Lewis & Maese Nov. 17, Fine Art Auction 2010-11-17 Auction - 215 Price Results - Lewis & Maese Antiques in TX - Page 8

37: LOET VANDERVEEN BRONZE LION  #2/50059: VITRINE. BIEDERMEIER. CHERRY WOOD C. 182597: PAIR OF CARVED MARBLE LION STATUES
Houston, TX, United States

Lewis & Maese Nov. 17, Fine Art Auction

Tiffany Sterling Set, Bronze Lion by Loet Van De Vere, 19th Century Biedermeier Vitrine, 19th C. English Chest on Chest, French Antiques, Architectural Engravings, Lalique Crystal, Versace Crystal, Baccarat, A Pair of Large Carved Marble Lions, Rock Crystal Obelisks & More! Art by Joan Miro, Francis Augustus, Minguet, Salvador Dali, Mark Tobey, Eduardo Chillida, Keith Haring, Polia Kolf, Ernst Ludwig Kirchner & More!
Lot Number: Lowest
BEIDERMIRE STYLE CHEST: BEIDERMIRE STYLE CHEST. Height: 34 in. by Width: 48 in. by Depth: 20 in.
0153: BEIDERMIRE STYLE CHESTEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
TIFFANY HAND CUT VASE: TIFFANY HAND CUT VASE. Height: 10 in. by Width: 5 in. by Depth: 5 in.
0155: TIFFANY HAND CUT VASEEst. $250-$350
BURLED VENEER BEVELED MIRROR: BURLED VENEER BEVELED MIRROR. Height: 36 in. by Width: 29 1/2 in. by Depth: 4 1/2 in.
0157: BURLED VENEER BEVELED MIRROREst. $600-$900
THREE-TIER CARVED MARBLE FOUNTAIN: THREE-TIER CARVED MARBLE FOUNTAIN. Height: 55 in. by Width: 24 in. by Depth: 24 in.
0158: THREE-TIER CARVED MARBLE FOUNTAINEst. $800-$1,200Lot Passed
BRONZE MALE NUDE TORSO: BRONZE MALE NUDE TORSO. Height: 15 in. by Width: 9 in. by Depth: 7 in.
0159: BRONZE MALE NUDE TORSOEst. $600-$800
PAIR OF WOOD CARVED HORSES ON STANDS: PAIR OF WOOD CARVED HORSES ON STANDS. Height: 19 1/2 in. by Width: 23 in. by Depth: 8 in.
0162: PAIR OF WOOD CARVED HORSES ON STANDSEst. $400-$500
SLOT MACHINE: SLOT MACHINE. Height: 42 1/2 in. by Width: 21 1/4 in. by Depth: 19 in.
0163: SLOT MACHINEEst. $900-$1,200Lot Passed
FRENCH STYLE PAINTED ARMOIRE: FRENCH STYLE PAINTED ARMOIRE. Height: 92 1/2 in. by Width: 40 1/2 in. by Depth: 23 1/4 in.
0164: FRENCH STYLE PAINTED ARMOIREEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
EARLY 19th CENTURY MAHOGANY GEORGE III CHEST: EARLY 19th CENTURY ENGLISH MAHOGANY GEORGE III CHEST OF DRAWERS. CLASSICAL ENTABLATURE WITH FRET DESIGN. CHAMFER EDGE ON TOP. CHIPPENDALE PERIOD OR STYLE BRASS PULLS. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE
0165: EARLY 19th CENTURY MAHOGANY GEORGE III CHESTEst. $1,800-$2,200