Master Works, Jewelry and Estate Auction 2010-12-02 Auction - 619 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 23

592E: PICASSO "JACQUELINE" ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH (PINK) R631A: WINGED VICTORY BRONZE SCULPTURE707A: LION PEDESTAL WITH GLASS TOP
Millsboro, DE, United States

Master Works, Jewelry and Estate Auction

ADDITIONAL LOTS BEING ADDED DAILY - Beautiful and Rare Framed Fine Art, Exquisite Bronze and Bronze & Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal and Wonderfully Detailed Hanpainted Porcelain - Pieces from Artists including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Okeeffe & Many More
Lot Number: Lowest
"Cold Spring" Bronze Sculpture by Fehr: "Cold Spring" Bronze Sculpture by Fehr - Beautiful Color Patina Finish - Mounted on Fine Italian Marble Base - Signed - Mint Condition - 51"H x 16"W - Lost Wax Cast
1044A: "Cold Spring" Bronze Sculpture by FehrEst. $10,125-$14,175
PICASSO - " NUDE IN AN ARMCHAIR": PICASSO - "NUDE IN AN ARMCHAIR" - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH COA - FRAMED AND MATTED
1047A: PICASSO - " NUDE IN AN ARMCHAIR"Est. $1,250-$1,750Lot Passed
ZEUS GREEK BRONZE SCULPTURE: ZEUS GREEK BRONZE SCULPTURE - HIGH QUALITY - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - MINT - 13HX8WX7D
1072A: ZEUS GREEK BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $900-$1,200Lot Passed
MARC CHAGALL "BURNING BUSH": MARC CHAGALL "BURNING BUSH" - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - SIGNED AND NUMBERED - FRAMED AND MATTED - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION
1074A: MARC CHAGALL "BURNING BUSH"Est. $2,800-$3,100Lot Passed
Diamond Ring: 14k White Gold -Over 1.25 Carat Center Stone - Appx. 2.2 ctw - Includes Appraisal
1077A: Diamond RingEst. $11,000-$14,000Lot Passed
GABRIELLE BRONZE SCULPTURE: GABRIELLE BRONZE SCULPTURE - HIGH QUALITY - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - MINT - 20HX7WX7D
1084A: GABRIELLE BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $1,125-$1,500Lot Passed
WETLANDS HERON BRONZE SCULPTURE: WETLANDS HERON BRONZE SCULPTURE - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - GREAT DETAIL AND PATINA - 19HX15WX6D
1087A: WETLANDS HERON BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $3,000-$4,200Lot Passed
DALI - "TRISTAN AND ISOLADE": DALI "TRISTAN AND ISOLADE" - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' - AUTHENICATED WITH CERTIFICATION - FRAMED AND MATTED
1094A: DALI - "TRISTAN AND ISOLADE"Est. $1,800-$2,100Lot Passed
MERMAID BRONZE SCULPTURE: MERMAID BRONZE SCULPTURE - HIGH QUALITY - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - VERY WELL MAINTAINED - MINT - 12HX9WX8D
1099A: MERMAID BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $1,625-$2,275Lot Passed