Affordable Art Sale: Day 1 of 2 2022-01-27 Auction - 1245 Price Results - Dane Fine Art Auctions in PA - Page 10

Andy Warhol After - Marilyn (Orange/Pink)Kenny Scharf - YummyE.M Zax - Hand Painted Violin
Philadelphia, PA, United States

Affordable Art Sale: Day 1 of 2

Our 43rd year brings original artworks by Lichtenstein, Warhol, Haring, Opie, Mr. Brainwash, Miro, Picasso, Chagall, Icart, Dali, Matisse, Cezanne, Renoir, and many others! Each work of art comes with a certificate of authenticity and is guaranteed genuine & authentic in perpetuity. Bid by phone and/or online in any of our sales. We offer In-House Framing and Shipping to anywhere in the world!
Lot Number: Lowest
Sam Francis - Black Stone: Artist: Sam FrancisTitle: Black StoneYear: 1964Dimensions: 11.5in. by 16in.Edition: From the rare limited editionPublisher: EW Kornfeld SwitzerlandSuite: One Cent LifeMedium: Original
0219: Sam Francis - Black StoneEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
Louis Icart - Cutie: Artist: Louis IcartTitle: CutieYear: 1946Dimensions: 11in. by 8.5in.Edition: From the rare limited edition of 125Publisher: Claude Prosper de CrebillonSuite: La Nuit et le MomentMedium: Original
0224: Louis Icart - CutieEst. $300-$400Lot Passed
Amram Ebgi - Ketubah: Artist: Amram EbgiTitle: KetubahDimensions: 22in. by 20in.Edition: From the limited edition of 450Medium: Original lithograph with foil embossing on paperCondition: ExcellentSignature Details: Hand
0233: Amram Ebgi - KetubahEst. $300-$450Lot Passed
Marino Marini - Cavalier: Artist: Marino MariniTitle: CavalierYear: 1967Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.75in.Edition: From the rare limited editionPublisher: San Lazzaro ParisSuite: XXe SiecleMedium: Original lithograph on
0238: Marino Marini - CavalierEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
Joan Miro - Lithographie Originale VI: Artist: Joan MiroTitle: Lithographie Originale VIYear: 1975Dimensions: 16in. by 20in.Edition: From the rare limited editionPublisher: Leon Amiel New YorkSuite: Joan Miro Lithographe IIMedium:
0239: Joan Miro - Lithographie Originale VIEst. $300-$400
Louis Icart - Foot Fancier: Artist: Louis IcartTitle: Foot FancierYear: 1946Dimensions: 11in. by 8.5in.Edition: From the rare limited edition of 125Publisher: Claude Prosper de CrebillonSuite: La Nuit et le MomentMedium:
0240: Louis Icart - Foot FancierEst. $300-$400Lot Passed