2 day Fine Art, Jewelry & Estate Auction 2010-11-17 Auction - 950 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 2

1311: 18KW FANCY PINK DIAMOND RING1953: "Leda and Swan" Orig. Oil by Lewis Icart1310A: LG. HAND CARVED MOUTNAIN SCULPTURE
Millsboro, DE, United States

2 day Fine Art, Jewelry & Estate Auction

Lot Number: Lowest
RAPUNZEL BRONZE SCULPTURE: RAPUNZEL BRONZE SCULPTURE - HIGH QUALITY - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - MINT - 12.5HX5WX5D
1244: RAPUNZEL BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $825-$1,100Lot Passed
"RECLINING NUDE" by Renoir: "RECLINING NUDE" by Renoir - Posthumous Etching - Framed - Authenticated with COA
1248: "RECLINING NUDE" by RenoirEst. $1,100-$1,375
Diamond Unity Ring: 18k White Gold - appx. 1ct Center Stone - appx. 1.25ctw- Includes Appraisal
1250: Diamond Unity RingEst. $7,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Diamond Stud Earrings: 14k White Gold - Over 2.6 ctw - Includes Appraisal
1250A: Diamond Stud EarringsEst. $18,000-$22,000Lot Passed
"SCADINAVIAN PRIESTESS" - by Erte': "SCADINAVIAN PRIESTESS" - by Erte' - Offset Lithograph - Framed - With COA
1251: "SCADINAVIAN PRIESTESS" - by Erte'Est. $1,000-$1,250
Giclee by Miro: Miro - Giclee - Limited Edition - Framed
1254: Giclee by MiroEst. $800-$1,000
Blue Porcelain Vase - 32" tall: Blue Porcelain Vase - Vibrant Blue and Gold Coloring - Depicts lovers relaxing in a garden - 32"Hx11.5"W
1255: Blue Porcelain Vase - 32" tallEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
18K FANCY YELLOW DIAMOND RING: 18K FANCY YELLOW DIAMOND RING - 4.37 GRAMS - 1.02CTW
1260: 18K FANCY YELLOW DIAMOND RINGEst. $4,650-$6,200Lot Passed
Murano Crystal 2 Tier Server: Murano Crystal 2 Tier Server - Hand Painted 14 kt gold Design - 13" Diameter - 21"H
1260A: Murano Crystal 2 Tier ServerEst. $1,250-$1,750Lot Passed
14kw Tanzanite & Diamond Ring: 14kw Tanzanite Ring - 3.25 gm Gold Weight - 1.69ct Tanzanite - .27ctw Diamonds
1264: 14kw Tanzanite & Diamond RingEst. $2,550-$3,400Lot Passed
"Persian Soldier" Bronze Sculpture by Pieaut: "Persian Soldier" Bronze Sculpture by Pieaut - Beautiful Color Patina Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 20"H x 10"W - Lost Wax Cast
1265: "Persian Soldier" Bronze Sculpture by PieautEst. $3,500-$4,900
ELK BRONZE BUST: ELK BRONZE BUST - HIGH QUALITY - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - MINT - 17HX13WX8D
1266: ELK BRONZE BUSTEst. $1,350-$1,800Lot Passed
ERTE' LITHOGRAPH FRAMED MINT: ERTE' LITHOGRAPH PLATE SIGNED - FRAMED - W/COA
1267: ERTE' LITHOGRAPH FRAMED MINTEst. $1,750-$2,450
"STILL LIFE DI" by Picasso: "STILL LIFE DI" by Picasso - Giclee - Framed
1268: "STILL LIFE DI" by PicassoEst. $700-$875Lot Passed