod Choked Barrels With Great Bores. Thinning Blue Is Turning Brown. Stocks Show Heavy Carry Wear But Are Solid. Action Is Very Crisp. C&R Eligible B2-L312
0184: LEFEVER NITRO SPECIAL 12 GAUGE SXS SHOTGUNEst. $350-$400
SAKO MODEL M78 22 HORNET BOLT ACTION RIFLE: There Is Some Water Damage To The Back End Of The Buttstock. Bluing Is Near 100%. The Rear Sight Is A Williams Adjustable. Comes With One Magazine B2-L322
0185: SAKO MODEL M78 22 HORNET BOLT ACTION RIFLEEst. $350-$400
LEFEVER NITRO SPECIAL 16 GAUGE SXS SHOTGUN: 28" Barrels With Bright Bores Choked 0 & 4. Receiver Has Very Little Finish Left Barrels Are About 80% Blue. C&R Eligible B2-L294
0189: LEFEVER NITRO SPECIAL 16 GAUGE SXS SHOTGUNEst. $350-$450
A.H.FOX A GRADE 12 GAUGE SXS SHOTGUN: 28" Barrels Have Good Bore But Have Significant Pitting On The Outside. Action Is Quite Crisp. The Gun Shows Heavy Use. C&R Eligible B2-L277
0190: A.H.FOX A GRADE 12 GAUGE SXS SHOTGUNEst. $350-$400
J. STEVENS TIP UP RIFLE IN 22LR CALIBER: 24 Inch Octagon Barrel. Gun Has Been Refinished And Restocked. There Is No Rear Sight In The Dovetail But There Is A Tang Peep Rear Sight. Bore Is Quite Nice. Action Is Tight. C&R Eligible B2-L465
0192: J. STEVENS TIP UP RIFLE IN 22LR CALIBEREst. $350-$400