WILLIAMSBURG VIRGINIA ESTATE AUCTION 2010-11-14 Auction - 354 Price Results - Phoebus Auction Gallery in VA - Page 8

131: Authentic 1880's One Horse Open Sleigh:217: AKRO AGATE Little American Maid Tea Set:29: 6 Sterling and 7 Silver Plated 6" Bread Plates:
Hampton, VA, United States

WILLIAMSBURG VIRGINIA ESTATE AUCTION

White Mink Bear, Pitching Machine, World Peace 1872 Music Stand, One Horse Open Sleigh with Harness and Whip, 1921 Floor Model Victrola (26512), Hermes Presentation Silk Scarf from French Pres. Mitterand, WWII 24’ Chinese Scroll, Tools, Collection Jay Strongwater Ornaments, Frame, Music Boxes, Peacock Group, Lladros, Vintage Clocks, Crystal, Stained Glass and Brass Hanging Chandeliers, Sconces, Aladdin Student Lamp, Waterford and Star Pattern Crystal Stemware, Pr. Prism Hurricane Lamps w/ Cranberry Shades, Sets of Dinnerware, Flow Blue, Pr. Mah. Corner Cabinets, 1880 5 pc. Parlor Set. Leather Top and Slant front Desks, Game Table, Gilt Over Mantle Mirror, 3 pc. Ball/Claw Liv. Rm. Suite, Maple Corner Cabinet, Gate Leg Table, Q.A.Cedar Chest, Tilt Top Tables,, --Modern Furniture includes Rockford Maple Bunk (twin) Bed Set, 2 & 3 Cushion Soft Leather Sofas, Stanley Computer Bookcase/Desk, Kids Computer Desk, Star Pull Dressers, Fine Outdoor Tables & Chairs, Pa. House Side Tables, VINTAGE TOYS: from W. Virginia Estate-Ertl, Nylint, Vintage Doll Furn, Marx Sears Service Station, Branko Acrobat, Walt E. Disney Mickey & Minnie, Wooden Tyke Trikes, Akro Agate Glass Tea Set, Marx Elec. Work Train, Tin Litho Toys, Old Mohair Bear, Doll House Furn., More, Large Painting by ALLAN JONES, 5 Benson Moore Etchings, David Maass O/C (Duck Stamp Artist), “Old Master†Sterling Flatware, Sterling Candelabrum & Sticks, Sterl. Plates, Apostle Spoons, Tablewares, Oriental Rugs, Costume Jewelry, Fine Jewelry-14-18 Kt. Gold set with Diamonds, Sapphires, Rubies & Emeralds.
Lot Number: Lowest
Pair of Grecian Figural Bronze Urns: Pair of Grecian Figural Bronze Urns: Each has 3-Dimensional Faces on Each Side and Handles. Metal Pedestal Base. 12"T. (50-90)
0172: Pair of Grecian Figural Bronze UrnsEst. $50-$90
Barnyard Hero and Little Hiker Hummels: 176A Barnyard Hero and Little Hiker Hummels: Barnyard Hero is 195 2/0, TMK 2 Mark, 4"T. Little Hiker is 16/1 Full Bee Mark, Chip Under Hair, 6"T (150-250)
0176A: Barnyard Hero and Little Hiker HummelsEst. $150-$250
11 Cobalt Glass Goblets: 11 Cobalt Glass Goblets: Each has Knobbed Stem and is 5 1/4"T, 4 1/8"W at Top. (80-120)
0177: 11 Cobalt Glass GobletsEst. $80-$120
Cobalt Glass Large Center Bowl: Cobalt Glass Large Center Bowl: Bowl is 14 3/8"D on Pedestal Foot. (40-60)
0178: Cobalt Glass Large Center BowlEst. $40-$60
2 Flow Blue Plates: 2 Flow Blue Plates: Ironstone Plates in Manilla Pattern are 8" and 8 3/4"D. Age Crazing and Staining. (100-120)
0181: 2 Flow Blue PlatesEst. $100-$120
2 Flow Blue Plates and Bowl: 2 Flow Blue Plates and Bowl: "Shapoo" 7 1/2"D Plate (Chip, Crack). Adams Old English "Rural Scenes" 8" Plate. 9"D Asian Pattern Soup Bowl (Crack). (100-120)
0182: 2 Flow Blue Plates and BowlEst. $100-$120
3 Flow Blue Plates: 3 Flow Blue Plates: Stanley Potteries "Touraine" 7 3/4" Plate, Johnson Bros "Albany" 6 7/8" Plate, 6" Plate. (100-120)
0183: 3 Flow Blue PlatesEst. $100-$120
3 Flow Blue Plates: 3 Flow Blue Plates: Johnson Bros "Argyle" Plate, "Country Scenes" 6 7/8" Plate, Johnson Bros "Normandy" Plate (Hairline, Chips). (100-120)
0184: 3 Flow Blue PlatesEst. $100-$120
8 WATERFORD Combragh Sherbets: 8 WATERFORD Combragh Sherbets: Cross Hatch Cut and Star Foot. Paneled Stems. One has Rim Nick. 5 1/4"T. (100-200)
0187: 8 WATERFORD Combragh SherbetsEst. $100-$200
8 WATERFORD Combragh Wine Stems: 8 WATERFORD Combragh Wine Stems: Cross Hatch Cut and Star Feet. Paneled Stems. 6 1/2"T. (200-300)
0188: 8 WATERFORD Combragh Wine StemsEst. $200-$300
12 DUBLIN CRYSTAL Hand Cut Cordials: 12 DUBLIN CRYSTAL Hand Cut Cordials: Cordials are 3 3/4"T with Star Cut Feet. Faint Acid Etched Dublin, One with Foil Lable. (100-120)
0189: 12 DUBLIN CRYSTAL Hand Cut CordialsEst. $100-$120
2 Fostoria American Style Pitchers: 2 Fostoria American Style Pitchers: Cube Pattern Pitchers are 8 1/4"T. (50-90)
0192: 2 Fostoria American Style PitchersEst. $50-$90